|
|
|
X |
|
|
|
X |
|
| Aegir |
AE 523 |
Bangalore |
Freighter |
GB |
2nd WW |
1928 |
Details |
| Aegir |
AE 523a |
Burdwan |
Freighter |
GB |
2nd WW |
1928 |
Details |
| Aegir |
AE 529 |
Beaverford |
Freighter |
GB |
2nd WW |
1928 |
Details |
| Albatros |
AL 13 |
Infanta Beatriz |
Passenger Ship |
E |
2nd WW |
1928 |
Details |
| Albatros |
AL 28 |
Lady Nelson |
Passenger Ship |
GB |
2nd WW |
1928 |
Details |
| Albatros |
AL 33a |
Empress of France |
Passenger Ship |
GB |
2nd WW |
1928 |
Details |
| Albatros |
AL 232 |
Santa Maria |
Passenger Ship |
USA |
2nd WW |
1928 |
Details |
| Albatros |
ALS 78 |
Vagabondia |
Yacht |
USA |
2nd WW |
1928 |
Details |
| Albatros |
ALS 84b |
Malaina |
Yacht |
USA |
2nd WW |
1928 |
Details |
| Albatros |
ALS 89 |
Star of India (ex Torfrida) |
Yacht |
GB |
2nd WW |
1928 |
Details |
| Anker |
A 5 |
Port Alma (II) |
Reefer |
GB |
2nd WW |
1928 |
Details |
| Argonaut |
AR 67 |
Albatross |
Seaplane Carrier |
GB |
2nd WW |
1928 |
Details |
| Argonaut |
AR 154 |
Brisbane |
Light Cruiser |
GB |
2nd WW |
1928 |
Details |
| Argonaut |
AR 295 |
Mindanao |
River-Gunboat |
USA |
2nd WW |
1928 |
Details |
| Argonaut |
AR 430 |
Ariane |
Submarine |
F |
2nd WW |
1928 |
Details |
| Argonaut |
AR 1052 |
Douglas |
Destroyer |
GB |
2nd WW |
1928 |
Details |
| Argos |
AS 24 |
Phrygia |
Freighter |
D |
2nd WW |
1928 |
Details |
| Argos |
AS-M 02 |
Robert W. Stewart |
Tanker |
USA |
2nd WW |
1928 |
Details |
| Argos |
AS-M 24 |
Palatia |
Freighter |
D |
2nd WW |
1928 |
Details |
| Authenticast |
AC 213 |
Australia |
Heavy Cruiser |
GB |
2nd WW |
1928 |
Details |
| Authenticast |
AC 214 |
Cumberland |
Heavy Cruiser |
GB |
2nd WW |
1928 |
Details |
| Authenticast |
AC 275 |
Medway |
Depot-, Repair ship, Tender |
GB |
2nd WW |
1928 |
Details |
| Authenticast |
AC 402 |
Kaga |
Aircraft Carrier |
J |
2nd WW |
1928 |
Details |
| Authenticast |
AC 416 |
Nachi |
Heavy Cruiser |
J |
2nd WW |
1928 |
Details |
| Authenticast |
AC 652 |
Narwahl |
Submarine |
USA |
2nd WW |
1928 |
Details |
| Berolina |
B 107 |
Magdalena |
Passenger Ship |
D |
2nd WW |
1928 |
Details |
| CAS-Modelle |
CAS 10 |
San Diego Maru |
Tanker |
J |
2nd WW |
1928 |
Details |
| CAS-Modelle |
CAS 68 |
Ukraina |
Freighter |
SU |
2nd WW |
1928 |
Details |
| CM-Miniaturen |
CM 33 |
Portland |
Freighter |
D |
2nd WW |
1928 |
Details |
| CM-Miniaturen |
CM 53 |
Ursula Rickmers |
Freighter |
D |
1st WW |
1928 |
Details |
| CM-Miniaturen |
CM 64 |
Alster |
Freighter |
D |
2nd WW |
1928 |
Details |
| CM-Miniaturen |
CM 67 |
Neckar |
Freighter |
D |
2nd WW |
1928 |
Details |
| CM-Miniaturen |
CM 75 |
Rauenfels |
Freighter |
D |
2nd WW |
1928 |
Details |
| CM-Miniaturen |
CM 108 |
Monte Cervantes (G-CM) |
Passenger Ship |
D |
2nd WW |
1928 |
Details |
| CM-Miniaturen |
CM 122 |
Phoenicia |
Freighter |
D |
2nd WW |
1928 |
Details |
| CM-Miniaturen |
CM 123 |
Holsatia |
Passenger Ship |
D |
1st WW |
1928 |
Details |
| CM-Miniaturen |
CM 124 |
Oceana |
Passenger Ship |
D |
1st WW |
1928 |
Details |
| CM-Miniaturen |
CM 303 |
Nieuw Zeeland |
Passenger Ship |
NL |
2nd WW |
1928 |
Details |
| CM-Miniaturen |
CM-PO 3 |
Juan Sebastian de Elcano (4-Mast-Rahschoner) |
Schooner |
E |
2nd WW |
1928 |
Details |
| Connolly |
CON SS37 |
Balilla-Klasse |
Submarine |
IT |
2nd WW |
1928 |
Details |
| Crescent |
B. 664 |
Cumberland (County-Klasse) |
Heavy Cruiser |
GB |
2nd WW |
1928 |
Details |
| Deep C Miniature Ships |
DC 17 |
Yorkshireman |
Passenger Ship |
GB |
2nd WW |
1928 |
Details |
| Deep C Miniature Ships |
DC 17a |
Yorkshireman |
Passenger Ship |
GB |
2nd WW |
1928 |
Details |
| Deutsche Post Philatelie |
DP nb0 |
Luftschiff Zeppelin Lz127 "Graf Zeppelin" |
Airship |
D |
2nd WW |
1928 |
Details |
| Ensign |
EN-AM 3 |
Fubuki-Klasse |
Destroyer |
J |
2nd WW |
1928 |
Details |
| Ensign |
EN-RE 15 |
Temple Mead |
Freighter |
GB |
2nd WW |
1928 |
Details |
| Fleetline |
FL 71 |
Balilla |
Submarine |
IT |
2nd WW |
1928 |
Details |
| Förde |
FD 9a |
Palatia |
Freighter |
D |
2nd WW |
1928 |
Details |
| Förde |
FD 175a |
Thistlebrae |
Freighter |
GB |
2nd WW |
1928 |
Details |
| Framburg |
F 61 |
Cumberland |
Heavy Cruiser |
GB |
2nd WW |
1928 |
Details |
| Framburg Copy |
F-CO 75 |
Cumberland |
Heavy Cruiser |
GB |
2nd WW |
1928 |
Details |
| G. Schittek |
GS 49 |
Livadia |
Freighter |
D |
2nd WW |
1928 |
Details |
| Grifo |
GF 13 |
Balilla |
Submarine |
IT |
2nd WW |
1928 |
Details |
| Grzybowski |
G 42 |
Ubena |
Passenger Ship |
D |
2nd WW |
1928 |
Details |
| Grzybowski |
G 58 |
Krassin |
Icebreaker |
SU |
1st WW |
1928 |
Details |
| Grzybowski |
G 78 |
Monte Cervantes |
Passenger Ship |
D |
2nd WW |
1928 |
Details |
| Hai |
HAI 311 |
Constanta |
Depot-, Repair ship, Tender |
ROU |
2nd WW |
1928 |
Details |
| Hai |
HAI 653 |
Amur |
Special Vessel |
SU |
1st WW |
1928 |
Details |
| Hai |
HAI 748a |
Jadera |
Passenger Ship |
A-H |
2nd WW |
1928 |
Details |
| Hammonia |
HAM 12b |
Deutschland |
Freighter |
D |
2nd WW |
1928 |
Details |
| Hammonia |
HAM 27 |
Dalälfven (ex Grimm, ex Dalälfven) |
Freighter |
D |
2nd WW |
1928 |
Details |
| Hammonia |
HAM 116 |
Hafenpolizei VI (Dampfbarkasse) |
Revenue Police Vessel |
D |
2nd WW |
1928 |
Details |
| Hammonia |
HAM 160b |
Bremerhaven (ab 1940 Teiun Maru) |
Freighter |
D |
2nd WW |
1928 |
Details |
| Hammonia |
HAM 232 |
M.S.1 Adler (Pillau) |
Tugboat (merchant) |
D |
2nd WW |
1928 |
Details |
| Hammonia |
HAM 261 |
Frieda Rehder (ex Altenwerder) |
Coaster |
D |
2nd WW |
1928 |
Details |
| Hammonia |
HAM 263 |
Brinckmann |
Passenger Ship |
D |
2nd WW |
1928 |
Details |
| Hansa |
S-LS 1 |
LZ 127 Graf Zeppelin |
Airship |
D |
2nd WW |
1928 |
Details |
| Hein Mück |
HM 81 |
Portland |
Freighter |
D |
2nd WW |
1928 |
Details |
| Hein Mück |
HM 95 |
Neckar |
Freighter |
D |
2nd WW |
1928 |
Details |
| Hein Mück |
HM 137 |
Kattegat |
Tanker |
D |
2nd WW |
1928 |
Details |
| Hein Mück |
HM 357 |
Christian Huygens |
Passenger Ship |
NL |
2nd WW |
1928 |
Details |
| Helvetia |
HEL 41 |
Stadt Luzern |
Passenger Ship |
CH |
2nd WW |
1928 |
Details |
| Hermann |
HL 104 |
Juan Sebastian de Elcano (4-M-Rahschoner) |
Schooner |
E |
2nd WW |
1928 |
Details |
| Hermann |
HL 108 |
Almirante Cervera |
Light Cruiser |
E |
2nd WW |
1928 |
Details |
| Hobby |
HY 38a |
Oceana |
Passenger Ship |
D |
1st WW |
1928 |
Details |
| Hydra |
HY-ART 26 |
Senator Petersen |
Passenger Ship |
D |
1st WW |
1928 |
Details |
| Kieler Zinnfiguren |
KZ 12 |
Raubtier-Klasse |
Torpedoboat |
D |
2nd WW |
1928 |
Details |
| Kompass |
KP 3 |
Glavkos |
Submarine |
GRC |
2nd WW |
1928 |
Details |
| Leicester |
LMM 2 |
Raubtier-Klasse |
Torpedoboat |
D |
2nd WW |
1928 |
Details |
| Len Jordan |
LJ-M 12 |
Tactician II |
Freighter |
GB |
2nd WW |
1928 |
Details |
| Len Jordan |
LJ-M 28 |
Clunepark |
Freighter |
GB |
2nd WW |
1928 |
Details |
| Maru |
RU 17b |
Castor |
Tanker |
S |
2nd WW |
1928 |
Details |
| Mercator |
M 429 |
Krassin |
Icebreaker |
SU |
1st WW |
1928 |
Details |
| Mercator |
M 541 |
Rhakotis |
Freighter |
D |
2nd WW |
1928 |
Details |
| Mercator |
M 570 |
Vulcania |
Passenger Ship |
IT |
2nd WW |
1928 |
Details |
| Mercator |
M 571 |
Conte Grande |
Passenger Ship |
IT |
2nd WW |
1928 |
Details |
| Mercator |
M 592 |
Iberia |
Passenger Ship |
D |
2nd WW |
1928 |
Details |
| Mercator |
M 594 |
Kattegat |
Tanker |
D |
2nd WW |
1928 |
Details |
| Mercator |
M-A 14 alt |
Buckau |
Freighter |
D |
2nd WW |
1928 |
Details |
| Nelson |
NEL 5a |
Highland Monarch |
Passenger Ship |
GB |
2nd WW |
1928 |
Details |
| Neptun |
N 1397e |
Chelan |
Gunboat |
USA |
2nd WW |
1928 |
Details |
| Neptun |
N-L 5V |
LZ 127 Graf Zeppelin |
Airship |
D |
2nd WW |
1928 |
Details |
| Noordzee |
NZ 22 |
Sibajak |
Passenger Ship |
NL |
2nd WW |
1928 |
Details |
| Noordzee |
NZ 79 |
Kota Gede |
Freighter |
NL |
2nd WW |
1928 |
Details |
| Nordic Customs |
NC 521 |
Ubena |
Passenger Ship |
D |
2nd WW |
1928 |
Details |
| Oceanic |
OC-E 83 |
Kamone (1928) |
Minelayer |
J |
2nd WW |
1928 |
Details |
| Pharos |
PH 24 |
Warnemünde mit Gelände |
Lighthouse |
D |
before 1900 |
1928 |
Details |
| Pier Head Models |
PHF 110 |
Ramsey Town |
Ferry |
GB |
1st WW |
1928 |
Details |
| Pilot |
PI 106 |
Krassin ex Swiatogor (Probemodell, unfertiges Modell) |
Icebreaker |
SU |
2nd WW |
1928 |
Details |
| Pilot |
PI-K 130 |
Raubtier-Klasse (1:1200) |
Destroyer |
D |
2nd WW |
1928 |
Details |
| Pilot |
PI-K 147 |
Canberra (R.A.N.) |
Heavy Cruiser |
GB |
2nd WW |
1928 |
Details |
| Pilot |
PI-K 162 |
Evertsen-Klasse |
Destroyer |
NL |
2nd WW |
1928 |
Details |
| Poseidon |
PO 38 |
Port Fairy |
Reefer |
GB |
2nd WW |
1928 |
Details |
| Poseidon |
PO 82 |
Constanta |
Depot-, Repair ship, Tender |
ROU |
2nd WW |
1928 |
Details |
| Rhenania |
GLR 22a |
Italia (mit Gelände) |
Diorama |
IT |
2nd WW |
1928 |
Details |
| Rhenania |
GLR 22a |
Krassin |
Icebreaker |
SU |
1st WW |
1928 |
Details |
| Rhenania |
RHE 180 |
Albertville |
Passenger Ship |
BEL |
2nd WW |
1928 |
Details |
| Rhenania |
RS 19 |
Czajka |
Minesweeper |
POL |
1st WW |
1928 |
Details |
| RODKLING |
RK 35-1B |
Tjalk (geriggt) |
Sailing Ship |
D |
2nd WW |
1928 |
Details |
| RODKLING |
RK 35B |
Tjalk |
Sailing Ship |
D |
2nd WW |
1928 |
Details |
| Scaledown |
SCA 58 |
Balilla |
Submarine |
IT |
2nd WW |
1928 |
Details |
| South Salem |
SO 13 |
San Diego Maru |
Tanker |
J |
2nd WW |
1928 |
Details |
| Transit (HDS-Ensign) |
TRAN 138 |
Balilla |
Submarine |
IT |
2nd WW |
1928 |
Details |
| Tremo |
TM nb0 |
Balilla-Klasse |
Submarine |
IT |
2nd WW |
1928 |
Details |
| Tremo |
TM nb0 |
Kaga |
Aircraft Carrier |
J |
2nd WW |
1928 |
Details |
| Tremo |
TM nb0 |
M-Klasse (Malodki) |
Submarine |
SU |
2nd WW |
1928 |
Details |
| Tremo |
TM nb0 |
Nati, Myoko, Asigara, Haguro |
Heavy Cruiser |
J |
2nd WW |
1928 |
Details |
| Tremo |
TM nb0 |
Raubtier-Klasse |
Destroyer |
D |
2nd WW |
1928 |
Details |
| Tremo |
TM nb0 |
Witte de With-Klasse |
Destroyer |
NL |
2nd WW |
1928 |
Details |
| Tremo |
TM 30 |
Aldea, Hyatt, Orella, Riquelme, Videla, Serrano |
Destroyer |
CHL |
2nd WW |
1928 |
Details |
| Tremo |
TM 32 |
Berwick, Cornwall, Cumberland, Kent, Suffolk |
Heavy Cruiser |
GB |
2nd WW |
1928 |
Details |
| Tremo |
TM 32 |
Hmas Australia, Canberra |
Heavy Cruiser |
AUS |
2nd WW |
1928 |
Details |
| Tremo |
TM 74 |
S-Klasse |
Destroyer |
GB |
2nd WW |
1928 |
Details |
| Union |
U |
Glavkos |
Submarine |
GRC |
2nd WW |
1928 |
Details |
| WASS Line |
WASS 2 |
Romanby (3) (Ropner Shipping Company) |
Freighter |
GB |
2nd WW |
1928 |
Details |
| Welfia |
W 112 |
Verkehrsboot A |
Service Vessel |
D |
1st WW |
1928 |
Details |
| Welfia |
W 186a |
Geheimrat Sartori |
Sea Rescue Ship |
D |
2nd WW |
1928 |
Details |
| Welfia |
W 221 |
Crossen (Greifbagger) |
Dredger |
D |
2nd WW |
1928 |
Details |
| Welfia |
W 223 |
Kurisches Haff |
Passenger Ship |
D |
2nd WW |
1928 |
Details |
| Welt der Schiffsminiaturen |
WDS-K-LIZ 63 |
Brisbane |
Light Cruiser |
GB |
2nd WW |
1928 |
Details |
| Welt der Schiffsminiaturen |
WDS-K-LIZ 63D |
Brisbane |
Light Cruiser |
GB |
1st WW |
1928 |
Details |
| Wiking |
WM 35D |
Raubtier-Klasse |
Torpedoboat |
D |
2nd WW |
1928 |
Details |
| Wiking |
WM 35D |
Raubvogel-Klasse |
Torpedoboat |
D |
2nd WW |
1928 |
Details |
| Wiking |
WM 111D |
Oceana |
Passenger Ship |
D |
1st WW |
1928 |
Details |
| Wiking |
WM 194D |
Fischdampfer ohne Namen |
Fishing Vessel |
D |
2nd WW |
1928 |
Details |
| Wiking |
WM 217D |
Kl. Lastkahn |
Barge |
D |
2nd WW |
1928 |
Details |
| Wiking |
WM 362GB |
Courageous |
Aircraft Carrier |
GB |
2nd WW |
1928 |
Details |
| Wiking |
WM 365GB |
Cumberland |
Heavy Cruiser |
GB |
2nd WW |
1928 |
Details |
| Wirral Miniature Ships |
M 12 |
Tactician |
Freighter |
GB |
2nd WW |
1928 |
Details |
Click to enlarge!
A complete list of nations we use on this website can be found here.
And a complete list of ship types can be found here.
To remove a search filter
click on the respective X in the second row.