|
|
|
X |
|
|
|
|
|
| AARLU |
AA 10b |
Waalekerk (Mammoet) |
Freighter |
NL |
Post war |
1984 |
Details |
| Aegir |
AE 350 |
Alex van Opstal |
Freighter |
BEL |
2nd WW |
1937 |
Details |
| Albatros |
AL 43a |
Caledonia |
Passenger Ship |
GB |
2nd WW |
1925 |
Details |
| Albatros |
AL 97a |
Alexander |
Yacht |
GB |
Post war |
1985 |
Details |
| Albatros |
AL 97b |
Alexander |
Yacht |
GB |
Post war |
1998 |
Details |
| Albatros |
AL 103b |
Vesterålen |
Passenger Ship |
N |
Post war |
1995 |
Details |
| Albatros |
AL 104 |
Vesterålen |
Passenger Ship |
N |
Post war |
1984 |
Details |
| Albatros |
AL 104a |
Vesterålen |
Passenger Ship |
N |
Post war |
2006 |
Details |
| Albatros |
AL 104aN |
Vesterålen |
Passenger Ship |
N |
Post war |
2017 |
Details |
| Albatros |
AL 241 |
Magdalena |
Passenger Ship |
GB |
Post war |
1949 |
Details |
| Albatros |
AL 244a |
Carnivale |
Passenger Ship |
GB |
Post war |
1975 |
Details |
| Albatros |
ALK 231a |
Nordrhein-Westfalen |
Frigate |
D |
Post war |
2018 |
Details |
| Albatros |
ALK 318a |
Prince of Wales |
Aircraft Carrier |
GB |
Post war |
2019 |
Details |
| Albatros |
ALK 706b |
Stockdale |
Guided Missile Destroyer |
USA |
Post war |
2021 |
Details |
| Albatros |
ALK 708 |
Fort Lauderdale |
Landing Ship |
USA |
Post war |
2022 |
Details |
| Albert |
AB 51 |
Galeere |
historical |
|
|
|
Details |
| Albert |
AB 58 |
Galease (kleines Handelsschiff) |
|
|
|
|
Details |
| Albert |
AB 85 |
Sophia Magdalena (Indienfahrer) |
Sailing Ship |
S |
|
|
Details |
| Amisia |
AMI 1a |
Tynedale One |
Freighter |
GB |
Post war |
1980 |
Details |
| Argonaut |
AR 125 |
Alecto |
Depot-, Repair ship, Tender |
GB |
2nd WW |
1931 |
Details |
| Argonaut |
AR 155 |
Arndale |
Oiler |
GB |
2nd WW |
1937 |
Details |
| Argonaut |
AR 314 |
Generale Achille Papa |
Torpedoboat |
IT |
2nd WW |
1935 |
Details |
| Argonaut |
AR 323 |
Palestro |
Torpedoboat |
IT |
2nd WW |
1938 |
Details |
| Argonaut |
AR 506 |
Baleares |
Heavy Cruiser |
E |
2nd WW |
1936 |
Details |
| Argonaut |
AR 516 |
Canalejas |
Gunboat |
E |
2nd WW |
1936 |
Details |
| Argonaut |
AR 605 |
van Galen |
Destroyer |
NL |
2nd WW |
1940 |
Details |
| Argonaut |
AR 721 |
Valen |
Submarine |
S |
2nd WW |
1929 |
Details |
| Argonaut |
AR 726 |
Wale |
Destroyer |
S |
1st WW |
1935 |
Details |
| Argonaut |
AR 1129 |
Alecto |
Depot-, Repair ship, Tender |
GB |
1st WW |
1935 |
Details |
| Argonaut |
AR 1137 |
Airedale |
Destroyer |
GB |
2nd WW |
1942 |
Details |
| Argonaut |
AR 1155 |
Arndale |
Oiler |
GB |
2nd WW |
1937 |
Details |
| Argos |
AS 34c |
Gonzales (DDG 66) |
Guided Missile Destroyer |
USA |
Post war |
2000 |
Details |
| Argos |
AS 100 |
Salem |
Heavy Cruiser |
USA |
Post war |
1955 |
Details |
| Aria Master |
AM-W 01-2 |
K-550 Alexander Newski (Alexander Nevsky) |
Submarine |
RUS |
Post war |
2013 |
Details |
| Atlas Editions |
ATL 7134503 |
Prince of Wales |
Battleship |
GB |
2nd WW |
1941 |
Details |
| Authenticast |
AC 312 |
Grecale |
Destroyer |
IT |
2nd WW |
1934 |
Details |
| Berolina |
B 100d |
Porto Alegre |
Transport (Personnel) |
D |
2nd WW |
1940 |
Details |
| Berolina |
B 107 |
Magdalena |
Passenger Ship |
D |
2nd WW |
1928 |
Details |
| BFT |
BFT 37 |
Prins Willem-Alexander |
Ferry |
NL |
Post war |
1970 |
Details |
| BFT |
BFT 54a-c |
Typ Valentijn (Set, 3x) (KNRM) |
Sea Rescue Ship |
NL |
Post war |
1990 |
Details |
| Biedekarken |
BV-S 4 |
Alemannia |
Fishing Vessel |
D |
Post war |
1954 |
Details |
| Broadwater |
BW nb0 |
Wal (hump-backed whale) |
Accessory |
|
|
|
Details |
| California Models |
CA 2 |
Alert |
Tugboat (merchant) |
USA |
Post war |
2001 |
Details |
| California Models |
CA-TF 8 |
Dale |
Guided Missile Destroyer |
USA |
Post war |
1963 |
Details |
| California Models |
CA-TF 8b-19 |
Dale |
Guided Missile Cruiser |
USA |
Post war |
1975 |
Details |
| Carat |
CSG 5 |
Alexander von Humboldt (I) (3-Mast-Bark) |
Barque |
D |
1st WW |
2001 |
Details |
| CAS-Modelle |
CAS 64 |
Aleksandr Mozhaisky |
Passenger Ship |
SU |
2nd WW |
1935 |
Details |
| Clydeside |
CLY 23 |
Palestro-Klasse |
Torpedoboat |
IT |
2nd WW |
1940 |
Details |
| Clydeside |
CLY 69 |
Goatfell (ex Caledonia) (Flakschiff) |
Auxiliary AA Vessel |
GB |
2nd WW |
1940 |
Details |
| Clydeside |
CLY-B ADD14A |
La Valette (DD-448) |
Destroyer |
USA |
2nd WW |
1942 |
Details |
| Clydeside |
CLY-CR 4 |
Caledonia (Raddampfer) |
Passenger Ship |
GB |
2nd WW |
1970 |
Details |
| CM-Miniaturen |
CM 3 |
Alemania |
Freighter |
D |
2nd WW |
1925 |
Details |
| CM-Miniaturen |
CM 3 N |
Alemania |
Freighter |
D |
2nd WW |
1927 |
Details |
| CM-Miniaturen |
CM 229 |
Ruth Alexander |
Passenger Ship |
USA |
1st WW |
1929 |
Details |
| CM-Miniaturen |
CM 330 |
Westfalen |
Seaplane tender |
D |
1st WW |
1935 |
Details |
| CM-Miniaturen |
CM 370 |
Alesia |
Freighter |
D |
2nd WW |
1921 |
Details |
| CM-Miniaturen |
CM-KR 33 |
Alexander von Humboldt |
Reefer |
D |
Post war |
1959 |
Details |
| CM-Miniaturen |
CM-KR 38 |
Magdalena Reith |
Bulk Carrier |
D |
Post war |
1973 |
Details |
| CM-Miniaturen |
CM-KR 76 |
Festivale |
Passenger Ship |
PAN |
Post war |
1977 |
Details |
| CM-Miniaturen |
CM-KR 77 |
Tropicale |
Passenger Ship |
LBR |
Post war |
1981 |
Details |
| CM-Miniaturen |
CM-KR 133 |
Alemania Express |
Containership |
D |
Post war |
1987 |
Details |
| CM-Miniaturen |
CM-KR 133a |
Alemania Express |
Containership |
D |
Post war |
1978 |
Details |
| CM-Miniaturen |
CM-KR 345 |
Costa Tropicale |
Passenger Ship |
IT |
Post war |
2001 |
Details |
| CM-Miniaturen |
CM-P 79 |
Westfalen |
Seaplane tender |
D |
2nd WW |
1943 |
Details |
| CM-Miniaturen |
CM-P 1221 |
Caledonia |
Training Ship |
GB |
2nd WW |
1937 |
Details |
| CNC Ships |
CNC M04 |
Arklow Vale |
Coaster |
NL |
Post war |
2015 |
Details |
| CNC Ships |
CNC N21 |
Prince of Wales (R09) |
Aircraft Carrier |
GB |
Post war |
2019 |
Details |
| Coastlines |
CL HM-A09 |
The Pharos, Alexandria - "The" lighthouse! (ehem. Hein Mück Modell) |
Lighthouse |
EGY |
|
|
Details |
| Coastlines |
CL L10 |
Point of Ayr, Talacre, North Wales (1820 on) |
Lighthouse |
GB |
before 1900 |
1820 |
Details |
| Coastlines |
CL SA01 |
Derfflinger, 1939-46 - moored in Scapa Flow after re-floating (1/1200) (nach Bergung, Zustand 1939-1946) (kieloben liegender Schiffsrumpf mit Luftkanälen und Pumpenhäuschen) |
Battlecruiser |
D |
Post war |
1946 |
Details |
| Coastlines |
CL SS03 |
Alexander Nevsky - Russian SSBN (Borei-Klasse, 2014) |
Submarine |
RUS |
Post war |
2014 |
Details |
| Coastlines |
CL SS03a |
Alexander Nevsky surfacing |
Submarine |
RUS |
Post war |
2013 |
Details |
| Coastlines |
CL SS03N |
Alexander Nevsky |
Submarine |
RUS |
Post war |
2013 |
Details |
| Colonia |
COL 8 |
Saale |
Passenger Ship |
D |
before 1900 |
1895 |
Details |
| Connolly |
CON SU26 |
Alesha |
Minelayer |
SU |
Post war |
1966 |
Details |
| Connolly |
CON SU62 |
Vytegrales-Klasse |
Research Vessel |
SU |
Post war |
1966 |
Details |
| Conrad-Hansa |
CO-S 10424 |
Palermo Senator |
Containership |
D |
Post war |
1996 |
Details |
| Conrad-Hansa |
CO-S 10540 |
Rio Alexander |
Reefer |
|
Post war |
|
Details |
| Copy |
COPY 1564 |
Generale-Klasse |
Torpedoboat |
IT |
2nd WW |
1929 |
Details |
| Corgi Toys |
CT |
Prince of Wales (Vollrumpf) |
Aircraft Carrier |
GB |
Post war |
2019 |
Details |
| De Agostini |
DA 34 |
Westfalen |
Battleship |
D |
1st WW |
1909 |
Details |
| De Agostini |
DA 70 |
Prince of Wales |
Battleship |
GB |
2nd WW |
|
Details |
| Dedo |
DEDO 20 |
Alexander Henry |
Buoy Tender |
CAN |
Post war |
1962 |
Details |
| Dedo |
DEDO 20a |
Alexander Henry |
Buoy Tender |
CAN |
Post war |
1959 |
Details |
| Deep C Miniature Ships |
DC 33a |
Festivale (Carnival Line) |
Passenger Ship |
USA |
Post war |
1977 |
Details |
| Delphin |
Del 76 |
Dealey |
Escort |
USA |
Post war |
1954 |
Details |
| Delphin |
Del 134 |
Sir Percivale |
Landing Ship |
GB |
Post war |
1968 |
Details |
| E. Herrmann |
EH 5 |
Westfalen (Katapultschiff) |
Special Vessel |
D |
1st WW |
1933 |
Details |
| Eagle |
E 54 |
Prince of Wales |
Battleship |
GB |
2nd WW |
1941 |
Details |
| Eneris |
ES SU3 |
Alesha |
Minelayer |
SU |
Post war |
1966 |
Details |
| Eneris |
ES 3004 |
Alert |
Gunboat |
USA |
Post war |
1969 |
Details |
| Eneris |
ES-M 5 |
Alexandr Fadejev |
Containership |
SU |
Post war |
1973 |
Details |
| Eneris |
ES-M 5b |
Alexandr Fadejev (Farbversion) |
Containership |
SU |
Post war |
1973 |
Details |
| Figurehead |
FH CBM10 |
Gogovale |
Freighter |
GB |
2nd WW |
1927 |
Details |
| Förde |
FD 44 |
SP-176 Valeria |
Sperrbrecher |
D |
2nd WW |
1942 |
Details |
| Förde |
FD 148 |
Galeass |
Sailing Ship |
D |
1st WW |
1910 |
Details |
| Fratelli Pazzaglia |
VEE 3001 |
Tanker (D'Alesio Reederei) (Vollrumpf) |
Tanker |
IT |
|
|
Details |
| Friedrich Kermauner |
FK 42c |
Citta di Palermo |
Armed Merchant Cruiser |
IT |
1st WW |
1914 |
Details |
| Friedrich Kermauner |
FK 60 |
West Wales |
Freighter |
GB |
1st WW |
1912 |
Details |
| Friendship |
FRS 124EV |
Eco Valencia |
Roll-On-Roll-Off Ship |
IT |
Post war |
2020 |
Details |
| G. Schittek |
GS 73 |
Vesteraalen |
Passenger Ship |
N |
Post war |
1950 |
Details |
| GEM |
GEM 901006 |
Alexander von Humboldt (I) (3-Mast-Bark) |
Barque |
D |
1st WW |
1990 |
Details |
| Great Lakes Models |
GLM nb0 |
John Ericsson – Whaleback Bulk Freighter |
Bulk Carrier |
USA |
before 1900 |
1896 |
Details |
| Grifo |
GF 34 |
Maestrale |
Destroyer |
IT |
2nd WW |
1934 |
Details |
| Grzybowski |
G 19bS |
Empire Halladale |
Transport (Personnel) |
GB |
Post war |
|
Details |
| H2O |
H2O 10 |
Kalev |
Submarine |
EST |
2nd WW |
1937 |
Details |
| Hai |
HAI 63 |
Swale (E-Klasse) |
Destroyer |
GB |
1st WW |
1905 |
Details |
| Hai |
HAI 181 |
Maestrale |
Guided Missile Frigate |
IT |
Post war |
1982 |
Details |
| Hai |
HAI 323 |
Imperator Alexander II |
Battleship |
RUS |
before 1900 |
1891 |
Details |
| Hai |
HAI 323N |
Imperator Alexander II |
Battleship |
RUS |
before 1900 |
1891 |
Details |
| Hai |
HAI 338 |
Thale |
Tug (Navy) |
DDR |
Post war |
1963 |
Details |
| Hai |
HAI 471 |
Palestro |
Coast Defence Ship |
IT |
before 1900 |
1866 |
Details |
| Hai |
HAI 596 |
Alexandra |
Armoured Vessel |
GB |
before 1900 |
1877 |
Details |
| Hai |
HAI 720 |
Palestro |
Armoured Vessel |
IT |
before 1900 |
1875 |
Details |
| Hai |
HAI 851 |
Galena |
Armoured Vessel |
USA |
before 1900 |
1862 |
Details |
| Hai |
HAI 864 |
Alexandra |
Battleship |
GB |
before 1900 |
1877 |
Details |
| Hai |
HAI 1040 |
Brutale |
Gunboat |
F |
1st WW |
1915 |
Details |
| Hai |
K 17 |
Alexandra |
Research Vessel |
CAN |
1st WW |
1907 |
Details |
| Hai |
X 10 |
Narhvalen |
Torpedoboat |
DK |
before 1900 |
1888 |
Details |
| Hammonia |
HAM 85 |
Alexandra |
Passenger Ship |
D |
1st WW |
1908 |
Details |
| Hammonia |
HAM 105 |
Alexander Von Humboldt |
Hospitalship |
D |
2nd WW |
1940 |
Details |
| Hammonia |
HAM 105b |
Alexander Von Humboldt (BX 442) |
Fishing Vessel |
D |
Post war |
1949 |
Details |
| Hammonia |
HAM 105c |
Alexander Von Humboldt |
Research Vessel |
D |
2nd WW |
1940 |
Details |
| Hammonia |
HAM 454 |
Alemannia BX 627 (Seebeck-Typ) |
Fishing Vessel |
D |
Post war |
1954 |
Details |
| Hammonia |
HAM 485 |
Alexandra |
Freighter |
D |
1st WW |
1905 |
Details |
| Hansa |
S 350 |
Westfalen |
Tanker |
D |
Post war |
1974 |
Details |
| Hein Mück |
HM 43 |
Porto Alegre II |
Transport (Personnel) |
D |
2nd WW |
1944 |
Details |
| Hein Mück |
HM 72 |
Vale |
Freighter |
D |
2nd WW |
1939 |
Details |
| Hein Mück |
HM 72a |
Vale |
Supply Ship |
D |
2nd WW |
1939 |
Details |
| Hein Mück |
HM 314 |
Tjitjalengka |
Passenger Ship |
NL |
2nd WW |
1939 |
Details |
| Hein Mück |
HM 315 |
Tjitjalengka |
Hospitalship |
GB |
2nd WW |
1942 |
Details |
| Hein Mück |
HM 316 |
Tjitjalengka |
Transport (Personnel) |
NL |
2nd WW |
1940 |
Details |
| Hein Mück |
HM 326b |
Oceanic (Carnivale) |
Passenger Ship |
BHS |
Post war |
1991 |
Details |
| Hein Mück |
HM 339 |
Aleda E. Lutz |
Hospitalship |
USA |
2nd WW |
1945 |
Details |
| Hein Mück |
HM 375a |
Festivale |
Passenger Ship |
PAN |
Post war |
1978 |
Details |
| Hein Mück |
HM 379 |
Alexander Pushkin |
Passenger Ship |
SU |
Post war |
|
Details |
| Hein Mück |
HM 433b |
Carnivale |
Passenger Ship |
PAN |
Post war |
1975 |
Details |
| Hein Mück |
HM-S a9 |
Pharos von Alexandria |
Lighthouse |
EGY |
Ancient |
300 |
Details |
| Hein Mück |
HM-W 339 |
Aleda E. Lutz |
Hospitalship |
USA |
2nd WW |
1945 |
Details |
| Hein Mück |
HM-W 379 |
Aleksandr Pushkin |
Passenger Ship |
SU |
Post war |
1965 |
Details |
| Hein Mück |
HM-W 433b |
Carnivale |
Passenger Ship |
PAN |
Post war |
1976 |
Details |
| Heinrich |
H XL |
Galeasse (Mittelmeer) |
sailing warship |
GRC |
~1500-1860 |
1600 |
Details |
| Heinrich |
H XLI |
Venezianische Galeere |
historical |
IT |
~1500-1860 |
1600 |
Details |
| Heinrich |
H XLI/A |
Maltekische Galeere |
historical |
MLT |
~1500-1860 |
1600 |
Details |
| Heinrich |
H XLIII |
Reale/französische Galeere |
historical |
F |
~1500-1860 |
1700 |
Details |
| Heinrich |
H XLVII |
Niederländische Galeone |
sailing warship |
NL |
~1500-1860 |
1600 |
Details |
| Helvetia |
HEL 70a |
Ivan Moskalenko |
Freighter |
SU |
Post war |
1975 |
Details |
| Highworth Models |
VX 2 |
Aleksander Nevsky (Borei-Klasse) |
Submarine |
RUS |
Post war |
2008 |
Details |
| Highworth Models |
VX 2K |
Aleksander Nevsky (Borei-Klasse, Bausatz) |
Submarine |
RUS |
Post war |
2008 |
Details |
| Hydra |
HY 25 |
Halladale |
Ferry |
GB |
Post war |
1950 |
Details |
| Hydra |
HY 31 |
Prinsesse Alexandrine |
Ferry |
DK |
1st WW |
1908 |
Details |
| Hydra |
HY 226 |
Baracuda Valetta |
Yacht |
MLT |
Post war |
2009 |
Details |
| Hydra |
KU 23 |
Alexandra |
Passenger Ship |
D |
1st WW |
1908 |
Details |
| John's Shipyard |
JS-RItN 503 |
Maestrale |
Destroyer |
IT |
2nd WW |
|
Details |
| JW-Modelle |
JW 27 |
Golden Hind (18 Kan.Galeone/Francis Drake) |
Sailing Ship |
GB |
~1500-1860 |
1575 |
Details |
| JW-Modelle |
JW 35 |
Kurfürstliche Galeere (Brandenburg) |
Sailing Ship |
D |
~1500-1860 |
1693 |
Details |
| JW-Modelle |
JW 40 |
La capitana (venezianische Galeere) |
sailing warship |
IT |
~1500-1860 |
1570 |
Details |
| JW-Modelle |
JW 41G |
Furtenbacher Galeere (Genua) |
sailing warship |
IT |
~1500-1860 |
1571 |
Details |
| JW-Modelle |
JW 41M |
Furtenbacher Galeere (Malta) |
sailing warship |
MLT |
~1500-1860 |
1571 |
Details |
| JW-Modelle |
JW 42 |
Aslan (osmanische Galeere) |
historical |
TUR |
~1500-1860 |
1569 |
Details |
| JW-Modelle |
JW 43 |
Galeasse (Venedig) |
Sailing Ship |
IT |
~1500-1860 |
1571 |
Details |
| JW-Modelle |
JW 44G |
Furtenbacher Galeere (Prunkausführung) |
Sailing Ship |
IT |
~1500-1860 |
1571 |
Details |
| JW-Modelle |
JW 44M |
Furtenbacher Galeere (Prunkausführung) |
Sailing Ship |
MLT |
~1500-1860 |
1571 |
Details |
| JW-Modelle |
JW 45 |
Adler von Lübeck (122 Kan. Kriegsgaleone) |
sailing warship |
D |
~1500-1860 |
1567 |
Details |
| JW-Modelle |
JW 69 |
Roter Löwe (12 Kan. Galeone/Kurbrandenburg) |
sailing warship |
D |
~1500-1860 |
1601 |
Details |
| JW-Modelle |
JW 70 |
Revenge (30 Kan. Galeone/Francis Drake) |
sailing warship |
GB |
~1500-1860 |
1577 |
Details |
| JW-Modelle |
JW 82 |
Washington (10 Kan. Galeere) |
sailing warship |
USA |
~1500-1860 |
1776 |
Details |
| JW-Modelle |
JW 87 |
Alert (12 Kan. Kriegskutter) |
sailing warship |
GB |
~1500-1860 |
1777 |
Details |
| Konishi |
KON 1211 |
Imperator Alexander III |
Battleship |
RUS |
1st WW |
1905 |
Details |
| Laiva |
LAI 10 |
Ale |
Icebreaker |
S |
Post war |
1973 |
Details |
| Laiva |
LAI 10a |
Ale |
Icebreaker |
S |
Post war |
2000 |
Details |
| Langton |
LA-A AN19F |
Rudergaleere/20-oared galley, Segel aufgeg./sails furled |
historical |
|
Ancient |
-700 |
Details |
| Langton |
LA-A AN19S |
Rudergaleere/20-oared galley, Segel gesetzt/sails set |
historical |
|
Ancient |
-700 |
Details |
| Langton |
LA-A AN25 |
Handelsgaleere/Merchant galley |
historical |
|
Ancient |
-100 |
Details |
| Langton |
LA-ACW 43 |
Lafayette ex Fort Henry ex Aleck Scott |
River-Gunboat |
USA |
before 1900 |
1863 |
Details |
| Langton |
LA-AD AD-21 |
British Galeeren Fregatte (m. Messing Rudern) |
sailing warship |
GB |
|
|
Details |
| Langton |
LA-AD AD-21(M) |
British Galeeren Fregatte (m. Messing Rudern) |
sailing warship |
GB |
|
|
Details |
| Langton |
LA-B GL4 |
Kanonenboot (Galeere) |
sailing warship |
USA |
~1500-1860 |
1754 |
Details |
| Langton |
LA-M 29 |
Turm (Ziegel Kathedrale) (10x8x42) |
Diorama |
|
~1500-1860 |
1800 |
Details |
| Langton |
LA-M 30 |
Portal (Ziegel Kathedrale) (12x9x12) |
Diorama |
|
~1500-1860 |
1800 |
Details |
| Langton |
LA-M 31 |
Turm (Stein Kathedrale) (15x7x27) |
Diorama |
|
~1500-1860 |
1800 |
Details |
| Langton |
LA-R RB11 |
Kathedrale (Stein) (25x22x18) |
Diorama |
|
~1500-1860 |
1800 |
Details |
| Langton |
LA-R RB12 |
Kathedrale (Ziegel) (38x24x20) |
Diorama |
|
~1500-1860 |
1800 |
Details |
| Langton |
LA-REN REN-0 |
Renaissance Galeeren 1500-1700, kplt. Bausätze mit Masten, Segeln, Ruderbänken u. Rudern |
|
|
|
|
Details |
| Langton |
LA-REN REN-05 |
leichte Galeere/light Galley |
historical |
|
|
|
Details |
| Langton |
LA-REN REN-06 |
Moslem Galeere/Galley |
historical |
|
|
|
Details |
| Langton |
LA-REN REN-07 |
Christen Galeere/Christian Galley |
historical |
|
|
|
Details |
| Langton |
LA-REN REN-11 |
Handels Galeasse/Merchant Galeass |
Sailing Ship |
|
|
|
Details |
| Langton |
LA-REN REN-12 |
Galeasse |
sailing warship |
|
|
|
Details |
| Langton |
LA-REN REN-16 |
venezianische Galeone/Venetian Galleon (Rumpf/hull in Resin) |
sailing warship |
|
|
|
Details |
| Langton |
LA-REN REN-23 |
Venezianische Galeere/Venetian Galley |
historical |
|
|
|
Details |
| Langton |
LA-REN RGB-1 |
Galeeren Sea Base 20x10 mm |
Accessory |
|
|
|
Details |
| Langton |
LA-REN RGB-2 |
Galeeren Sea Base 35x15 mm |
Accessory |
|
|
|
Details |
| Langton |
LA-REN RGB-3 |
Galeeren Sea Base 45x17 mm |
Accessory |
|
|
|
Details |
| Langton |
LA-REN RGB-4 |
Galeeren Sea Base 50x20 mm |
Accessory |
|
|
|
Details |
| Langton |
LA-REN RGB-5 |
Galeeren Sea Base 55x22 mm |
Accessory |
|
|
|
Details |
| Langton |
LA-REN RGB-6 |
Galeeren Sea Base 60x22 mm |
Accessory |
|
|
|
Details |
| Langton |
LA-REN RGB-7 |
Galeeren Sea Base 70x22 mm |
Accessory |
|
|
|
Details |
| Langton |
LA-SR SR-09 |
Galeere (Lateinersegel) |
Sailing Ship |
S |
~1500-1860 |
1800 |
Details |
| Langton |
LA-SR SR-15 |
Galeere (40 Ruder) |
Sailing Ship |
RUS |
~1500-1860 |
1800 |
Details |
| Lloyd |
LL 6 |
H.F. Alexander |
Passenger Ship |
USA |
1st WW |
1922 |
Details |
| Lloyd |
LL 28a |
Valerian Kuibishev |
Tanker |
SU |
1st WW |
1935 |
Details |
| Llyn |
LLYN 85c |
Dalegarth (II) |
Tugboat (merchant) |
GB |
Post war |
1992 |
Details |
| Llyn |
LLYN 128 |
Easedale H |
Tanker |
GB |
Post war |
1952 |
Details |
| Llyn |
LLYN 153m |
Canada (Alexandra Towing) |
Tugboat (merchant) |
GB |
Post war |
1981 |
Details |
| Llyn |
LLYN 179m |
Sun Kent (Alexandra Towing) |
Tugboat (merchant) |
GB |
Post war |
1977 |
Details |
| Llyn |
LYNN-S 11 |
Dalegarth |
Tugboat (merchant) |
GB |
Post war |
2001 |
Details |
| Luna |
LU 60a |
Magdalene Vinnen II (4-Mast Bark) |
Barque |
D |
2nd WW |
1922 |
Details |
| Luna |
LU-V 15 |
Westfalen |
Special Vessel |
D |
1st WW |
1933 |
Details |
| Mare Nostrum |
MN 11 |
Alexander 3 |
Tugboat (merchant) |
GRC |
Post war |
2010 |
Details |
| Mare Nostrum |
MN 12b |
Alexander 5 |
Tugboat (merchant) |
GRC |
Post war |
|
Details |
| Mare Nostrum |
MN 15b |
Beniamino Carnevale |
Roll-On-Roll-Off Ship |
IT |
Post war |
2017 |
Details |
| Mare Nostrum |
MND 4 |
Viadotto Cesare Imperiale (Verbindungsstraße) |
Harbor Part |
IT |
Post war |
|
Details |
| Mercator |
M 4 |
Mittelmeergaleere mit Segel |
historical |
IT |
Middle Ages |
1450 |
Details |
| Mercator |
M 74 |
Westfalen |
Seaplane tender |
D |
2nd WW |
1944 |
Details |
| Mercator |
M 507 |
Palermo |
Freighter |
D |
2nd WW |
1922 |
Details |
| Mercator |
M 517 |
Westfalen |
Seaplane tender |
D |
2nd WW |
1935 |
Details |
| Mercator |
M 527a |
Wale |
Accessory |
D |
2nd WW |
1921 |
Details |
| Mountford |
MM-N 510 |
Prince of Wales |
Aircraft Carrier |
GB |
Post war |
2020 |
Details |
| Nanomaquette |
NMQ AH001 |
Chamäleon |
Minelayer |
A-H |
1st WW |
1914 |
Details |
| Navis |
NM 340 |
Salem |
Cruiser |
USA |
1st WW |
1908 |
Details |
| Navis |
NM 340 N |
Salem |
Cruiser |
USA |
1st WW |
1908 |
Details |
| Navwar |
NV N10 |
Palermo |
Freighter |
D |
2nd WW |
1922 |
Details |
| Navwar |
NV-AGS 12 |
Galeere (hellenistisch) |
historical |
GRC |
|
|
Details |
| Navwar |
NV-CW AU30 |
Galena |
Armoured Vessel |
USA |
before 1900 |
1862 |
Details |
| Navwar |
NV-DU DUF01 |
Le Soleil Royale (100K, Linienschiff) |
sailing warship |
F |
~1500-1860 |
1669 |
Details |
| Navwar |
NV-RS 2 |
Galeasse |
historical |
|
~1500-1860 |
1600 |
Details |
| Navwar |
NV-RS 4 |
Galeere (klein) |
historical |
|
~1500-1860 |
1600 |
Details |
| Navwar |
NV-RS 5 |
Galeere (groß) |
historical |
|
~1500-1860 |
1600 |
Details |
| Navwar |
NV-RS 7 |
Galeere |
historical |
|
~1500-1860 |
1600 |
Details |
| Navwar |
NV-S SPD302 |
San Felipe (Galeone) |
sailing warship |
E |
~1500-1860 |
1588 |
Details |
| Navwar |
NV-S SSD113 |
San Lorenzo (Galeasse) |
sailing warship |
E |
~1500-1860 |
1588 |
Details |
| Navwar |
NV-S SSD312 |
San Cristobal (36K, Galeone) |
sailing warship |
E |
~1500-1860 |
1588 |
Details |
| Navwar |
NV-S SSD315 |
San Juan (21K, Galeone) |
sailing warship |
E |
~1500-1860 |
1588 |
Details |
| Navwar |
NV-S SSD317 |
San Pedro (24K, Galeone) |
sailing warship |
E |
~1500-1860 |
1588 |
Details |
| Neptun |
N 1101b |
Prince of Wales |
Battleship |
GB |
2nd WW |
1941 |
Details |
| Neptun |
N 1101bS |
Prince Of Wales (Decksbemalung) |
Battleship |
GB |
2nd WW |
1941 |
Details |
| Neptun |
N 1167a |
Hunt I - Liddesdale |
Escort |
GB |
2nd WW |
1942 |
Details |
| Neptun |
N 1561 |
Maestrale |
Destroyer |
IT |
2nd WW |
1937 |
Details |
| Neptun |
N 1561 T |
Maestrale |
Destroyer |
IT |
2nd WW |
1937 |
Details |
| Oceanic |
OC 48 |
Alecto |
Depot-, Repair ship, Tender |
GB |
1st WW |
1911 |
Details |
| Oceanic |
OC 48v |
Alecto |
Depot-, Repair ship, Tender |
GB |
1st WW |
1911 |
Details |
| Oceanic |
OC 49 |
Cairndale |
Oiler |
GB |
2nd WW |
1939 |
Details |
| Oceanic |
OC 49/1 |
Dewdale |
Oiler |
GB |
2nd WW |
1941 |
Details |
| Oceanic |
OC 49a |
Abbeydale |
Oiler |
GB |
2nd WW |
1937 |
Details |
| Oceanic |
OC 49b |
Ennerdale |
Oiler |
GB |
2nd WW |
1941 |
Details |
| Oceanic |
OC 64 |
Nightingale |
Supply Ship |
GB |
2nd WW |
1931 |
Details |
| Oceanic |
OC 122 |
Icewhale |
Depot-, Repair ship, Tender |
GB |
Post war |
1950 |
Details |
| Oceanic |
OC 157 |
Grecale |
Destroyer |
IT |
2nd WW |
1934 |
Details |
| Oceanic |
OC 234 |
Chaleur (RCN) |
Minesweeper |
CAN |
Post war |
1957 |
Details |
| Oceanic |
OC-E 79 |
President Alearo (1917) |
Coast Defence Ship |
ECU |
1st WW |
1917 |
Details |
| Oceanic |
OC-F 34 |
Caledonia |
Passenger Ship |
GB |
2nd WW |
1934 |
Details |
| Oceanic |
OC-F 47 |
Caledonia Princess |
Ferry |
GB |
Post war |
1961 |
Details |
| Oceanic |
OC-H 11 |
Galeere |
historical |
SPQR |
Ancient |
-50 |
Details |
| Optatus |
OL-OS 6 |
Monte Pascoale |
Containership |
D |
Post war |
1986 |
Details |
| Optatus Berlin |
OBL 1002 |
Magdalena Oldendorff III |
Freighter |
D |
Post war |
2000 |
Details |
| Optatus Berlin |
OBL 1252 |
MSC Alessia |
Containership |
D |
Post war |
2014 |
Details |
| Orzel Model Ships |
OMS 4 |
Valeureuse |
Coast Defence Ship |
F |
before 1900 |
1867 |
Details |
| Ostrowski |
OS 109 |
Ciudad de Valencia |
Ferry |
E |
Post war |
1984 |
Details |
| Peter Otten |
PO |
Ivan Moskalenko |
Freighter |
SU |
Post war |
|
Details |
| Peter Otten |
PO 135 |
John Salen |
Freighter |
S |
|
|
Details |
| Pyro |
PY 379 |
Prince of Wales |
Battleship |
GB |
2nd WW |
1941 |
Details |
| R. Areschoug |
RA 6d |
Sälen |
Freighter |
S |
2nd WW |
1955 |
Details |
| Recknitzmodelle |
REMO 8 |
U-Boot Bunkerwerft Valentin |
Harbor Part |
D |
2nd WW |
1945 |
Details |
| Recknitzmodelle |
REMO 17 |
Aleksandr Brykin |
Supply Ship |
SU |
Post war |
1987 |
Details |
| Recknitzmodelle |
REMO 62 |
Thale |
Bulk Carrier |
DDR |
Post war |
1964 |
Details |
| Red Tape |
RT 4 |
Alexander (74Kan. Linienschiff) |
sailing warship |
GB |
~1500-1860 |
1778 |
Details |
| Revell |
REV H-2420 |
Prince of Wales |
Battleship |
GB |
2nd WW |
1941 |
Details |
| Revell |
REV 5135 |
Prince of Wales |
Battleship |
GB |
2nd WW |
1941 |
Details |
| Rhenania |
RHE 78 |
Vesteraalen |
Passenger Ship |
N |
before 1900 |
1891 |
Details |
| Rhenania |
RHES |
Clipper Pennant (Fred Olsen/Balearia) |
Ferry |
CYP |
Post war |
2009 |
Details |
| Rhenania |
RHES 163-2022a |
CS Azalea |
Bulk Carrier |
PAN |
Post war |
2010 |
Details |
| Rhenania Junior |
PP 17 |
Armidale-Klasse |
Patrolboat |
AUS |
Post war |
2005 |
Details |
| Rhenania Junior |
RJ 80 FOR |
Maersk Fortaleza |
Containership |
ATG |
Post war |
|
Details |
| Rhenania Junior |
RJ 80 LEN |
Analena |
Containership |
P |
Post war |
|
Details |
| Rhenania Junior |
RJ 117 |
Alexander von Humboldt (II) (3-Mast-Bark) |
Barque |
D |
Post war |
2011 |
Details |
| Rhenania Junior |
RJ 145 |
Sun Swale |
Tugboat (merchant) |
GB |
Post war |
1982 |
Details |
| Rhenania Junior |
RJ 145a |
Sun Swale |
Tugboat (merchant) |
GB |
Post war |
2010 |
Details |
| Rhenania Junior |
RJ 195 |
Caledonian Isles |
Ferry |
GB |
Post war |
1993 |
Details |
| Rhenania Junior |
RJ 223 |
THV Alert |
Service Vessel |
GB |
Post war |
2005 |
Details |
| Rhenania Junior |
RJ 338a ang |
Alentejo |
Bulk Carrier |
SGP |
Post war |
2013 |
Details |
| Rhenania Junior |
RJ 338a geö |
Alentejo |
Bulk Carrier |
SGP |
Post war |
2013 |
Details |
| Rhenania Junior |
RJ 338a ges |
Alentejo |
Bulk Carrier |
SGP |
Post war |
2013 |
Details |
| Rhenania Junior |
RJ 367 |
Cote D'Opale |
Ferry |
F |
Post war |
2021 |
Details |
| Risawoleska |
RI 57a |
Vesterålen |
Passenger Ship |
N |
Post war |
1962 |
Details |
| Risawoleska |
RI 258e |
Saga Alexandra (Fantasievariante) |
Passenger Ship |
GRC |
Post war |
|
Details |
| Risawoleska |
RI 307 |
Sven Salen |
Freighter |
S |
2nd WW |
1941 |
Details |
| Risawoleska |
RI 307a |
Sven Salen |
Freighter |
S |
2nd WW |
|
Details |
| Risawoleska |
RI 307b |
Sven Salen |
Freighter |
S |
2nd WW |
|
Details |
| Risawoleska |
RI 307c |
Sven Salen |
Freighter |
S |
2nd WW |
|
Details |
| Risawoleska |
RI 307d |
Sven Salen |
Freighter |
S |
2nd WW |
|
Details |
| Risawoleska |
RI 531 |
Portugalete |
Reefer |
E |
Post war |
1967 |
Details |
| Risawoleska |
RI 531a |
Portugalete |
Reefer |
E |
Post war |
1970 |
Details |
| Risawoleska |
RI 531b |
Portugalete |
Reefer |
E |
Post war |
1971 |
Details |
| Risawoleska |
RI 710c |
Caledonia |
Ferry |
GB |
Post war |
1976 |
Details |
| Risawoleska |
RI 710d |
Caledonia |
Ferry |
GB |
Post war |
1987 |
Details |
| RODKLING |
RK 37B |
Groß-Saale Maß Kahn |
Barge |
D |
2nd WW |
1926 |
Details |
| RODKLING |
RK 38B |
Saale Maß Kahn |
Barge |
D |
2nd WW |
|
Details |
| RODKLING |
RK-H 2 |
Norderelbbrücke mit Portalen |
Diorama |
D |
before 1900 |
1887 |
Details |
| RODKLING |
RKHS 300 |
Wasa (64 Kan. Kriegsgaleone) |
sailing warship |
S |
~1500-1860 |
1628 |
Details |
| Rostocker Schiffsminiaturen |
RSM 1002 |
Alexander von Humboldt (I) (3-Mast-Bark) |
Barque |
D |
1st WW |
1990 |
Details |
| Santa Rosa Ships |
SRS 19SR |
Abbeydale |
Oiler |
GB |
2nd WW |
1940 |
Details |
| Santa Rosa Ships |
SRS 22SR |
Dingledale |
Oiler |
GB |
2nd WW |
1941 |
Details |
| Santa Rosa Ships |
SRS 25SR |
Eaglesdale |
Oiler |
GB |
2nd WW |
1942 |
Details |
| Santa Rosa Ships |
SRS-SM 5 |
Broomdale |
Oiler |
GB |
2nd WW |
1937 |
Details |
| Saratoga Model Shipyard |
SMY 70 |
Salem (CM 11) |
Minelayer |
USA |
2nd WW |
1942 |
Details |
| SeaVee |
SV-M 507c |
Sir Percivale |
Landing Ship |
GB |
Post war |
1970 |
Details |
| Sextant |
SX 51 |
Palestro |
Coast Defence Ship |
IT |
before 1900 |
1866 |
Details |
| Sextant |
SX 61 |
Gerusalemme |
Passenger Ship |
IT |
2nd WW |
1934 |
Details |
| Sextant |
SX 103 |
Caledonia |
Bulk Carrier |
D |
Post war |
1979 |
Details |
| Sirene |
SI-CG 157a |
Alert |
Coast Guard |
USA |
Post war |
1971 |
Details |
| Sirene |
SI-RH 3005 |
Alert |
Gunboat |
CAN |
Post war |
1987 |
Details |
| Smaers |
PSB 10 |
Alex van Opstal |
Freighter |
BEL |
2nd WW |
1937 |
Details |
| Spidernavy |
SN 0-08 |
Alexandra |
Armoured Vessel |
GB |
before 1900 |
1877 |
Details |
| Spidernavy |
SN 0-08S |
Alexandra (getakelt) |
Armoured Vessel |
GB |
before 1900 |
1877 |
Details |
| Spidernavy |
SN 0-08S/2 |
Alexandra (Segel) |
Armoured Vessel |
GB |
before 1900 |
1877 |
Details |
| Spidernavy |
SN 2-05 |
Derwentdale |
Landing Ship |
GB |
2nd WW |
1941 |
Details |
| Spidernavy |
SN 2-05R |
Derwentdale (Royal Fleet Auxiliary) (Reling) |
Landing Ship |
GB |
2nd WW |
1941 |
Details |
| Spidernavy |
SN 2-13 |
Bishopdale |
Oiler |
GB |
2nd WW |
1944 |
Details |
| Spidernavy |
SN 2-13D |
Bishopdale (A 128) |
Oiler |
GB |
2nd WW |
1944 |
Details |
| Spidernavy |
SN 2-13R |
Bishopdale (A 128) (Reling) |
Oiler |
GB |
2nd WW |
1944 |
Details |
| Spidernavy |
SN 3-06 |
Bishopdale |
Oiler |
GB |
Post war |
1950 |
Details |
| Spidernavy |
SN 3-06a |
Bishopdale |
Oiler |
GB |
2nd WW |
1944 |
Details |
| Spidernavy |
SN 3-06D |
Bishopdale (A128) |
Oiler |
GB |
Post war |
1950 |
Details |
| Spidernavy |
SN 3-06R |
Bishopdale (A128) (Reling) |
Oiler |
GB |
Post war |
1950 |
Details |
| Spidernavy |
SN-NE 1101bV |
Prince Of Wales (bespannt, Holzsockel-Vit.) |
Battleship |
GB |
2nd WW |
1941 |
Details |
| Spithead Naval Miniatures |
SNM CHR |
Confederate Hampton Roads: ( Virginia/Merrimack, Patrick Henry, Jamestown, Raleigh, Teaser, Beaufort) |
Coast Defence Ship |
CON |
before 1900 |
1862 |
Details |
| Spithead Naval Miniatures |
SNM HSF |
Haitian Civil War Salvanaves Republican fleet (Salnave, Algonquin, Le Terror, Alexandre Petion, Port au Prince) |
|
|
|
|
Details |
| Spithead Naval Miniatures |
SNM LI1 |
Set "Lissa - Italian Ironclads 1": Re d'italia, Principe di Carignano, Castelfidardo, Ancona, Palestro, Formidabile |
Coast Defence Ship |
IT |
before 1900 |
1866 |
Details |
| Spithead Naval Miniatures |
SNM NCMF |
North Carolina Mosquito Fleet: ( Winslow, Seabird, Curlew, Fanny, Beaufort, Forrest, Junaluska, Raleigh, Appomatox, Black Warrior, Ft Bartow.) |
|
CON |
before 1900 |
1862 |
Details |
| Spithead Naval Miniatures |
SNM UGG |
Union Georgia gunboats 9 models (USS Ellen, Western World, Isaac Smith, Henry Andrew, R B Forbes, Potomska, Penguin, Curlew, Hale) |
Gunboat |
USA |
before 1900 |
|
Details |
| Spithead Naval Miniatures |
SNM UMB |
Union screw sloops Mobile Bay: ( Monogahelia, Galena, Ossippi, Lackawanna.) |
Armoured Vessel |
USA |
before 1900 |
1862 |
Details |
| Star |
STAR 90 |
Valen |
Submarine |
S |
2nd WW |
1925 |
Details |
| Star |
STAR 149 |
Swale |
Frigate |
GB |
2nd WW |
1942 |
Details |
| Star |
STAR 159 |
Alexander Hamilton |
Submarine |
USA |
Post war |
1964 |
Details |
| Stauffenberg |
SM 11 |
Alexandra |
Armoured Vessel |
GB |
before 1900 |
1887 |
Details |
| Superior |
SU 105B |
Prince of Wales |
Battleship |
GB |
2nd WW |
1941 |
Details |
| Target |
TG 25 |
Swale (1905) |
Destroyer |
GB |
1st WW |
1905 |
Details |
| Target |
TG 145 |
Alexandra (Dvessel) |
|
GB |
|
|
Details |
| Target |
TG 150 |
Arctic Whale (1916) |
Submarine Chaser |
GB |
1st WW |
1916 |
Details |
| Target |
TG 196 |
Hvalen (1909) |
Submarine |
S |
1st WW |
1909 |
Details |
| Target |
TG 268 |
Vale (1874) |
Gunboat |
N |
before 1900 |
1874 |
Details |
| Tremo |
TM nb0 |
Dardo, Strale, Freccia, Saetta |
Destroyer |
IT |
2nd WW |
1931 |
Details |
| Tremo |
TM nb0 |
Farragut-Klasse: Farragut, Hull, Dale, Dewey, Macdonough, Monaghan, Aylwan, Warden |
Destroyer |
USA |
2nd WW |
1934 |
Details |
| Tremo |
TM nb0 |
Folgore, Lampo, Baleno, Fulmine |
Destroyer |
IT |
2nd WW |
1931 |
Details |
| Tremo |
TM nb0 |
Maestrale, Grecale, Libeccio, Scirocco |
Destroyer |
IT |
2nd WW |
1934 |
Details |
| Tremo |
TM nb0 |
Omaha, Raleigh, Concord, Memphis, Marblehead, Milwaukee, Detroit, Trenton, Richmond, Cinncinati |
Light Cruiser |
USA |
2nd WW |
1921 |
Details |
| Tremo |
TM nb0 |
Prince of Wales |
Battleship |
GB |
2nd WW |
1941 |
Details |
| Tremo |
TM nb0 |
Valen (Minenleger) |
Submarine |
S |
2nd WW |
1925 |
Details |
| Tremo |
TM 5 |
Destroyer 1 & 2 (evtl. Alesund-Klasse?) |
Destroyer |
N |
2nd WW |
1939 |
Details |
| Tremo |
TM 43 |
Caledon, Calypso, Caradoc |
Light Cruiser |
GB |
1st WW |
1917 |
Details |
| Trident |
T 1034 |
Baleares |
Heavy Cruiser |
E |
2nd WW |
1936 |
Details |
| Trident |
T 1272 |
Landungsponton Whale |
Harbor Part |
GB |
2nd WW |
1944 |
Details |
| Trident |
T 1345 |
Landungsponton Whale (Flut) |
Harbor Part |
GB |
2nd WW |
1944 |
Details |
| Trident |
TA 10322 |
Dealey |
Frigate |
USA |
Post war |
1954 |
Details |
| Trident |
TA 10344 |
Alesha |
Minelayer |
SU |
Post war |
1969 |
Details |
| Trident |
TA 10347 |
Salerno Bay |
Aircraft Carrier |
USA |
Post war |
1945 |
Details |
| Triton |
TT-IC 106c |
Caledonia (Breitseit-Panzerschiff) |
Coast Defence Ship |
GB |
before 1900 |
1867 |
Details |
| Triton |
TT-NS 12 |
Caledonia (120K,Linienschiff) |
sailing warship |
GB |
~1500-1860 |
1800 |
Details |
| Triton |
TT-NS 70 |
Galeere (Mittelmeer) |
Sailing Ship |
|
~1500-1860 |
1800 |
Details |
| Triton |
TT-NS 140 |
Aleksandr Nevski (74K,Linienschiff) |
sailing warship |
RUS |
~1500-1860 |
1800 |
Details |
| Unicorn |
UN |
Lauderdale (Hunt-Klasse, 2nd) |
Escort |
GB |
2nd WW |
|
Details |
| Vagel Grip |
VG 10 |
Alexander v. Humboldt |
Research Vessel |
DDR |
Post war |
1990 |
Details |
| Vagel Grip |
VG 23 |
Nautilus (ex Alexander v. Humboldt) |
Research Vessel |
VCT |
Post war |
2012 |
Details |
| Vagel Grip |
VG 23a |
Nautilus (ex Alexander v. Humboldt) |
Research Vessel |
VCT |
Post war |
2016 |
Details |
| Valiant Spanish Main |
VSM 12 |
Galeere |
historical |
E |
~1500-1860 |
|
Details |
| Volker S |
VS 1/05 |
Holstein (ex Eskdalegate) |
Freighter |
D |
Post war |
1950 |
Details |
| Von Holt |
VH |
Esso Caledonia |
Tanker |
GB |
Post war |
1971 |
Details |
| Welfia |
W 6P |
Alexander McDougall |
Bulk Carrier |
USA |
before 1900 |
1897 |
Details |
| Welfia |
W 8P |
Bulker Typ Full-Whaleback |
Bulk Carrier |
USA |
1st WW |
1900 |
Details |
| Welfia |
W 9 |
Typ Half-Whaleback (Große Seen) |
Bulk Carrier |
USA |
1st WW |
1900 |
Details |
| Welfia |
W 166 |
Saale (Kettenschlepper) |
Tugboat (merchant) |
D |
before 1900 |
1882 |
Details |
| Welfia |
W 231 |
Alexandra |
Minesweeper |
D |
before 1900 |
1942 |
Details |
| Welfia |
W 231a |
Alexandra |
Service Vessel |
YUG |
before 1900 |
1947 |
Details |
| Welt der Schiffsminiaturen |
WDS 28a |
King Alexander |
Tanker |
LBN |
Post war |
1984 |
Details |
| Welt der Schiffsminiaturen |
WDS-AQ 3 |
San Felipe (114 Kan. Galeone) |
sailing warship |
E |
~1500-1860 |
1690 |
Details |
| Wiking |
WM 206D |
Westfalen |
Seaplane tender |
D |
1st WW |
1933 |
Details |
| Wirral Miniature Ships |
WMS 26 |
Salerno |
Freighter |
GB |
Post war |
1965 |
Details |
| Wirral Miniature Ships |
WMS 33 |
Caledonia Star (Blue Star Line) |
Freighter |
GB |
Post war |
1962 |
Details |
| Yorck |
Y 34 |
Alexandrine |
Armoured Vessel |
D |
before 1900 |
1890 |
Details |