Photo | Manufacturer | No. | Name | Type | Nation | Era | Year rep. | Details |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
X | X | |||||||
Coastlines | CL BB02 | Barrage Balloon x2 (USA 1942-45 & Allied invasion fleets 1943-45) | Airship | USA | 2nd WW | 1943 | Details | |
Coastlines | CL D02 | Gneisenau in dock under netting - Brest 1941, fully painted | Diorama | D | 2nd WW | 1941 | Details | |
Coastlines | CL D02a | Scharnhorst in dock under netting - Brest 1941, fully painted | Diorama | D | 2nd WW | 1941 | Details | |
Coastlines | CL D03 | Prinz Eugen in dock under netting - Brest 1941, fully painted | Diorama | D | 2nd WW | 1941 | Details | |
Coastlines | CL L04 | Hartland Point Lighthouse (1930-1980) - Len Jordan kit, painted | Lighthouse | GB | 2nd WW | 1930 | Details | |
Coastlines | CL SA09 | USS Oklahoma, 1942 - capsized after Pearl Harbor attack (bei Pearl Harbor gekentertes Schlachtschiff, "Zustand" 1942) | Battleship | USA | 2nd WW | 1942 | Details | |
Coastlines | CL SA10 | USS Utah, 1942 - capsized after Pearl Harbor attack | Battleship | USA | 2nd WW | 1942 | Details | |
Coastlines | CL SA15 | Friedrich der Grosse, 28.4.1937 - emerging from the depths | Battleship | D | 2nd WW | 1937 | Details | |
Coastlines | CL SA15r | Friedrich der Grosse, 28.4.1937 - rigged with stays, ladders & walkways | Battleship | D | 2nd WW | 1937 | Details | |
Coastlines | CL SA16 | Seydlitz, 1930 - under tow to Rosyth | Battlecruiser | D | 2nd WW | 1930 | Details | |
Coastlines | CL SA17 | Kaiserin, 1936 - shortened airlocks, being readied for towing away for scrap | Battleship | D | 2nd WW | 1936 | Details | |
Coastlines | CL SA17a | Kaiserin, 1936 - tall airlocks & rigged | Battleship | D | 2nd WW | 1936 | Details | |
Coastlines | CL SS10 | M2 (seaplane carrier submarine, 1923-27) | Submarine | GB | 2nd WW | 1927 | Details | |
Coastlines | CL TE02a | Calshot - 1940 tug/tender, Southampton/Clyde | Tugboat (merchant) | GB | 2nd WW | 1940 | Details | |
Coastlines | CL TG01 | Neptune - steam tug, Red Funnel Line, Southampton, 1930s-60s | Tugboat (merchant) | GB | 2nd WW | 1930 | Details | |
Coastlines | CL TG01c | Neptune - steam tug in drab colours, D-day 1944 | Tugboat (merchant) | GB | 2nd WW | 1944 | Details | |
Coastlines | CL TG02 | Steam Salvage Tug - 1920s-30s, buff upper-works, 2 masts | Tugboat (merchant) | 2nd WW | 1920 | Details | ||
Coastlines | CL TG02a | Steam Salvage Tug - 1945-1960s, white upper-works, one mast | Tugboat (merchant) | 2nd WW | 1945 | Details | ||
DH | DH 6 | Spähkreuzer 1939 (Projekt) | Light Cruiser | D | 2nd WW | 1941 | Details | |
DH | DH 7 | S-Boot Typ 1940 (Artillerie-Version) | Motor Torpedo Boat | D | 2nd WW | 1943 | Details | |
Förde | FD 108 | SP-19 Rostock | Sperrbrecher | D | 2nd WW | 1941 | Details | |
Hammonia | HAM 129 | Jason (ex Herkules ab 1935 Udssr) | Tugboat (merchant) | D | 2nd WW | 1922 | Details | |
Hammonia | HAM 423 | Fortuna SG 127 (später V1912) | Fishing Vessel | D | 2nd WW | 1923 | Details | |
LH | LH E0 | S-Boot Typ 1940 | Motor Torpedo Boat | D | 2nd WW | 1943 | Details | |
Mountford | MM-N 398 | Fahrzeuge der 30er Jahre / vehicles from the 1930s | Accessory | 2nd WW | Details | |||
Oceanic | OC 1 | MMS 192 | Minesweeper | GB | 2nd WW | 1941 | Details | |
Oceanic | OC 67 | MMS 119 | Minesweeper | GB | 2nd WW | 1941 | Details | |
Oceanic | OC 264 | Marxist (R) ex AG-25 (späterer Name ab 1934: "A-3") | Submarine | SU | 2nd WW | 1922 | Details | |
Oceanic | OC-E 2 | Tusa (1942) (ex US) | Tug (Navy) | GB | 2nd WW | 1942 | Details | |
Oceanic | OC-E 3 | Tid-Klasse (1943) | Tug (Navy) | GB | 2nd WW | 1943 | Details | |
Oceanic | OC-E 4 | Tanac-Klasse (1943) | Tug (Navy) | GB | 2nd WW | 1943 | Details | |
Oceanic | OC-E 5 | H-1-Klasse (1941) | Motor Torpedo Boat | J | 2nd WW | 1941 | Details | |
Oceanic | OC-E 6 | H-27-Klasse (1943) | Motor Torpedo Boat | J | 2nd WW | 1943 | Details | |
Oceanic | OC-E 7 | H-33-Klasse (1943) | Motor Torpedo Boat | J | 2nd WW | 1943 | Details | |
Oceanic | OC-E 8 | T-1-Klasse (1941) | Motor Torpedo Boat | J | 2nd WW | 1941 | Details | |
Oceanic | OC-E 9 | T-10-Klasse (1942) Type 51 | Motor Torpedo Boat | J | 2nd WW | 1942 | Details | |
Oceanic | OC-E 10 | T-208-Klasse (1943) Type 25 | Motor Torpedo Boat | J | 2nd WW | 1943 | Details | |
Oceanic | OC-E 11 | T-241-Klasse (1943) Type 38 | Motor Torpedo Boat | J | 2nd WW | 1943 | Details | |
Oceanic | OC-E 12 | T-468-Klasse (1943) Type 36 | Motor Torpedo Boat | J | 2nd WW | 1943 | Details | |
Oceanic | OC-E 13 | T-1001-Klasse (1944) Type 15 | Motor Torpedo Boat | J | 2nd WW | 1944 | Details | |
Oceanic | OC-E 14 | T-1864-Klasse (1944) 25 Ton | Motor Torpedo Boat | J | 2nd WW | 1944 | Details | |
Oceanic | OC-E 15 | TM-4-Klasse (1940) | Motor Torpedo Boat | J | 2nd WW | 1940 | Details | |
Oceanic | OC-E 16 | PT-95-Klasse (1941) | Motor Torpedo Boat | USA | 2nd WW | 1941 | Details | |
Oceanic | OC-E 17 | PT-1-Klasse (1939) | Motor Torpedo Boat | USA | 2nd WW | 1939 | Details | |
Oceanic | OC-E 18 | PT-3-Klasse (1939) | Motor Torpedo Boat | USA | 2nd WW | 1939 | Details | |
Oceanic | OC-E 19 | PT-6-Klasse (1940) | Motor Torpedo Boat | USA | 2nd WW | 1940 | Details | |
Oceanic | OC-E 20 | PT-6(II)-Klasse (1940) | Motor Torpedo Boat | USA | 2nd WW | 1940 | Details | |
Oceanic | OC-E 21 | PT-8-Klasse (1940) | Motor Torpedo Boat | USA | 2nd WW | 1940 | Details | |
Oceanic | OC-E 22 | PT-9-Klasse (1940) | Motor Torpedo Boat | USA | 2nd WW | 1940 | Details | |
Oceanic | OC-E 23 | PT-69-Klasse (1941) | Motor Torpedo Boat | USA | 2nd WW | 1941 | Details | |
Oceanic | OC-E 24 | PT-70-Klasse (1942) | Motor Torpedo Boat | USA | 2nd WW | 1942 | Details | |
Oceanic | OC-E 28 | Bredskar (1940) | Minesweeper | S | 2nd WW | 1940 | Details | |
Oceanic | OC-E 29 | M-3-Klasse (1940) | Minesweeper | S | 2nd WW | 1940 | Details | |
Oceanic | OC-E 30 | VMV-1-Klasse (1930) | Patrolboat | SF | 2nd WW | 1930 | Details | |
Oceanic | OC-E 39 | M-1-Klasse (1939) | Minesweeper | NL | 2nd WW | 1939 | Details | |
Oceanic | OC-E 57 | Amazonas (1934) | Gunboat | PER | 2nd WW | 1934 | Details | |
Oceanic | OC-E 58 | MTB-15-Klasse (1941) | Motor Torpedo Boat | S | 2nd WW | 1941 | Details | |
Oceanic | OC-E 59 | MTB-21-Klasse (1942) | Motor Torpedo Boat | S | 2nd WW | 1942 | Details | |
Oceanic | OC-E 60 | Star Skudder (1925) | Submarine Chaser | S | 2nd WW | 1925 | Details | |
Oceanic | OC-E 61 | M-1-Klasse (1937) | Minesweeper | S | 2nd WW | 1937 | Details | |
Oceanic | OC-E 62 | Aivrhisar (1940) | Minelayer | TUR | 2nd WW | 1940 | Details | |
Oceanic | OC-E 69 | Astrolabe (1920) | F | 2nd WW | 1920 | Details | ||
Oceanic | OC-E 70 | Francis Garnier (1927) | River-Gunboat | F | 2nd WW | 1927 | Details | |
Oceanic | OC-E 72 | Argus (1922) | River-Gunboat | F | 2nd WW | 1922 | Details | |
Oceanic | OC-E 74 | RD-1-Klasse (1938) | Minesweeper | IT | 2nd WW | 1938 | Details | |
Oceanic | OC-E 77 | Yung Sui (1929) | Gunboat | CHN | 2nd WW | 1929 | Details | |
Oceanic | OC-E 81 | Hirashima (1940) | Minelayer | J | 2nd WW | 1940 | Details | |
Oceanic | OC-E 84 | Hatsutaka (1938) | Minelayer | J | 2nd WW | 1938 | Details | |
Oceanic | OC-E 85 | Kamishima (1945) | Minelayer | J | 2nd WW | 1945 | Details | |
Oceanic | OC-E 86 | Hashidate (1939) | Gunboat | J | 2nd WW | 1939 | Details | |
Oceanic | OC-E 90 | Willeberd Snelluis (1928) | Survey Vessel | NL | 2nd WW | 1928 | Details | |
Oceanic | OC-E 94 | Warszawa (1922) | Gunboat | POL | 2nd WW | 1922 | Details | |
Oceanic | OC-E 99 | Salto (1935) | Submarine Chaser | URY | 2nd WW | 1935 | Details | |
Pedestal | P-M 1 | Almeria Lykes (Pedestal Convoy 1942) | Freighter | USA | 2nd WW | 1942 | Details | |
Pedestal | P-M 2 | Brisbane Star (Pedestal Convoy 1942) | Freighter | GB | 2nd WW | 1942 | Details | |
Pedestal | P-M 3 | Clan Ferguson (Pedestal Convoy 1942) | Supply Ship | GB | 2nd WW | 1942 | Details | |
Pedestal | P-M 4 | Dorset (Pedestal Convoy 1942) | Freighter | GB | 2nd WW | 1942 | Details | |
Pedestal | P-M 5 | Deucalion (Pedestal Convoy 1942) | Freighter | GB | 2nd WW | 1942 | Details | |
Pedestal | P-M 6 | Empire Hope (Pedestal Convoy 1942) | Freighter | GB | 2nd WW | 1942 | Details | |
Pedestal | P-M 7 | Glenorchy (Pedestal Convoy 1942) | Freighter | GB | 2nd WW | 1942 | Details | |
Pedestal | P-M 8 | Melbourne Star (Pedestal Convoy 1942) | Freighter | GB | 2nd WW | 1942 | Details | |
Pedestal | P-M 9 | Ohio (Pedestal Convoy 1942) | Freighter | GB | 2nd WW | 1942 | Details | |
Pedestal | P-M 10 | Port Chalmers (Pedestal Convoy 1942) | Freighter | GB | 2nd WW | 1942 | Details | |
Pedestal | P-M 11 | Rochester Castle (Pedestal Convoy 1942) | Freighter | GB | 2nd WW | 1942 | Details | |
Pedestal | P-M 12 | Waimarama (Pedestal Convoy 1942) | Freighter | GB | 2nd WW | 1942 | Details | |
Pedestal | P-M 13 | Wairangi (Pedestal Convoy 1942) | Freighter | GB | 2nd WW | 1942 | Details | |
Pedestal | P-M 14 | Santa Elisa (Typ C2-G) (Pedestal Convoy 1942) | Freighter | USA | 2nd WW | 1942 | Details | |
Saratoga Model Shipyard | SMY 74 | Sacramento (PG 19, grau, vU) | Gunboat | USA | 2nd WW | 1940 | Details | |
Saratoga Model Shipyard | SMY 92 | Sacramento (PG 19) | Gunboat | USA | 2nd WW | 1941 | Details | |
SeaVee | SV-M 542 | LST(3) (L 3019) | Landing Ship | GB | 2nd WW | 1945 | Details | |
SeaVee | SV-M 542a | LST(3) (L 3019) (mit Pontons) | Landing Ship | GB | 2nd WW | 1945 | Details | |
SeaVee | SV-M 545b | LST 2 (L 198) (getarnt) | Landing Ship | GB | 2nd WW | 1943 | Details | |
Spidernavy | SN 2-03 | LSM-(R) 194 Raketenwerfer | Landing Ship | USA | 2nd WW | 1944 | Details | |
Spidernavy | SN-NT 1002/I RV | Bismarck (bespannt, Reling, Vitrine) (26. Mai 1941) | Battleship | D | 2nd WW | 1941 | Details | |
Spidernavy | SN-NT 1002/II RV | Bismarck (13.-25. April 1941) (bespannt, Reling, Vitrine) | Battleship | D | 2nd WW | 1941 | Details | |
Spidernavy | SN-NT 1003b/I RV | Scharnhorst (bespannt, Reling, Vitrine) (März Bb 1943) | Battleship | D | 2nd WW | 1943 | Details | |
Spidernavy | SN-NT 1003b/II RV | Scharnhorst (Sept. 1943) (bespannt, Reling, Bb Vitrine) | Battleship | D | 2nd WW | 1943 | Details | |
Target | TG 175 | K-11-Klasse (1919) | Submarine | NL | 2nd WW | 1919 | Details | |
Target | TG 391 | Paralos (1925) | Minelayer | GRC | 2nd WW | 1925 | Details | |
Tremo | TM nb0 | O-Klasse (O16, O19, O20, O21 - O27) | Submarine | NL | 2nd WW | 1937 | Details | |
Trident | TZ 1018 | Naikatei-Klasse (Nr.3537, 19m-Typ) | River-Gunboat | J | 2nd WW | 1939 | Details |
Click to enlarge!
A complete list of nations we use on this website can be found here.
And a complete list of ship types can be found here.
To remove a search filter
click on the respective X in the second row.