Photo Manufacturer No. Name Type Nation Era Year rep. Details
X
Eagle E 11 ADMIRAL GRAF SPEE Armoured Vessel D 2nd WW 1936 Details
Eagle E 12 EXETER Heavy Cruiser GB 2nd WW 1931 Details
Eagle E 13 ACHILLES (R.N.Z.N.) Light Cruiser GB 2nd WW 1933 Details
Eagle E 14 AJAX Light Cruiser GB 2nd WW 1935 Details
Eagle E 21 ALTMARK (Troßschiff) Oiler D 2nd WW 1938 Details
Eagle E 22 COSSACK Destroyer GB 2nd WW 1937 Details
Eagle E 31 DIETHER VON ROEDER (Z 17) Destroyer D 2nd WW 1938 Details
Eagle E 32 LEBERECHT MAASS (Z 1) Destroyer D 2nd WW 1937 Details
Eagle E 33 WARSPITE Battleship GB 2nd WW 1937 Details
Eagle E 34 KIMBERLEY Destroyer GB 2nd WW 1940 Details
Eagle E 35 HARDY (Flottillenführer,H-Klasse) Destroyer GB 2nd WW 1936 Details
Eagle E 36 H-Klasse Destroyer GB 2nd WW 1936 Details
Eagle E 41a U 27 (Typ VII) Submarine D 2nd WW 1936 Details
Eagle E 41b U 38 (Typ IX) Submarine D 2nd WW 1938 Details
Eagle E 41c U 59 (Typ II C) Submarine D 2nd WW 1939 Details
Eagle E 41d U 1231 (Typ IX C/40) Submarine D 2nd WW 1944 Details
Eagle E 41e U 2529 (Typ XXI) Submarine D 2nd WW 1945 Details
Eagle E 42a SAAR (U-Boot-Begleitschiff) Depot-, Repair ship, Tender D 2nd WW 1934 Details
Eagle E 42b ACHERON ex M 113 (U-Boot-Tender) Depot-, Repair ship, Tender D 2nd WW 1936 Details
Eagle E 43a ALLINGTON CASTLE Corvette GB 2nd WW 1944 Details
Eagle E 43b BALFOUR ex McANN Fishing Vessel GB 2nd WW 1942 Details
Eagle E 44a PEACOCK (Black Swan-Kl.,mod.) Frigate GB 2nd WW 1943 Details
Eagle E 44b LILAC ex BEACHFLOWER (Trawler f.U-Jagd) Submarine Chaser GB 2nd WW 1935 Details
Eagle E 46 TANKSCHIFF (wie E 21 und E 75) Oiler 2nd WW 1938 Details
Eagle E 51 BISMARCK Battleship D 2nd WW 1940 Details
Eagle E 52 PRINZ EUGEN Heavy Cruiser D 2nd WW 1940 Details
Eagle E 53 KING GEORGE V Battleship GB 2nd WW 1940 Details
Eagle E 54 PRINCE OF WALES Battleship GB 2nd WW 1941 Details
Eagle E 55 VICTORIOUS Aircraft Carrier GB 2nd WW 1941 Details
Eagle E 56 DORSETSHIRE Heavy Cruiser GB 2nd WW 1930 Details
Eagle E 57 NORFOLK Heavy Cruiser GB 2nd WW 1930 Details
Eagle E 62 DUKE OF YORK Battleship GB 2nd WW 1941 Details
Eagle E 71 LÜTZOW ex DEUTSCHLAND Armoured Vessel D 2nd WW 1940 Details
Eagle E 72 ADMIRAL SCHEER Armoured Vessel D 2nd WW 1934 Details
Eagle E 73 TIRPITZ Battleship D 2nd WW 1941 Details
Eagle E 74 ADMIRAL HIPPER Heavy Cruiser D 2nd WW 1939 Details
Eagle E 75 NORDMARK ex WESTERWALD (Troßschiff) Oiler D 2nd WW 1939 Details
Eagle E 81 ORION Light Cruiser GB 2nd WW 1934 Details
Eagle E 83 VALIANT Battleship GB 2nd WW 1940 Details
Eagle E 84 FORMIDABLE Aircraft Carrier GB 2nd WW 1940 Details

Click to enlarge!

A complete list of nations we use on this website can be found here. And a complete list of ship types can be found here.
To remove a search filter click on the respective X in the second row.