Photo Manufacturer No. Name Type Nation Era Year rep. Details
X
Yorck Y 1 Oldenburg Armoured Vessel D before 1900 1886 Details
Yorck Y 2 Irene Light Cruiser D before 1900 1907 Details
Yorck Y 3 Geier Light Cruiser D before 1900 1910 Details
Yorck Y 4 Friedrich Karl Armoured Vessel D before 1900 1888 Details
Yorck Y 5 Kronprinz Armoured Vessel D before 1900 1888 Details
Yorck Y 6 General Admiral Armoured Cruiser RUS before 1900 1875 Details
Yorck Y 7 25.Oktjabria Minelayer RUS before 1900 1910 Details
Yorck Y 8 Kaiser Armoured Vessel D before 1900 1875 Details
Yorck Y 9 Pelikan Minelayer D before 1900 1910 Details
Yorck Y 10 Nautilus Minelayer D 1st WW 1910 Details
Yorck Y 11 Hansa Armoured Vessel D before 1900 1875 Details
Yorck Y 12a Prinz Adalbert Barrack Ship D before 1900 1890 Details
Yorck Y 12b Leipzig Armoured Vessel D before 1900 1890 Details
Yorck Y 13 Ingo Freighter D 2nd WW 1926 Details
Yorck Y 14 August Bolten Freighter D 2nd WW 1936 Details
Yorck Y 15 Adolf Binder Freighter D 2nd WW 1941 Details
Yorck Y 16 Quito Freighter D 2nd WW 1938 Details
Yorck Y 17 Petropolis Freighter D 1st WW 1941 Details
Yorck Y 18 Prinz Adalbert Armoured Vessel D before 1900 1865 Details
Yorck Y 19 Gefion Sailing Ship D before 1900 1852 Details
Yorck Y 20 Barbarossa (Radkorvette) Corvette D before 1900 1851 Details
Yorck Y 21 Thetis Sailing Ship D before 1900 1856 Details
Yorck Y 24 Blücher Special Vessel D before 1900 1890 Details
Yorck Y 25 Cherlotte Special Vessel D before 1900 1900 Details
Yorck Y 26 Undine Sailing Ship D before 1900 1880 Details
Yorck Y 27 Preussischer Adler Special Vessel D before 1900 1852 Details
Yorck Y 28 Nymphe Armoured Vessel D before 1900 1870 Details
Yorck Y 29 Augusta Armoured Vessel D before 1900 1870 Details
Yorck Y 30 Ariadne Armoured Vessel D before 1900 1880 Details
Yorck Y 31 Freya Armoured Vessel D before 1900 1880 Details
Yorck Y 32 Falke Gunboat D before 1900 1872 Details
Yorck Y 34 Alexandrine Armoured Vessel D before 1900 1890 Details
Yorck Y 35 Nixe Armoured Vessel D before 1900 1890 Details
Yorck Y 36 Greif Light Cruiser D before 1900 1887 Details
Yorck Y 41 Gefion Light Cruiser D before 1900 1894 Details
Yorck Y 42a Frauenlob Sailing Ship D before 1900 1856 Details
Yorck Y 42b Mars Special Vessel D before 1900 1893 Details
Yorck Y 50 Niedersachsen Minelayer D 2nd WW 1944 Details
Yorck Y 101 Savona Freighter D 2nd WW 1934 Details
Yorck Y 102 Eduard Geiss Freighter D 1st WW 1903 Details
Yorck Y 103 Wolfram Freighter D 2nd WW 1921 Details
Yorck Y 104 Tübingen Freighter D 2nd WW 1929 Details
Yorck Y 105 Ilmar Freighter D 1st WW 1927 Details
Yorck Y 107 Belchen Oiler D 2nd WW 1940 Details
Yorck Y 112 San Marco Freighter D 2nd WW 1941 Details
Yorck Y 113 Cheyenne Tanker GB 1st WW 1908 Details
Yorck Y 114 Bolkoburg Transport (Personnel) D 2nd WW 1941 Details
Yorck Y 115 Rudolf Albrecht Oiler D 2nd WW 1941 Details
Yorck Y 116 Alsterufer Reefer D 2nd WW 1943 Details
Yorck Y 117a Bogota Freighter D 2nd WW 1943 Details
Yorck Y 117b Ankara Freighter D 2nd WW 1941 Details
Yorck Y 118 Rosario Freighter D before 1900 1881 Details
Yorck Y 135 Elsass Minelayer D 2nd WW 1943 Details
Yorck Y 136 Brandenburg Minelayer D 2nd WW 1943 Details
Yorck Y 137 Niobe Light Cruiser D 1st WW 1943 Details
Yorck Y 138 Versailles Minelayer D 2nd WW 1941 Details
Yorck Y 139 Wullenwever Minelayer D 1st WW 1941 Details
Yorck Y 140 Sp. 157 Tellus Sperrbrecher D 2nd WW 1944 Details
Yorck Y 150a Standard-Tanker Tanker GB 1st WW 1940 Details
Yorck Y 150b Standard-Tanker Tanker GB 1st WW 1918 Details
Yorck Y 151a Bujo Maru Freighter J 2nd WW 1944 Details
Yorck Y 151b Mino Minelayer J 2nd WW 1945 Details
Yorck Y 153 Chant 69 Oiler GB 2nd WW 1940 Details
Yorck Y 201 Pier Capponi Submarine IT 2nd WW 1941 Details
Yorck Y 202 Delfino Submarine IT 2nd WW 1942 Details
Yorck Y 203 Marcantonio Bragadino Submarine IT 2nd WW 1941 Details
Yorck Y 204 Aurore Submarine F 2nd WW 1940 Details
Yorck Y 205 Augusto Riboty Destroyer IT 1st WW 1943 Details
Yorck Y 207 Silnyi Destroyer SU 2nd WW 1944 Details
Yorck Y 210 Pacinotti Depot-, Repair ship IT 2nd WW 1935 Details
Yorck Y 211 Komahashi Depot-, Repair ship J 1st WW 1941 Details
Yorck Y 212 Eagle-Klasse Frigate USA 1st WW 1945 Details
Yorck Y 213 SB 101-Klasse Landing Ship J 2nd WW 1944 Details
Yorck Y 214 Kuroshima Minelayer J 1st WW 1941 Details
Yorck Y 215 PC-Boot U5 Submarine Chaser USA 2nd WW 1942 Details
Yorck Y 216 Ch-13-27-Klasse Submarine Chaser J 2nd WW 1940 Details
Yorck Y 217 T 103 Landing Ship J 2nd WW 1944 Details
Yorck Y 218a T 1-21 Landing Ship J 2nd WW 1944 Details
Yorck Y 218b Kinezaki Supply Ship J 2nd WW 1942 Details
Yorck Y 220 Leichter Typ Barge J 2nd WW 1942 Details
Yorck Y 221 WA 1 Patrolboat J 2nd WW 1942 Details
Yorck Y 243 Tinaztepe Destroyer TK 2nd WW 1932 Details
Yorck Y 250 Hamidiye Light Cruiser TK 1st WW 1939 Details
Yorck Y 251 Medjidije Light Cruiser TK 1st WW 1938 Details
Yorck Y 252 Berk-I-Satvet Patrolboat TK 1st WW 1938 Details
Yorck Y 253 Kocatepe Destroyer TK 2nd WW 1938 Details
Yorck Y 254 Sakarya Submarine TK 2nd WW 1938 Details
Yorck Y 255 Dumlupinar Submarine TK 2nd WW 1938 Details
Yorck Y 256 Gür Submarine TK 2nd WW 1938 Details
Yorck Y 257 Micura Tug J 2nd WW 1944 Details

Click to enlarge!

A complete list of nations we use on this website can be found here. And a complete list of ship types can be found here.
To remove a search filter click on the respective X in the second row.