|
|
|
|
|
|
X |
X |
|
| Aamaree |
P 60b |
Kattenturm (OSA) |
Offshore Ship |
GB |
Post war |
1968 |
Details |
| AARLU |
AA 3 |
Straat Accra |
Freighter |
NL |
Post war |
1968 |
Details |
| AARLU |
AA 12 |
Straat Hobart |
Freighter |
NL |
Post war |
1968 |
Details |
| Albatros |
AL 52 |
Sloman Alsterpark |
Reefer |
D |
Post war |
1968 |
Details |
| Albatros |
ALB 14 |
Hildegard |
Freighter |
D |
Post war |
1968 |
Details |
| Albatros |
ALK 58 |
Z-1 |
Destroyer |
D |
Post war |
1968 |
Details |
| Albatros |
ALK 79 |
Endurance |
Research Vessel |
GB |
Post war |
1968 |
Details |
| Albatros |
ALK 303 |
Rothesay |
Frigate |
GB |
Post war |
1968 |
Details |
| Amisia |
AMI 2a |
Calor |
Reefer |
D |
Post war |
1968 |
Details |
| Argonaut |
AR 249 |
Pueblo |
Special Vessel |
USA |
Post war |
1968 |
Details |
| Argos |
AS 74 |
Intrepid |
Aircraft Carrier |
USA |
Post war |
1968 |
Details |
| Aria Master |
AM-W 07 |
K-26 (Project 667A Navaga Yankee-Klasse) |
Submarine |
SU |
Post war |
1968 |
Details |
| Biedekarken |
BV 19 |
Guavacore |
Reefer |
D |
Post war |
1968 |
Details |
| Biedekarken |
BV 23h |
Rio Daule |
Reefer |
ECU |
Post war |
1968 |
Details |
| Bille |
BI 63a |
Aquilon (CGM) |
Reefer |
F |
Post war |
1968 |
Details |
| Carat |
C 75 |
Schwabenstein |
Freighter |
D |
Post war |
1968 |
Details |
| Carat |
C 83 |
Elbe Express |
Containership |
D |
Post war |
1968 |
Details |
| Classic Ship Collection |
CSC 59 |
Otto Hahn |
Bulk Carrier |
D |
Post war |
1968 |
Details |
| CM-Miniaturen |
CM-KR 104 |
Munksund |
Freighter |
S |
Post war |
1968 |
Details |
| CM-Miniaturen |
CM-KR 190 |
Belgrano |
Bulk Carrier |
D |
Post war |
1968 |
Details |
| CM-Miniaturen |
CM-KR 192 |
Polar Argentina |
Reefer |
D |
Post war |
1968 |
Details |
| CM-Miniaturen |
CM-KR 206 |
Palabora |
Freighter |
D |
Post war |
1968 |
Details |
| CM-Miniaturen |
CM-KR 216 |
Uhenfels |
Freighter |
D |
Post war |
1968 |
Details |
| CM-Miniaturen |
CM-PO 23 |
Gloria (3-Mast-Bark) |
Barque |
COL |
Post war |
1968 |
Details |
| CNC Ships |
CNC S56 |
Yankee-Klasse (Project 667) |
Submarine |
SU |
Post war |
1968 |
Details |
| Connolly |
CON SU10 |
Kotlin-Klasse SAM, 2.Vers. |
Guided Missile Destroyer |
SU |
Post war |
1968 |
Details |
| Connolly |
CON SU18 |
Poti-Klasse |
Frigate |
SU |
Post war |
1968 |
Details |
| Connolly |
CON SU19 |
Mirka II-Klasse |
Frigate |
SU |
Post war |
1968 |
Details |
| Connolly |
CON SU34 |
Polnocny-B-Klasse |
Landing Ship |
SU |
Post war |
1968 |
Details |
| Connolly |
CON SU48 |
Amur-Klasse |
Depot-, Repair ship, Tender |
SU |
Post war |
1968 |
Details |
| Connolly |
CON SU60 |
Moma-Klasse |
Research Vessel |
SU |
Post war |
1968 |
Details |
| Connolly |
CON SU66 |
Akademik Vernadskiy |
Research Vessel |
SU |
Post war |
1968 |
Details |
| DC Marine Models |
DC-A A-16 |
Boeing Sentinel AEW-3 |
Accessory |
GB |
Post war |
1968 |
Details |
| Deep C Miniature Ships |
DC 29a |
Empress of Canada |
Passenger Ship |
GB |
Post war |
1968 |
Details |
| Delphin |
Del 55 |
Kresta I-Klasse |
Guided Missile Cruiser |
SU |
Post war |
1968 |
Details |
| Delphin |
Del 94 |
Minegumo |
Destroyer |
J |
Post war |
1968 |
Details |
| Delphin |
Del 134 |
Sir Percivale |
Landing Ship |
GB |
Post war |
1968 |
Details |
| Eneris |
ES SU5 |
Amur-Klasse |
Depot-, Repair ship, Tender |
SU |
Post war |
1968 |
Details |
| Eneris |
ES SU14 |
Echo II-Klasse |
Submarine |
SU |
Post war |
1968 |
Details |
| Eneris |
ES 1008 |
Munster |
Ferry |
IRL |
Post war |
1968 |
Details |
| Fleetline |
FL 67 |
Victor-Klasse |
Submarine |
SU |
Post war |
1968 |
Details |
| Fleetline |
FL 111 |
Aegir |
Patrolboat |
ISL |
Post war |
1968 |
Details |
| Fuchs |
FU 8f |
Impala |
Coaster |
D |
Post war |
1968 |
Details |
| Hai |
HAI 230 |
Capella |
Pilot Vessel |
NL |
Post war |
1968 |
Details |
| Hai |
HAI 256 |
Wega |
Special Vessel |
NL |
Post war |
1968 |
Details |
| Hai |
X 33 |
Schubleichter Typ Europa II |
Barge |
D |
Post war |
1968 |
Details |
| Hammonia |
HAM 10 |
Wespe |
Tanker |
D |
Post war |
1968 |
Details |
| Hammonia |
HAM 118 |
Colonia (ex Andrea, ex Hanse II) |
Coaster |
D |
Post war |
1968 |
Details |
| Hammonia |
HAM 126 |
Argus 2-8 |
Tugboat (merchant) |
D |
Post war |
1968 |
Details |
| Hammonia |
HAM 157 |
Kerstin (Sietas-Typ 47) |
Coaster |
D |
Post war |
1968 |
Details |
| Hammonia |
HAM 298 |
Schleppko 1 / Blizzard |
Tugboat (merchant) |
D |
Post war |
1968 |
Details |
| Hammonia |
HAM 322 |
Andrea (NC 302) |
Fishing Vessel |
D |
Post war |
1968 |
Details |
| Hammonia |
HAM 343 |
Palmer Ort |
Special Vessel |
DDR |
Post war |
1968 |
Details |
| Hammonia |
HAM 352 |
Sabine (SC 52) |
Fishing Vessel |
D |
Post war |
1968 |
Details |
| Hammonia |
HAM 417 |
Hangela (ex Hannchen Vollmers) |
Coaster |
D |
Post war |
1968 |
Details |
| Hammonia |
HAM 487 |
Realta |
Coaster |
D |
Post war |
1968 |
Details |
| Hansa |
S 158 |
Elbe Express |
Containership |
D |
Post war |
1968 |
Details |
| Hansa |
S 175 |
Arya Dad |
Freighter |
IRN |
Post war |
1968 |
Details |
| Hansa |
S 176 |
Weser Express |
Containership |
D |
Post war |
1968 |
Details |
| Hansa |
S 177 |
Otto Hahn |
Freighter |
D |
Post war |
1968 |
Details |
| Hansa |
S 203 |
Dyvi Oceanic |
Automobile Carrier |
N |
Post war |
1968 |
Details |
| Hansa |
S 209 |
Trinidad |
Freighter |
N |
Post war |
1968 |
Details |
| Hansa |
S 237 |
Dirk Mittmann / German Liberty |
Freighter |
D |
Post war |
1968 |
Details |
| Hansa |
S 247 |
Wangerooge |
Tug (Navy) |
D |
Post war |
1968 |
Details |
| Hansa |
S 249 |
Typ 205 |
Submarine |
D |
Post war |
1968 |
Details |
| Hansa |
S 262 |
Starward |
Passenger Ship |
N |
Post war |
1968 |
Details |
| Hansa |
S 285 |
Bayernstein |
Freighter |
D |
Post war |
1968 |
Details |
| Hansa |
S 298 |
Mosel Express |
Containership |
D |
Post war |
1968 |
Details |
| HDS Schlingelhof |
HDS 2 |
Cabo San Antonio |
Landing Ship |
ARG |
Post war |
1968 |
Details |
| HDS Schlingelhof |
HDS-M 77 |
Cabo San Antonio |
Landing Ship |
ARG |
Post war |
1968 |
Details |
| Hein Mück |
HM 209 |
Queen Fredericia |
Passenger Ship |
GRC |
Post war |
1968 |
Details |
| Hein Mück |
HM 218a |
Independence |
Passenger Ship |
USA |
Post war |
1968 |
Details |
| Helvetia |
HEL 34 |
Freccia del Ticino |
Passenger Ship |
IT |
Post war |
1968 |
Details |
| Helvetia |
HEL 56 |
Port Caroline (IV) |
Reefer |
GB |
Post war |
1968 |
Details |
| Helvetia |
HEL 59b |
Empress of Canada (III) |
Passenger Ship |
GB |
Post war |
1968 |
Details |
| Hermann |
HL 10 |
Turunmaa |
Corvette |
SF |
Post war |
1968 |
Details |
| Hermann |
HL 93 |
Kras |
Bulk Carrier |
YUG |
Post war |
1968 |
Details |
| Hermann |
HL 94 |
Portoroz |
Freighter |
YUG |
Post war |
1968 |
Details |
| Hermann |
HL 135 |
Stephan Jantzen |
Icebreaker |
DDR |
Post war |
1968 |
Details |
| Hydra |
HY 165 |
Adrett |
Tugboat (merchant) |
D |
Post war |
1968 |
Details |
| Klabautermann |
KLA 34 |
Koningin Juliana |
Ferry |
NL |
Post war |
1968 |
Details |
| Laiva |
LAI 5 |
Viking 2 |
Ferry |
SF |
Post war |
1968 |
Details |
| Len Jordan |
LJ-M 105 |
Manapouri |
Reefer |
GB |
Post war |
1968 |
Details |
| Llyn |
LLYN 92M |
Rudderman (II) |
Tanker |
GB |
Post war |
1968 |
Details |
| Llyn |
LLYN 177 |
Orwell Fisher (James Fisher) |
Containership |
GB |
Post war |
1968 |
Details |
| Loftlines |
LOL-M 2 |
Freightliner 11 (frühes Containerschiff) |
Containership |
GB |
Post war |
1968 |
Details |
| Loftlines |
LOL-M 4 |
Magician (Harrison Line) |
Freighter |
GB |
Post war |
1968 |
Details |
| Loftlines |
LOL-N 12 |
Bras d'Or (Tragflügelboot) (foil born) |
Special Vessel |
CAN |
Post war |
1968 |
Details |
| Loftlines |
LOL-N 12a |
Bras d'Or (Tragflügelboot) (full foil) |
Special Vessel |
CAN |
Post war |
1968 |
Details |
| Mercator |
M 900 |
Esso Mercia |
Tanker |
GB |
Post war |
1968 |
Details |
| Mercator |
M 901 |
Polar Brasil |
Reefer |
D |
Post war |
1968 |
Details |
| Michael Kelm |
MK 1 |
Marie Leonhardt |
Bulk Carrier |
D |
Post war |
1968 |
Details |
| Mountford |
MM-N 327 |
Admiral Levchenko (Udaloy-Klasse) |
Destroyer |
SU |
Post war |
1968 |
Details |
| Nautik Art |
NA |
Ready |
Gunboat |
USA |
Post war |
1968 |
Details |
| Neptun |
N 2338 |
Chicago (CG 11) |
Guided Missile Cruiser |
USA |
Post war |
1968 |
Details |
| Neptun |
N 2338a |
Albany (CG 10) |
Guided Missile Cruiser |
USA |
Post war |
1968 |
Details |
| NOK |
NOK 2 |
Sormovskiy |
Freighter |
SU |
Post war |
1968 |
Details |
| Nordic Customs |
NC nb0 |
Finlandia |
Ferry |
SF |
Post war |
1968 |
Details |
| Oceanic |
OC 84 |
Daisy |
Supply Ship |
GB |
Post war |
1968 |
Details |
| Oceanic |
OC 126 |
Fawn |
Research Vessel |
GB |
Post war |
1968 |
Details |
| Oceanic |
OC 201a |
Mivtach |
Missile Boat |
ISR |
Post war |
1968 |
Details |
| Oceanic |
OC 205 |
Endurance |
Research Vessel |
GB |
Post war |
1968 |
Details |
| Oceanic |
OC 246 |
Delfin (PORT) |
Submarine |
P |
Post war |
1968 |
Details |
| Oceanic |
OC 317 |
Oilbird |
Oiler |
GB |
Post war |
1968 |
Details |
| Oceanic |
OC 341 |
Green Rover |
Oiler |
GB |
Post war |
1968 |
Details |
| Oceanic |
OC 349 |
Quest (RCN) |
|
CAN |
Post war |
1968 |
Details |
| Oceanic |
OC 349b |
Bras d'Or (RCN) |
Special Vessel |
CAN |
Post war |
1968 |
Details |
| Oceanic |
OC-F 37 |
Sound of Islay |
Ferry |
GB |
Post war |
1968 |
Details |
| Oceanic |
OC-F 61 |
Norris Castle |
Ferry |
GB |
Post war |
1968 |
Details |
| Oceanic |
OC-F 74 |
St George |
Ferry |
GB |
Post war |
1968 |
Details |
| Optatus |
OL-V 22 |
Evamo |
Bulk Carrier |
N |
Post war |
1968 |
Details |
| Optatus |
OPT-S 9 |
Albany |
Guided Missile Cruiser |
USA |
Post war |
1968 |
Details |
| Optatus |
OPT-S 9a |
Chicago |
Guided Missile Cruiser |
USA |
Post war |
1968 |
Details |
| Ostrowski |
OS 27 |
Warsak |
Freighter |
PAK |
Post war |
1968 |
Details |
| Ostrowski |
OS 37 |
Konin |
Freighter |
POL |
Post war |
1968 |
Details |
| Ostrowski |
OS 46 |
Castorp |
Freighter |
D |
Post war |
1968 |
Details |
| Ostrowski |
OS 49 |
Marianne |
Freighter |
S |
Post war |
1968 |
Details |
| Ostrowski |
OS 57 |
Monika Wiards |
Freighter |
D |
Post war |
1968 |
Details |
| Ostrowski |
OS 62 |
Thorhagen |
Tanker |
D |
Post war |
1968 |
Details |
| Pier Head Models |
PHF 51a |
North Rock |
Tugboat (merchant) |
GB |
Post war |
1968 |
Details |
| Quadrant |
Q 13a |
Duperre |
Destroyer |
F |
Post war |
1968 |
Details |
| Recknitzmodelle |
REMO 64 |
Weida (ex Olau Drot) |
Freighter |
DDR |
Post war |
1968 |
Details |
| Recknitzmodelle |
REMO 71 |
Dessau (ex Leuna II) |
Bulk Carrier |
DDR |
Post war |
1968 |
Details |
| Rhenania |
RHE 59a |
Schubleichter Typ Europa II |
Barge |
|
Post war |
1968 |
Details |
| Rhenania |
RHE 59c |
Schubleichter Typ Europa II |
Barge |
|
Post war |
1968 |
Details |
| Rhenania |
RHE 59d |
Schubleichter Typ Europa II |
Barge |
|
Post war |
1968 |
Details |
| Rhenania Junior |
RJ 81 |
Smit Lloyd |
Offshore Ship |
NL |
Post war |
1968 |
Details |
| Risawoleska |
RI 2 |
Anø |
Ferry |
DK |
Post war |
1968 |
Details |
| Risawoleska |
RI 9b |
Prinsessen |
Passenger Ship |
DK |
Post war |
1968 |
Details |
| Risawoleska |
RI 26a |
Adolph Bermpohl |
Sea Rescue Ship |
D |
Post war |
1968 |
Details |
| Risawoleska |
RI 27 |
Carlot |
Sea Rescue Ship |
NL |
Post war |
1968 |
Details |
| Risawoleska |
RI 28 |
Sjøfareren |
Sea Rescue Ship |
N |
Post war |
1968 |
Details |
| Risawoleska |
RI 41b |
Sjøkurs |
Passenger Ship |
N |
Post war |
1968 |
Details |
| Risawoleska |
RI 75 |
Prinsesse Margrethe |
Ferry |
DK |
Post war |
1968 |
Details |
| Risawoleska |
RI 75a |
Kong Olav V |
Ferry |
DK |
Post war |
1968 |
Details |
| Risawoleska |
RI 156a |
Jollyeme |
Ferry |
IT |
Post war |
1968 |
Details |
| Risawoleska |
RI 268b |
Ilmatar |
Passenger Ship |
SF |
Post war |
1968 |
Details |
| Risawoleska |
RI 319b |
Belnippon |
Reefer |
S |
Post war |
1968 |
Details |
| Risawoleska |
RI 359 |
Viking |
Passenger Ship |
D |
Post war |
1968 |
Details |
| Risawoleska |
RI 473a |
Orpheus |
Passenger Ship |
GRC |
Post war |
1968 |
Details |
| Risawoleska |
RI 523a |
Tasmanic |
Reefer |
S |
Post war |
1968 |
Details |
| Risawoleska |
RI 530 |
Plencia |
Reefer |
E |
Post war |
1968 |
Details |
| Risawoleska |
RI 716a |
Stena Germanica |
Ferry |
S |
Post war |
1968 |
Details |
| Risawoleska |
RI 730a |
Dragon (nU, weißer Rumpf) |
Ferry |
GB |
Post war |
1968 |
Details |
| Risawoleska |
RI 730b |
Dragon (nU, blauer Rumpf) |
Ferry |
GB |
Post war |
1968 |
Details |
| Risawoleska |
RI 775 |
Prinsesse Margrethe |
Ferry |
DK |
Post war |
1968 |
Details |
| Scaledown |
SCA 83 |
Aegir |
Patrolboat |
ISL |
Post war |
1968 |
Details |
| Scaledown |
SCA 97 |
Victor I-Klasse |
Submarine |
SU |
Post war |
1968 |
Details |
| Sextant |
SX 13a |
Ponton mit 4 PR |
River-Gunboat |
USA |
Post war |
1968 |
Details |
| Sextant |
SX 75 |
Manchester Challenge |
Containership |
GB |
Post war |
1968 |
Details |
| Sextant |
SX 146 |
Sealord Challenger |
Roll-On-Roll-Off Ship |
GB |
Post war |
1968 |
Details |
| Sirene |
SI 5 |
Anadir |
Research Vessel |
SU |
Post war |
1968 |
Details |
| Sirene |
SI 56 |
Flagstaff |
Motor Torpedo Boat |
USA |
Post war |
1968 |
Details |
| Spidernavy |
SN-NE 2338RV |
Chicago (CG-11) (bespannt, Reling, Vitrine) |
Guided Missile Cruiser |
USA |
Post war |
1968 |
Details |
| Trident |
T 38 |
Sacramento |
Oiler |
USA |
Post war |
1968 |
Details |
| Trident |
T 147 |
Halibut |
Submarine |
USA |
Post war |
1968 |
Details |
| Trident |
T 183 |
Grampus |
Submarine |
USA |
Post war |
1968 |
Details |
| Trident |
T 214 |
Renown |
Submarine |
GB |
Post war |
1968 |
Details |
| Trident |
T 512 |
Dolphin |
Submarine |
USA |
Post war |
1968 |
Details |
| Trident |
T 635 |
Polnocny II-Klasse |
Landing Ship |
SU |
Post war |
1968 |
Details |
| Trident |
T 645 |
Vydra-Klasse |
Landing Ship |
SU |
Post war |
1968 |
Details |
| Trident |
T 677 |
Whiskey III-Klasse |
Submarine |
SU |
Post war |
1968 |
Details |
| Trident |
T 713 |
50 LET CCCR |
Submarine |
SU |
Post war |
1968 |
Details |
| Trident |
T 864 |
Bulldog |
Research Vessel |
GB |
Post war |
1968 |
Details |
| Trident |
T 889 |
Raketa Typ |
Passenger Ship |
SU |
Post war |
1968 |
Details |
| Trident |
T 924 |
Endurance |
Research Vessel |
GB |
Post war |
1968 |
Details |
| Trident |
T 1417 |
SL 13501 |
Barge |
A |
Post war |
1968 |
Details |
| Trident |
T 1466 |
Pecs |
Tugboat (merchant) |
HUN |
Post war |
1968 |
Details |
| Trident |
T 1625 |
Gudgeon |
Submarine |
USA |
Post war |
1968 |
Details |
| Trident |
T 1770 |
Grayback |
Submarine |
USA |
Post war |
1968 |
Details |
| Trident |
TA 10052 |
LCT-717 |
Landing Ship |
SU |
Post war |
1968 |
Details |
| Trident |
TA 10069 |
Lampo |
Motor Torpedo Boat |
IT |
Post war |
1968 |
Details |
| Trident |
TA 10069a |
Lampo |
Motor Torpedo Boat |
IT |
Post war |
1968 |
Details |
| Trident |
TA 10069b |
Lampo |
Gunboat |
IT |
Post war |
1968 |
Details |
| Trident |
TA 10082 |
U-9 (Kl. 205, modern) |
Submarine |
D |
Post war |
1968 |
Details |
| Trident |
TA 10124 |
Mirka II-Klasse |
Frigate |
SU |
Post war |
1968 |
Details |
| Trident |
TA 10131 |
Carronade |
Landing Ship |
USA |
Post war |
1968 |
Details |
| Trident |
TA 10132 |
MSB 5 |
Minesweeper |
USA |
Post war |
1968 |
Details |
| Trident |
TA 10137 |
Isaac Sweers |
Guided Missile Frigate |
NL |
Post war |
1968 |
Details |
| Trident |
TA 10147 |
Alpino |
Frigate |
IT |
Post war |
1968 |
Details |
| Trident |
TA 10172 |
Towhee |
Research Vessel |
USA |
Post war |
1968 |
Details |
| Trident |
TA 10183 |
Cape Darby |
Coast Guard |
USA |
Post war |
1968 |
Details |
| Trident |
TA 10246 |
Frunse |
Oiler |
SU |
Post war |
1968 |
Details |
| Trident |
TA 10268 |
Zulu III-Klasse |
Submarine |
SU |
Post war |
1968 |
Details |
| Trident |
TA 10325 |
John F. Kennedy |
Aircraft Carrier |
USA |
Post war |
1968 |
Details |
| Triton |
TT-M 2 |
Hakone Maru |
Containership |
J |
Post war |
1968 |
Details |
| Triton |
TT-M 5 |
Serienfrachter Typ SD 14 |
Freighter |
|
Post war |
1968 |
Details |
| Triton |
TT-R 1077 |
Endurance |
Research Vessel |
GB |
Post war |
1968 |
Details |
| Triton |
TT-R 1620 |
John F. Kennedy |
Aircraft Carrier |
USA |
Post war |
1968 |
Details |
| Vindobona |
V 20 |
Antilla Cape |
Liquid Gas Tanker |
NL |
Post war |
1968 |
Details |
| Vindobona |
V 28 |
Evamo |
Bulk Carrier |
N |
Post war |
1968 |
Details |
| Welt der Schiffsminiaturen |
WDS 14k |
Charlotte Maersk |
Freighter |
DK |
Post war |
1968 |
Details |
| Wirral Miniature Ships |
L 26a |
Empress of England |
Passenger Ship |
GB |
Post war |
1968 |
Details |
| Wirral Miniature Ships |
M 11a/2 |
Benarkle |
Freighter |
GB |
Post war |
1968 |
Details |
| Wirral Miniature Ships |
M 60c |
Elysia |
Freighter |
GB |
Post war |
1968 |
Details |
| Wirral Miniature Ships |
M 62a |
Oroya |
Freighter |
GB |
Post war |
1968 |
Details |
| Wirral Miniature Ships |
M 105 |
Manapouri |
Reefer |
GB |
Post war |
1968 |
Details |
| Wirral Miniature Ships |
M 122a |
Hazelmoor |
Freighter |
GB |
Post war |
1968 |
Details |
| Wirral Miniature Ships |
WMS 24 |
Halia |
Tanker |
GB |
Post war |
1968 |
Details |
| Wirral Miniature Ships |
WMS 27 |
Silvio |
Freighter |
GB |
Post war |
1968 |
Details |
Click to enlarge!
A complete list of nations we use on this website can be found here.
And a complete list of ship types can be found here.
To remove a search filter
click on the respective X in the second row.