|
X |
X |
|
|
|
X |
|
|
| Oceanic |
OC 1 |
MMS 192 |
Minesweeper |
GB |
2nd WW |
1941 |
Details |
| Oceanic |
OC 1v |
MMS 3 |
Minesweeper |
GB |
2nd WW |
1940 |
Details |
| Oceanic |
OC 3 |
MMS 1 |
Minesweeper |
GB |
2nd WW |
1940 |
Details |
| Oceanic |
OC 4 |
ASH |
Patrolboat |
GB |
2nd WW |
1940 |
Details |
| Oceanic |
OC 5 |
Tango |
Patrolboat |
GB |
2nd WW |
1941 |
Details |
| Oceanic |
OC 6 |
Celia |
Patrolboat |
GB |
2nd WW |
1940 |
Details |
| Oceanic |
OC 7 |
Coll |
Patrolboat |
GB |
2nd WW |
1942 |
Details |
| Oceanic |
OC 8 |
Calvay |
Patrolboat |
GB |
2nd WW |
1943 |
Details |
| Oceanic |
OC 9 |
Barlow |
Netlayer |
GB |
2nd WW |
1938 |
Details |
| Oceanic |
OC 11 |
MTB 3 |
Motor Torpedo Boat |
GB |
2nd WW |
1936 |
Details |
| Oceanic |
OC 11v |
MTB 1 |
Motor Torpedo Boat |
GB |
2nd WW |
1936 |
Details |
| Oceanic |
OC 12 |
MGB 77 |
Gunboat |
GB |
2nd WW |
1942 |
Details |
| Oceanic |
OC 12v |
MGB 74 |
Gunboat |
GB |
2nd WW |
1942 |
Details |
| Oceanic |
OC 13 |
MTB 72 |
Motor Torpedo Boat |
GB |
2nd WW |
1940 |
Details |
| Oceanic |
OC 13v |
MTB 71 |
Motor Torpedo Boat |
GB |
2nd WW |
1940 |
Details |
| Oceanic |
OC 14 |
MMS 2001 |
Minesweeper |
GB |
2nd WW |
1942 |
Details |
| Oceanic |
OC 15 |
Basset |
Patrolboat |
GB |
2nd WW |
1936 |
Details |
| Oceanic |
OC 16 |
Agra |
Patrolboat |
GB |
2nd WW |
1942 |
Details |
| Oceanic |
OC 18 |
Lundy |
Patrolboat |
GB |
2nd WW |
1942 |
Details |
| Oceanic |
OC 19 |
MTB 20 |
Motor Torpedo Boat |
GB |
2nd WW |
1939 |
Details |
| Oceanic |
OC 19v |
MTB 23 |
Motor Torpedo Boat |
GB |
2nd WW |
1939 |
Details |
| Oceanic |
OC 20 |
MTB 601 |
Motor Torpedo Boat |
GB |
2nd WW |
1942 |
Details |
| Oceanic |
OC 20a |
MTB 696 |
Motor Torpedo Boat |
GB |
2nd WW |
1943 |
Details |
| Oceanic |
OC 20b |
MTB 724 |
Motor Torpedo Boat |
GB |
2nd WW |
1943 |
Details |
| Oceanic |
OC 20c |
MTB 5001 (Typ Fairmile D mod.) |
Motor Torpedo Boat |
GB |
2nd WW |
1944 |
Details |
| Oceanic |
OC 20V |
MTB 724 |
Motor Torpedo Boat |
GB |
2nd WW |
1943 |
Details |
| Oceanic |
OC 21 |
MTB 73 |
Motor Torpedo Boat |
GB |
2nd WW |
1942 |
Details |
| Oceanic |
OC 21a |
MTB 74 |
Motor Torpedo Boat |
GB |
2nd WW |
1942 |
Details |
| Oceanic |
OC 21v |
MTB 34 |
Motor Torpedo Boat |
GB |
2nd WW |
1940 |
Details |
| Oceanic |
OC 22 |
Challenger |
Research Vessel |
GB |
2nd WW |
1931 |
Details |
| Oceanic |
OC 22v |
Challenger |
Research Vessel |
GB |
2nd WW |
1931 |
Details |
| Oceanic |
OC 23 |
Stormking |
Tug (Navy) |
GB |
2nd WW |
1943 |
Details |
| Oceanic |
OC 24 |
Envoy |
Tug (Navy) |
GB |
2nd WW |
1944 |
Details |
| Oceanic |
OC 24v |
Envoy |
Tug (Navy) |
GB |
2nd WW |
1944 |
Details |
| Oceanic |
OC 25 |
Gold Ranger |
Oiler |
GB |
2nd WW |
1941 |
Details |
| Oceanic |
OC 25a |
Black Ranger |
Oiler |
GB |
2nd WW |
1960 |
Details |
| Oceanic |
OC 26 |
Swin |
Salvage Vessel |
GB |
2nd WW |
1944 |
Details |
| Oceanic |
OC 26v |
Help |
Salvage Vessel |
GB |
2nd WW |
1943 |
Details |
| Oceanic |
OC 27 |
Salvigil |
Salvage Vessel |
GB |
2nd WW |
1943 |
Details |
| Oceanic |
OC 27v |
Salvictor |
Salvage Vessel |
GB |
2nd WW |
1944 |
Details |
| Oceanic |
OC 30 |
Wave King |
Oiler |
GB |
2nd WW |
1944 |
Details |
| Oceanic |
OC 30a |
Wave King |
Oiler |
GB |
2nd WW |
1960 |
Details |
| Oceanic |
OC 30b |
Wave Knight |
Oiler |
GB |
2nd WW |
1960 |
Details |
| Oceanic |
OC 30d |
Wave Master |
Oiler |
GB |
2nd WW |
1946 |
Details |
| Oceanic |
OC 41 |
Bandit |
Tug (Navy) |
GB |
2nd WW |
1938 |
Details |
| Oceanic |
OC 41v |
Bandit |
Tug (Navy) |
GB |
2nd WW |
1938 |
Details |
| Oceanic |
OC 42 |
Nimble |
Tug (Navy) |
GB |
2nd WW |
1942 |
Details |
| Oceanic |
OC 43 |
Bold |
Tug (Navy) |
GB |
2nd WW |
1942 |
Details |
| Oceanic |
OC 44 |
Justice |
Tug (Navy) |
GB |
2nd WW |
1943 |
Details |
| Oceanic |
OC 47 |
Plover |
Minelayer |
GB |
2nd WW |
1937 |
Details |
| Oceanic |
OC 49 |
Cairndale |
Oiler |
GB |
2nd WW |
1939 |
Details |
| Oceanic |
OC 49/1 |
Dewdale |
Oiler |
GB |
2nd WW |
1941 |
Details |
| Oceanic |
OC 49a |
Abbeydale |
Oiler |
GB |
2nd WW |
1937 |
Details |
| Oceanic |
OC 49b |
Ennerdale |
Oiler |
GB |
2nd WW |
1941 |
Details |
| Oceanic |
OC 50 |
Vindex |
Escort Carrier |
GB |
2nd WW |
1943 |
Details |
| Oceanic |
OC 50/1 |
Nairana |
Escort Carrier |
GB |
2nd WW |
1943 |
Details |
| Oceanic |
OC 50a |
Campania |
Escort Carrier |
GB |
2nd WW |
1944 |
Details |
| Oceanic |
OC 51 |
Delfinen |
Submarine |
S |
2nd WW |
1936 |
Details |
| Oceanic |
OC 52 |
Sjölejonet |
Submarine |
S |
2nd WW |
1938 |
Details |
| Oceanic |
OC 53 |
Näcken |
Submarine |
S |
2nd WW |
1943 |
Details |
| Oceanic |
OC 54 |
U-1 |
Submarine |
S |
2nd WW |
1942 |
Details |
| Oceanic |
OC 56 |
Nebojsa |
Submarine |
YUG |
2nd WW |
1927 |
Details |
| Oceanic |
OC 57 |
Smeli |
Submarine |
YUG |
2nd WW |
1929 |
Details |
| Oceanic |
OC 58 |
C-1 |
Submarine |
E |
2nd WW |
1927 |
Details |
| Oceanic |
OC 59 |
Alsedo |
Destroyer |
E |
2nd WW |
1925 |
Details |
| Oceanic |
OC 60 |
Navarra |
Light Cruiser |
E |
2nd WW |
1939 |
Details |
| Oceanic |
OC 61 |
Elfin |
Depot-, Repair ship, Tender |
GB |
2nd WW |
1933 |
Details |
| Oceanic |
OC 61a |
Redwing |
Depot-, Repair ship, Tender |
GB |
2nd WW |
1933 |
Details |
| Oceanic |
OC 62 |
Dwarf |
Depot-, Repair ship, Tender |
GB |
2nd WW |
1936 |
Details |
| Oceanic |
OC 63 |
MA/SB 1 |
Submarine Chaser |
GB |
2nd WW |
1938 |
Details |
| Oceanic |
OC 64 |
Nightingale |
Supply Ship |
GB |
2nd WW |
1931 |
Details |
| Oceanic |
OC 64a |
Vesuvius |
Supply Ship |
GB |
2nd WW |
1932 |
Details |
| Oceanic |
OC 65 |
Magnet |
Netlayer |
GB |
2nd WW |
1938 |
Details |
| Oceanic |
OC 66 |
MMS 1017 |
Minesweeper |
GB |
2nd WW |
1943 |
Details |
| Oceanic |
OC 67 |
MMS 119 |
Minesweeper |
GB |
2nd WW |
1941 |
Details |
| Oceanic |
OC 68 |
SPA (Wassertanker) |
Special Vessel |
GB |
2nd WW |
1942 |
Details |
| Oceanic |
OC 69 |
Freshpool |
Special Vessel |
GB |
2nd WW |
1941 |
Details |
| Oceanic |
OC 70 |
Moorsman |
Netlayer |
GB |
2nd WW |
1944 |
Details |
| Oceanic |
OC 71 |
Mooress |
Netlayer |
GB |
2nd WW |
1943 |
Details |
| Oceanic |
OC 71v |
Moor |
Netlayer |
GB |
2nd WW |
1919 |
Details |
| Oceanic |
OC 73 |
Vulcan |
Depot-, Repair ship, Tender |
GB |
2nd WW |
1936 |
Details |
| Oceanic |
OC 74 |
ML 100-111 |
Submarine Chaser |
GB |
2nd WW |
1940 |
Details |
| Oceanic |
OC 75 |
ML 112-311 |
Submarine Chaser |
GB |
2nd WW |
1940 |
Details |
| Oceanic |
OC 75a |
Woal |
Special Vessel |
GB |
2nd WW |
1944 |
Details |
| Oceanic |
OC 75b |
RML |
Special Vessel |
GB |
2nd WW |
1944 |
Details |
| Oceanic |
OC 76 |
MTB 41 |
Motor Torpedo Boat |
GB |
2nd WW |
1940 |
Details |
| Oceanic |
OC 76a |
MTB 246 |
Motor Torpedo Boat |
GB |
2nd WW |
1942 |
Details |
| Oceanic |
OC 77v |
MTB 246 |
Motor Torpedo Boat |
GB |
2nd WW |
1942 |
Details |
| Oceanic |
OC 78 |
Sir Kay (St. Kay) |
Patrolboat |
GB |
2nd WW |
1942 |
Details |
| Oceanic |
OC 79 |
Airsprite |
Tanker |
GB |
2nd WW |
1942 |
Details |
| Oceanic |
OC 91 |
MTB 24 |
Motor Torpedo Boat |
GB |
2nd WW |
1939 |
Details |
| Oceanic |
OC 92 |
MTB 26 |
Motor Torpedo Boat |
GB |
2nd WW |
1938 |
Details |
| Oceanic |
OC 93 |
MTB 419 |
Motor Torpedo Boat |
GB |
2nd WW |
1942 |
Details |
| Oceanic |
OC 93a |
MTB 177 |
Motor Torpedo Boat |
GB |
2nd WW |
1942 |
Details |
| Oceanic |
OC 94 |
MTB 380 |
Motor Torpedo Boat |
GB |
2nd WW |
1944 |
Details |
| Oceanic |
OC 94a |
MTB 523 |
Motor Torpedo Boat |
GB |
2nd WW |
1944 |
Details |
| Oceanic |
OC 95 |
MGB 312 |
Motor Torpedo Boat |
GB |
2nd WW |
1942 |
Details |
| Oceanic |
OC 96 |
MGB 510 |
Motor Torpedo Boat |
GB |
2nd WW |
1942 |
Details |
| Oceanic |
OC 97 |
MGB 511 |
Motor Torpedo Boat |
GB |
2nd WW |
1944 |
Details |
| Oceanic |
OC 97a |
MGB 502 |
Motor Torpedo Boat |
GB |
2nd WW |
1942 |
Details |
| Oceanic |
OC 98 |
MTB 307 |
Motor Torpedo Boat |
GB |
2nd WW |
1942 |
Details |
| Oceanic |
OC 98a |
MGB 82 |
Motor Torpedo Boat |
GB |
2nd WW |
1941 |
Details |
| Oceanic |
OC 99 |
Grey Fox |
Motor Torpedo Boat |
GB |
2nd WW |
1944 |
Details |
| Oceanic |
OC 101 |
Sirene |
Submarine |
F |
2nd WW |
1927 |
Details |
| Oceanic |
OC 102 |
Danae |
Submarine |
F |
2nd WW |
1929 |
Details |
| Oceanic |
OC 103 |
Circe |
Submarine |
F |
2nd WW |
1929 |
Details |
| Oceanic |
OC 104 |
Atalante |
Submarine |
F |
2nd WW |
1934 |
Details |
| Oceanic |
OC 105 |
Orion |
Submarine |
F |
2nd WW |
1932 |
Details |
| Oceanic |
OC 106 |
Diane |
Submarine |
F |
2nd WW |
1932 |
Details |
| Oceanic |
OC 107 |
Antiope |
Submarine |
F |
2nd WW |
1932 |
Details |
| Oceanic |
OC 108 |
Junon |
Submarine |
F |
2nd WW |
1937 |
Details |
| Oceanic |
OC 109 |
Perle |
Submarine |
F |
2nd WW |
1937 |
Details |
| Oceanic |
OC 110 |
Aurore |
Submarine |
F |
2nd WW |
1940 |
Details |
| Oceanic |
OC 111 |
Moor |
Netlayer |
GB |
2nd WW |
1919 |
Details |
| Oceanic |
OC 112 |
Lincoln Salvor |
Salvage Vessel |
GB |
2nd WW |
1943 |
Details |
| Oceanic |
OC 114 |
Raider |
Destroyer |
GB |
2nd WW |
1942 |
Details |
| Oceanic |
OC 115 |
Salveda |
Salvage Vessel |
GB |
2nd WW |
1943 |
Details |
| Oceanic |
OC 116 |
Dabchick |
Patrolboat |
GB |
2nd WW |
1943 |
Details |
| Oceanic |
OC 117 |
Miner I |
Minelayer |
GB |
2nd WW |
1939 |
Details |
| Oceanic |
OC 118 |
Linnet |
Minelayer |
GB |
2nd WW |
1938 |
Details |
| Oceanic |
OC 119 |
War Hindoo |
Oiler |
GB |
2nd WW |
1919 |
Details |
| Oceanic |
OC 119b |
War Krishna |
Oiler |
GB |
2nd WW |
1919 |
Details |
| Oceanic |
OC 120 |
Audacity |
Escort Carrier |
GB |
2nd WW |
1941 |
Details |
| Oceanic |
OC 123 |
Fetlar |
Patrolboat |
GB |
2nd WW |
1941 |
Details |
| Oceanic |
OC 124 |
Bern |
Patrolboat |
GB |
2nd WW |
1943 |
Details |
| Oceanic |
OC 128 |
DGV |
Special Vessel |
GB |
2nd WW |
1959 |
Details |
| Oceanic |
OC 130 |
Kinterbury |
Supply Ship |
GB |
2nd WW |
1943 |
Details |
| Oceanic |
OC 131 |
Lancer |
Patrolboat |
GB |
2nd WW |
1942 |
Details |
| Oceanic |
OC 132 |
Butser |
Patrolboat |
GB |
2nd WW |
1941 |
Details |
| Oceanic |
OC 133 |
Bream |
Patrolboat |
GB |
2nd WW |
1942 |
Details |
| Oceanic |
OC 134 |
Windermere |
Patrolboat |
GB |
2nd WW |
1939 |
Details |
| Oceanic |
OC 135 |
Promise |
Patrolboat |
GB |
2nd WW |
1941 |
Details |
| Oceanic |
OC 136 |
Prong |
Patrolboat |
GB |
2nd WW |
1941 |
Details |
| Oceanic |
OC 137 |
Kilmun |
Cable Layer |
GB |
2nd WW |
1919 |
Details |
| Oceanic |
OC 138 |
Lasso |
Cable Layer |
GB |
2nd WW |
1938 |
Details |
| Oceanic |
OC 139 |
Bullfrog |
Cable Layer |
GB |
2nd WW |
1944 |
Details |
| Oceanic |
OC 141 |
MGB 41 |
Motor Torpedo Boat |
GB |
2nd WW |
1940 |
Details |
| Oceanic |
OC 142 |
MGB 98 |
Motor Torpedo Boat |
GB |
2nd WW |
1940 |
Details |
| Oceanic |
OC 143 |
MGB 100 |
Motor Torpedo Boat |
GB |
2nd WW |
1941 |
Details |
| Oceanic |
OC 145 |
MTB 101 |
Motor Torpedo Boat |
GB |
2nd WW |
1939 |
Details |
| Oceanic |
OC 146 |
MTB 102 |
Motor Torpedo Boat |
GB |
2nd WW |
1937 |
Details |
| Oceanic |
OC 147 |
MTB 258 |
Motor Torpedo Boat |
GB |
2nd WW |
1941 |
Details |
| Oceanic |
OC 148 |
Roc |
Supply Ship |
GB |
2nd WW |
1944 |
Details |
| Oceanic |
OC 149 |
Throsk |
Supply Ship |
GB |
2nd WW |
1944 |
Details |
| Oceanic |
OC 150 |
Activity |
Escort Carrier |
GB |
2nd WW |
1942 |
Details |
| Oceanic |
OC 151b |
MAS 423 |
Motor Torpedo Boat |
IT |
2nd WW |
1941 |
Details |
| Oceanic |
OC 152a |
MAS 431 |
Motor Torpedo Boat |
IT |
2nd WW |
1932 |
Details |
| Oceanic |
OC 152b |
MAS 424 |
Motor Torpedo Boat |
IT |
2nd WW |
1941 |
Details |
| Oceanic |
OC 153a |
MAS 432 |
Motor Torpedo Boat |
IT |
2nd WW |
1941 |
Details |
| Oceanic |
OC 153b |
MAS 437 |
Motor Torpedo Boat |
IT |
2nd WW |
1941 |
Details |
| Oceanic |
OC 154 |
Stefano Turr |
Motor Torpedo Boat |
IT |
2nd WW |
1937 |
Details |
| Oceanic |
OC 154a |
Mas 438 (It) |
Motor Torpedo Boat |
IT |
2nd WW |
1934 |
Details |
| Oceanic |
OC 154b |
MAS 451 |
Motor Torpedo Boat |
IT |
2nd WW |
1941 |
Details |
| Oceanic |
OC 154c |
MAS 501 |
Motor Torpedo Boat |
IT |
2nd WW |
1942 |
Details |
| Oceanic |
OC 155 |
Diana |
Frigate |
IT |
2nd WW |
1940 |
Details |
| Oceanic |
OC 155a |
MAS 526 |
Motor Torpedo Boat |
IT |
2nd WW |
1942 |
Details |
| Oceanic |
OC 157 |
Grecale |
Destroyer |
IT |
2nd WW |
1934 |
Details |
| Oceanic |
OC 158 |
Ernesto Giovanni |
Gunboat |
IT |
2nd WW |
1922 |
Details |
| Oceanic |
OC 158a |
MAS 551 |
Motor Torpedo Boat |
IT |
2nd WW |
1941 |
Details |
| Oceanic |
OC 158b |
MS 51 |
Motor Torpedo Boat |
IT |
2nd WW |
1943 |
Details |
| Oceanic |
OC 158c |
VAS 201 |
Submarine Chaser |
IT |
2nd WW |
1942 |
Details |
| Oceanic |
OC 161 |
Bedenham |
Supply Ship |
GB |
2nd WW |
1938 |
Details |
| Oceanic |
OC 162 |
Robin |
River-Gunboat |
GB |
2nd WW |
1934 |
Details |
| Oceanic |
OC 162a |
Sandpiper |
River-Gunboat |
GB |
2nd WW |
1933 |
Details |
| Oceanic |
OC 162b |
Falcon |
River-Gunboat |
GB |
2nd WW |
1931 |
Details |
| Oceanic |
OC 163 |
Peterel |
River-Gunboat |
GB |
2nd WW |
1927 |
Details |
| Oceanic |
OC 163a |
Tern |
River-Gunboat |
GB |
2nd WW |
1927 |
Details |
| Oceanic |
OC 164 |
Locust |
River-Gunboat |
GB |
2nd WW |
1939 |
Details |
| Oceanic |
OC 164a |
Scorpion |
River-Gunboat |
GB |
2nd WW |
1937 |
Details |
| Oceanic |
OC 165 |
LST(3) Typ |
Landing Ship |
GB |
2nd WW |
1943 |
Details |
| Oceanic |
OC 165a |
Narvik |
Landing Ship |
GB |
2nd WW |
1960 |
Details |
| Oceanic |
OC 166 |
Robert Middleton |
Supply Ship |
GB |
2nd WW |
1938 |
Details |
| Oceanic |
OC 167 |
Reliant |
Supply Ship |
GB |
2nd WW |
1933 |
Details |
| Oceanic |
OC 168 |
Fort Rosalie |
Supply Ship |
GB |
2nd WW |
1944 |
Details |
| Oceanic |
OC 169 |
Beachy Head |
Depot-, Repair ship, Tender |
GB |
2nd WW |
1944 |
Details |
| Oceanic |
OC 169a |
Cape Scott |
Depot-, Repair ship, Tender |
CAN |
2nd WW |
1960 |
Details |
| Oceanic |
OC 170 |
Beauty Flirth |
Depot-, Repair ship, Tender |
GB |
2nd WW |
1944 |
Details |
| Oceanic |
OC 172 |
Orwell |
Destroyer |
GB |
2nd WW |
1960 |
Details |
| Oceanic |
OC 173 |
Caesar |
Destroyer |
GB |
2nd WW |
1960 |
Details |
| Oceanic |
OC 173/1 |
Cassandra |
Destroyer |
GB |
2nd WW |
1960 |
Details |
| Oceanic |
OC 173/2 |
Cavalier |
Destroyer |
GB |
2nd WW |
1970 |
Details |
| Oceanic |
OC 173/3 |
Caprice |
Destroyer |
GB |
2nd WW |
1943 |
Details |
| Oceanic |
OC 173a |
Charity |
Destroyer |
GB |
2nd WW |
1960 |
Details |
| Oceanic |
OC 174 |
Anzio |
Landing Ship |
GB |
2nd WW |
1960 |
Details |
| Oceanic |
OC 175 |
Enfield |
Supply Ship |
GB |
2nd WW |
1960 |
Details |
| Oceanic |
OC 175a |
Chattenden |
Supply Ship |
GB |
2nd WW |
1944 |
Details |
| Oceanic |
OC 176 |
Amherst |
Supply Ship |
GB |
2nd WW |
1944 |
Details |
| Oceanic |
OC 176a |
Perserverance (ex Imara) |
Tug (Navy) |
GB |
2nd WW |
1931 |
Details |
| Oceanic |
OC 176b |
Driver |
Tug (Navy) |
GB |
2nd WW |
1942 |
Details |
| Oceanic |
OC 177 |
Micmac |
Destroyer |
GB |
2nd WW |
1945 |
Details |
| Oceanic |
OC 179 |
Hartland Point |
Depot-, Repair ship, Tender |
GB |
2nd WW |
1966 |
Details |
| Oceanic |
OC 180 |
Girdle Ness |
Special Vessel |
GB |
2nd WW |
1953 |
Details |
| Oceanic |
OC 182a |
Shaumyan |
Destroyer |
SU |
2nd WW |
1926 |
Details |
| Oceanic |
OC 187 |
Euro |
Destroyer |
IT |
2nd WW |
1927 |
Details |
| Oceanic |
OC 187a |
Nazario Sauro |
Destroyer |
IT |
2nd WW |
1926 |
Details |
| Oceanic |
OC 187b |
Francesco Crispi |
Destroyer |
IT |
2nd WW |
1927 |
Details |
| Oceanic |
OC 189 |
Hydra |
Destroyer |
GRC |
2nd WW |
1932 |
Details |
| Oceanic |
OC 190b |
Elicura |
Coast Guard |
CHL |
2nd WW |
1919 |
Details |
| Oceanic |
OC 191 |
Bacchus |
Supply Ship |
GB |
2nd WW |
1936 |
Details |
| Oceanic |
OC 196 |
Olna |
Oiler |
GB |
2nd WW |
1921 |
Details |
| Oceanic |
OC 197 |
Olna (II) |
Oiler |
GB |
2nd WW |
1945 |
Details |
| Oceanic |
OC 198 |
Resource |
Depot-, Repair ship, Tender |
GB |
2nd WW |
1928 |
Details |
| Oceanic |
OC 199 |
Woolwich |
Depot-, Repair ship, Tender |
GB |
2nd WW |
1934 |
Details |
| Oceanic |
OC 200 |
Adamant |
Depot-, Repair ship, Tender |
GB |
2nd WW |
1940 |
Details |
| Oceanic |
OC 214 |
Z-3 |
Destroyer |
NL |
2nd WW |
1916 |
Details |
| Oceanic |
OC 216 |
Prins van Oranje |
Minelayer |
NL |
2nd WW |
1931 |
Details |
| Oceanic |
OC 217 |
Douwe Aukes |
Minelayer |
NL |
2nd WW |
1922 |
Details |
| Oceanic |
OC 218 |
Jan van Amstel |
Minesweeper |
NL |
2nd WW |
1937 |
Details |
| Oceanic |
OC 219 |
A-D |
Minesweeper |
NL |
2nd WW |
1929 |
Details |
| Oceanic |
OC 221 |
LCT(1) Typ |
Landing Ship |
GB |
2nd WW |
1941 |
Details |
| Oceanic |
OC 222 |
Banff |
Research Vessel |
GB |
2nd WW |
1941 |
Details |
| Oceanic |
OC 224 |
MGB 68 |
Motor Torpedo Boat |
GB |
2nd WW |
1940 |
Details |
| Oceanic |
OC 225 |
Dunnet |
Minelayer |
GB |
2nd WW |
1936 |
Details |
| Oceanic |
OC 226b |
Madras |
Minesweeper |
GB |
2nd WW |
1942 |
Details |
| Oceanic |
OC 227 |
Bloodhound |
Special Vessel |
GB |
2nd WW |
1937 |
Details |
| Oceanic |
OC 228 |
Bangor I-Klasse |
Minesweeper |
GB |
2nd WW |
1941 |
Details |
| Oceanic |
OC 228a |
Bangor II-Klasse |
Minesweeper |
GB |
2nd WW |
1941 |
Details |
| Oceanic |
OC 228b |
Bangor III-Klasse |
Minesweeper |
GB |
2nd WW |
1942 |
Details |
| Oceanic |
OC 229 |
MA/SB 22 |
Submarine Chaser |
GB |
2nd WW |
1941 |
Details |
| Oceanic |
OC 229a |
MGB 47 ex MA/SB 47 (Typ White 70') |
Motor Torpedo Boat |
GB |
2nd WW |
1941 |
Details |
| Oceanic |
OC 229b |
MTB 344 (Thornycroft experimental) |
Motor Torpedo Boat |
GB |
2nd WW |
1942 |
Details |
| Oceanic |
OC 230 |
LCT II |
Landing Ship |
GB |
2nd WW |
1941 |
Details |
| Oceanic |
OC 230a |
GUAVA (Trawler) |
Patrolboat |
GB |
2nd WW |
1944 |
Details |
| Oceanic |
OC 230b |
LCS(L)(2) 251 |
Landing Ship |
GB |
2nd WW |
1943 |
Details |
| Oceanic |
OC 230c |
Alligator |
Tug (Navy) |
GB |
2nd WW |
1940 |
Details |
| Oceanic |
OC 232 |
Crescent (RCN) |
Destroyer |
CAN |
2nd WW |
1945 |
Details |
| Oceanic |
OC 233 |
Swansea (RCN) |
|
CAN |
2nd WW |
1942 |
Details |
| Oceanic |
OC 233a |
Antigonish (RCN) |
|
CAN |
2nd WW |
1944 |
Details |
| Oceanic |
OC 238a |
Prefect |
Netlayer |
GB |
2nd WW |
1944 |
Details |
| Oceanic |
OC 239 |
Kiwi (RNZN) |
Minesweeper |
NZL |
2nd WW |
1941 |
Details |
| Oceanic |
OC 242 |
Katsonis (GR) |
Submarine |
GRC |
2nd WW |
1927 |
Details |
| Oceanic |
OC 247 |
Sukhodaya (Siam) |
Gunboat |
THA |
2nd WW |
1929 |
Details |
| Oceanic |
OC 248 |
Vilun (Siam) |
Submarine |
THA |
2nd WW |
1936 |
Details |
| Oceanic |
OC 249 |
Trad (Siam) |
Torpedoboat |
THA |
2nd WW |
1934 |
Details |
| Oceanic |
OC 250 |
Kantan (Siam) |
Torpedoboat |
THA |
2nd WW |
1937 |
Details |
| Oceanic |
OC 261 |
Ro 100 (J) |
Submarine |
J |
2nd WW |
1942 |
Details |
| Oceanic |
OC 262 |
Ro 30 (J) |
Submarine |
J |
2nd WW |
1923 |
Details |
| Oceanic |
OC 263 |
Delfinul (ROU) |
Submarine |
ROU |
2nd WW |
1931 |
Details |
| Oceanic |
OC 264 |
Marxist (R) ex AG-25 (späterer Name ab 1934: "A-3") |
Submarine |
SU |
2nd WW |
1922 |
Details |
| Oceanic |
OC 264a |
G.5 (R) |
Motor Torpedo Boat |
SU |
2nd WW |
1936 |
Details |
| Oceanic |
OC 268 |
S.18 (U) |
Submarine |
USA |
2nd WW |
1920 |
Details |
| Oceanic |
OC 268a |
S.11 (U) |
Submarine |
USA |
2nd WW |
1921 |
Details |
| Oceanic |
OC 268b |
S.42 (U) |
Submarine |
USA |
2nd WW |
1923 |
Details |
| Oceanic |
OC 268c |
S.48 (U) |
Submarine |
USA |
2nd WW |
1921 |
Details |
| Oceanic |
OC 269 |
Argonaut (U) |
Submarine |
USA |
2nd WW |
1927 |
Details |
| Oceanic |
OC 270 |
Aloe (U) |
Netlayer |
USA |
2nd WW |
1941 |
Details |
| Oceanic |
OC 271 |
Melbourne (RAN) |
Aircraft Carrier |
AUS |
2nd WW |
1945 |
Details |
| Oceanic |
OC 275 |
Dundalk (RCN) |
Oiler |
CAN |
2nd WW |
1943 |
Details |
| Oceanic |
OC 277 |
Clifton (RCN) |
Tugboat (merchant) |
CAN |
2nd WW |
1944 |
Details |
| Oceanic |
OC 281 |
Le Gladiateur (F) |
Netlayer |
F |
2nd WW |
1933 |
Details |
| Oceanic |
OC 282 |
Castor (F) |
Netlayer |
F |
2nd WW |
1935 |
Details |
| Oceanic |
OC 283 |
CH. 1 (F) |
Submarine Chaser |
F |
2nd WW |
1931 |
Details |
| Oceanic |
OC 284a |
Conquerante (F) |
Gunboat |
F |
2nd WW |
1940 |
Details |
| Oceanic |
OC 284b |
Engageante (F) |
Gunboat |
F |
2nd WW |
1940 |
Details |
| Oceanic |
OC 284c |
Luronne (F) |
Gunboat |
F |
2nd WW |
1940 |
Details |
| Oceanic |
OC 285 |
Audacieuse (F) |
Gunboat |
F |
2nd WW |
1939 |
Details |
| Oceanic |
OC 286 |
Somme (F) |
Gunboat |
F |
2nd WW |
1939 |
Details |
| Oceanic |
OC 286a |
Marne (F) |
Gunboat |
F |
2nd WW |
1940 |
Details |
| Oceanic |
OC 287 |
Ailette (F) |
Gunboat |
F |
2nd WW |
1940 |
Details |
| Oceanic |
OC 288 |
Suippe (F) |
Gunboat |
F |
2nd WW |
1940 |
Details |
| Oceanic |
OC 289 |
Durbourdieu (F) |
Gunboat |
F |
2nd WW |
1940 |
Details |
| Oceanic |
OC 290 |
Amiens (F) |
Gunboat |
F |
2nd WW |
1940 |
Details |
| Oceanic |
OC 292 |
Cornwallis (RIN) |
|
IND |
2nd WW |
1940 |
Details |
| Oceanic |
OC 293 |
Clive (RIN) |
|
IND |
2nd WW |
1940 |
Details |
| Oceanic |
OC 294 |
Lawrence (RIN) |
|
IND |
2nd WW |
1940 |
Details |
| Oceanic |
OC 295 |
Hindustan (RIN) |
|
IND |
2nd WW |
1930 |
Details |
| Oceanic |
OC 296 |
Investigator (RIN) |
|
IND |
2nd WW |
1940 |
Details |
| Oceanic |
OC 297 |
Herald |
|
GB |
2nd WW |
1940 |
Details |
| Oceanic |
OC 298 |
S.14 (G) |
Motor Torpedo Boat |
D |
2nd WW |
1935 |
Details |
| Oceanic |
OC 298a |
S.26 (G) |
Motor Torpedo Boat |
D |
2nd WW |
1940 |
Details |
| Oceanic |
OC 298b |
S.100 (G) |
Motor Torpedo Boat |
D |
2nd WW |
1943 |
Details |
| Oceanic |
OC 299 |
R.25 (G) |
Minesweeper |
D |
2nd WW |
1939 |
Details |
| Oceanic |
OC 299a |
R.41 (G) |
Minesweeper |
D |
2nd WW |
1940 |
Details |
| Oceanic |
OC 299b |
R.218 (G) |
Minesweeper |
D |
2nd WW |
1943 |
Details |
| Oceanic |
OC 300 |
Mato Grosso (BR) |
Destroyer |
BRA |
2nd WW |
1940 |
Details |
| Oceanic |
OC 300a |
Carioca (BR) |
Corvette |
BRA |
2nd WW |
1940 |
Details |
| Oceanic |
OC 300b |
Paraguassa (BR) |
Monitor |
BRA |
2nd WW |
1940 |
Details |
| Oceanic |
OC 300c |
Pernambucco (BR) |
Monitor |
BRA |
2nd WW |
1940 |
Details |
| Oceanic |
OC 301 |
X.2 (IT) |
Submarine |
IT |
2nd WW |
1940 |
Details |
| Oceanic |
OC 302 |
Vittor Pisani (IT) (Vettor Pisani) |
Submarine |
IT |
2nd WW |
1940 |
Details |
| Oceanic |
OC 302a |
Ciro Menotti (IT) |
Submarine |
IT |
2nd WW |
1940 |
Details |
| Oceanic |
OC 303 |
Ruggiero Settimo (IT) |
Submarine |
IT |
2nd WW |
1939 |
Details |
| Oceanic |
OC 304 |
Argo (IT) |
Submarine |
IT |
2nd WW |
1940 |
Details |
| Oceanic |
OC 305 |
Brin (IT) |
Submarine |
IT |
2nd WW |
1940 |
Details |
| Oceanic |
OC 306 |
Ettore Fieramosca (IT) |
Submarine |
IT |
2nd WW |
1940 |
Details |
| Oceanic |
OC 307 |
Guglielmo Marconi (IT) |
Submarine |
IT |
2nd WW |
1939 |
Details |
| Oceanic |
OC 307a |
Alpino Attilo Bagnolini (IT) |
Submarine |
IT |
2nd WW |
1939 |
Details |
| Oceanic |
OC 308 |
Ammiraglio Cagni (IT) |
Submarine |
IT |
2nd WW |
1941 |
Details |
| Oceanic |
OC 309 |
Acciaio (IT) |
Submarine |
IT |
2nd WW |
1941 |
Details |
| Oceanic |
OC 309a |
Flutto (IT) |
Submarine |
IT |
2nd WW |
1942 |
Details |
| Oceanic |
OC 310 |
Remo (IT) (R-Klasse, Romolo-Klasse) |
Submarine |
IT |
2nd WW |
1942 |
Details |
| Oceanic |
OC 316 |
Matapan |
Destroyer |
GB |
2nd WW |
1945 |
Details |
| Oceanic |
OC 324 |
Snogg (NO) (Snögg) |
Torpedoboat |
N |
2nd WW |
1919 |
Details |
| Oceanic |
OC 327 |
Daphne (DEN) |
Submarine |
DK |
2nd WW |
1925 |
Details |
| Oceanic |
OC 327a |
Sixtus (DEN) |
Minelayer |
DK |
2nd WW |
1940 |
Details |
| Oceanic |
OC 328 |
Veteninen (FIN) (Vetehinen?) |
Submarine |
SF |
2nd WW |
1930 |
Details |
| Oceanic |
OC 328a |
Vesikko (FIN) |
Submarine |
SF |
2nd WW |
1933 |
Details |
| Oceanic |
OC 329 |
Karjala (FIN) |
Gunboat |
SF |
2nd WW |
1940 |
Details |
| Oceanic |
OC 329a |
Ujsimaa (FIN) (Uusimaa?) |
Gunboat |
SF |
2nd WW |
1940 |
Details |
| Oceanic |
OC 330 |
Soerabaia (NE) (ex De Zeven Provincien) |
Coast Defence Ship |
NL |
2nd WW |
1940 |
Details |
| Oceanic |
OC 331 |
Komintern (R) |
Light Cruiser |
SU |
2nd WW |
1940 |
Details |
| Oceanic |
OC 332 |
Marasti (ROU) |
Destroyer |
ROU |
2nd WW |
1940 |
Details |
| Oceanic |
OC 332a |
Ceuta (SP) |
Destroyer |
E |
2nd WW |
1940 |
Details |
| Oceanic |
OC 333 |
Regina Maria (ROU) |
Destroyer |
ROU |
2nd WW |
1940 |
Details |
| Oceanic |
OC 334 |
Jupiter (SP) |
Minelayer |
E |
2nd WW |
1935 |
Details |
| Oceanic |
OC 335 |
Älvsnabben (SW) |
Minelayer |
S |
2nd WW |
1943 |
Details |
| Oceanic |
OC 336 |
Clas Flemming (SW) |
|
S |
2nd WW |
1940 |
Details |
| Oceanic |
OC 338 |
Dubrovnik (YU) |
Destroyer |
YUG |
2nd WW |
1931 |
Details |
| Oceanic |
OC 339a |
Cartagena (COL) |
River-Gunboat |
COL |
2nd WW |
1940 |
Details |
| Oceanic |
OC 339b |
Junin (COL) |
Gunboat |
COL |
2nd WW |
1940 |
Details |
| Oceanic |
OC 340 |
Bart Diaz (PORT) (Bartolomeu Dias) |
|
P |
2nd WW |
1934 |
Details |
| Oceanic |
OC 340a |
Joao de Lisboa (PORT) |
|
P |
2nd WW |
1935 |
Details |
| Oceanic |
OC 340b |
Pedro Nunez (PORT) (Pedro Nunes) |
|
P |
2nd WW |
1935 |
Details |