|
|
|
X |
|
|
|
X |
|
| Aegir |
AE 331 |
Salabangka |
Freighter |
NL |
2nd WW |
1920 |
Details |
| Albatros |
AL 127 |
Naldera |
Passenger Ship |
GB |
2nd WW |
1920 |
Details |
| Argonaut |
AR 280 |
New York Habor Tug |
Tugboat (merchant) |
USA |
2nd WW |
1920 |
Details |
| Argonaut |
AR 1253 |
Antony |
Tugboat (merchant) |
GB |
1st WW |
1920 |
Details |
| Authenticast |
AC 411 |
Nagato |
Battleship |
J |
2nd WW |
1920 |
Details |
| Authenticast |
AC 421 |
Kuma |
Light Cruiser |
J |
2nd WW |
1920 |
Details |
| Authenticast |
AC 427 |
Minekaze |
Destroyer |
J |
2nd WW |
1920 |
Details |
| Carat |
C 7a |
Bowes Castle |
Freighter |
GB |
1st WW |
1920 |
Details |
| CAS-Modelle |
CAS 14 |
Lima Maru |
Freighter |
J |
2nd WW |
1920 |
Details |
| CAS-Modelle |
CAS 45 |
Daigen Maru |
Freighter |
J |
2nd WW |
1920 |
Details |
| CM-Miniaturen |
CM 172 |
Montana |
Passenger Ship |
F |
1st WW |
1920 |
Details |
| CM-Miniaturen |
CM 291 |
Prinses Juliana |
Ferry |
NL |
2nd WW |
1920 |
Details |
| CM-Miniaturen |
CM-S 2009/I |
Avare |
Passenger Ship |
BRA |
1st WW |
1920 |
Details |
| Coastlines |
CL TG02 |
Steam Salvage Tug - 1920s-30s, buff upper-works, 2 masts |
Tugboat (merchant) |
|
2nd WW |
1920 |
Details |
| Colonia |
COL 33 |
Albania |
Passenger Ship |
GB |
2nd WW |
1920 |
Details |
| Connolly |
CON SS16 |
S-Klasse |
Submarine |
USA |
2nd WW |
1920 |
Details |
| Dedo |
DEDO 12a |
Assiniboia |
Passenger Ship |
CAN |
2nd WW |
1920 |
Details |
| Delphin |
Del 34 |
Shimakaze |
Destroyer |
J |
2nd WW |
1920 |
Details |
| Delphin |
Del 65 |
United States (Plan) |
Battlecruiser |
USA |
2nd WW |
1920 |
Details |
| Duncan Robinson Collectables |
DRC L2 |
Seitenrad-Schlepper-Set |
Tugboat (merchant) |
GB |
2nd WW |
1920 |
Details |
| Ensign |
EN-RE 19 |
Topaz |
Freighter |
GB |
2nd WW |
1920 |
Details |
| Figurehead |
FH CJ95 |
Minekaze |
Destroyer |
J |
2nd WW |
1920 |
Details |
| Framburg |
F 33 |
S-Klasse |
Submarine |
USA |
2nd WW |
1920 |
Details |
| Framburg Copy |
F-CO 32 |
S-Klasse |
Submarine |
USA |
2nd WW |
1920 |
Details |
| G. Schittek |
GS 6 |
Schute Typ Hamburg |
Barge |
D |
2nd WW |
1920 |
Details |
| G. Schittek |
GS 87 |
NY Hafenschlepper |
Tugboat (merchant) |
USA |
2nd WW |
1920 |
Details |
| Hai |
HAI 151 |
Pika |
River-Gunboat |
SU |
1st WW |
1920 |
Details |
| Hai |
HAI 205 |
Argonne |
Depot-, Repair ship, Tender |
USA |
2nd WW |
1920 |
Details |
| Hai |
HAI 372 |
Elpidifor-Klasse |
Landing Ship |
RUS |
1st WW |
1920 |
Details |
| Hai |
HAI 706 |
Saratoga |
Battlecruiser |
USA |
2nd WW |
1920 |
Details |
| Hai |
HAI 1026 |
Balny |
Gunboat |
F |
2nd WW |
1920 |
Details |
| Hai |
HAI 1030 |
General Botha (ex Thames) |
Training Ship |
GB |
1st WW |
1920 |
Details |
| Hai |
K 23 |
Tippecanoe |
Oiler |
USA |
2nd WW |
1920 |
Details |
| Hammonia |
HAM 160 |
Abessinia |
Freighter |
D |
2nd WW |
1920 |
Details |
| Hammonia |
HAM 385 |
Werra |
Freighter |
D |
2nd WW |
1920 |
Details |
| Hammonia |
HAM 393b |
Daheim / Chronik |
Freighter |
D |
2nd WW |
1920 |
Details |
| Hammonia |
HAM 399 |
Trave LK1 (später Seefahrt BX 235) |
Fishing Vessel |
D |
2nd WW |
1920 |
Details |
| Hermann |
HL 29a |
Marte |
Oiler |
IT |
before 1900 |
1920 |
Details |
| Hobby |
HY 4 |
Limburgia |
Passenger Ship |
NL |
1st WW |
1920 |
Details |
| Hobby |
HY 19 |
British Coaster |
Freighter |
GB |
2nd WW |
1920 |
Details |
| Len Jordan |
LJ-M 23 |
Amarapoora |
Passenger Ship |
GB |
2nd WW |
1920 |
Details |
| Len Jordan |
LJ-M 89 |
Steel Age |
Freighter |
USA |
2nd WW |
1920 |
Details |
| LH |
LH 12 |
Maindy Transport |
Freighter |
GB |
2nd WW |
1920 |
Details |
| LH |
LH 13 |
Orania |
Freighter |
S |
2nd WW |
1920 |
Details |
| LH |
LH 16 |
Pandion |
Freighter |
S |
1st WW |
1920 |
Details |
| Luna |
LU 26 |
Martha Russ |
Freighter |
D |
2nd WW |
1920 |
Details |
| Maru |
RU 1b |
Inverader |
Tanker |
GB |
2nd WW |
1920 |
Details |
| Maru |
RU 11a |
Gedania |
Tanker |
D |
2nd WW |
1920 |
Details |
| MB-Models |
MBM 9 |
Amagi (Projekt) |
Battlecruiser |
J |
2nd WW |
1920 |
Details |
| MB-Models |
MBM 17 |
South Dakota (Projekt) |
Battleship |
USA |
2nd WW |
1920 |
Details |
| MB-Models |
MBM 18 |
South Dakota (Projekt Dreibeinmast) |
Battleship |
USA |
2nd WW |
1920 |
Details |
| Mercator |
M 419a |
Empress of Australia |
Passenger Ship |
GB |
2nd WW |
1920 |
Details |
| Mercator |
M 490 |
Usaramo |
Passenger Ship |
D |
2nd WW |
1920 |
Details |
| Navis |
NM 907 |
Africa |
Passenger Ship |
DK |
2nd WW |
1920 |
Details |
| Oceanic |
OC 190 |
Huascar |
Armoured Vessel |
CHL |
before 1900 |
1920 |
Details |
| Oceanic |
OC-E 69 |
Astrolabe (1920) |
|
F |
2nd WW |
1920 |
Details |
| Oceanic |
OC-E 76 |
Napo (1920) |
Gunboat |
PER |
2nd WW |
1920 |
Details |
| Oceanic |
OC-E 87 |
Ataka (1920) |
Gunboat |
J |
2nd WW |
1920 |
Details |
| Peter Otten |
PO 2 |
Johan De Witt |
Passenger Ship |
NL |
2nd WW |
1920 |
Details |
| Pier Head Models |
PHF 5 |
Wallasey |
Ferry |
GB |
before 1900 |
1920 |
Details |
| Pier Head Models |
PHF 12 |
Manxman |
Passenger Ship |
GB |
1st WW |
1920 |
Details |
| Pier Head Models |
PHF 19 |
Snaefell |
Passenger Ship |
GB |
1st WW |
1920 |
Details |
| Pier Head Models |
PHF 41 |
Satellite |
Passenger Ship |
GB |
before 1900 |
1920 |
Details |
| Rhenania |
GLR 4b |
Pretoria |
Passenger Ship |
GB |
before 1900 |
1920 |
Details |
| Rhenania |
RHE 135a |
Panter |
Destroyer |
NL |
1st WW |
1920 |
Details |
| Rhenania |
RHE 135b |
Jakhals |
Destroyer |
NL |
1st WW |
1920 |
Details |
| Rhenania |
RHE-Z 51B |
Hansa-Brandenburg W12 (bemalt) |
Accessory |
NL |
2nd WW |
1920 |
Details |
| Risawoleska |
RI 146 |
Leda |
Passenger Ship |
N |
2nd WW |
1920 |
Details |
| RODKLING |
RK 70B |
Großes Rhein-Kastenschiff |
Barge |
D |
2nd WW |
1920 |
Details |
| Saratoga Model Shipyard |
SMY 4 |
Amiens |
Frigate |
F |
2nd WW |
1920 |
Details |
| Superior |
SU 120A |
South Dakota |
Battleship |
USA |
2nd WW |
1920 |
Details |
| Tremo |
TM nb0 |
Colorado, Maryland, West Virginia |
Battleship |
USA |
2nd WW |
1920 |
Details |
| Tremo |
TM nb0 |
Java |
Light Cruiser |
NL |
2nd WW |
1920 |
Details |
| Tremo |
TM nb0 |
Kuma, Tama, Oi, Kitakami, Kiso |
Light Cruiser |
J |
2nd WW |
1920 |
Details |
| Tremo |
TM nb0 |
Nagato, Mutu |
Battleship |
J |
2nd WW |
1920 |
Details |
| Triton |
TT-B 57 |
New York Harbour Tug |
Tugboat (merchant) |
USA |
2nd WW |
1920 |
Details |
| Triton |
TT-NY 1 |
Pier 56 Cunard Chelsea |
Harbor Part |
USA |
2nd WW |
1920 |
Details |
| Triton |
TT-NY 1 |
Pier 56 Cunard Chelsea (unbemalt) |
Harbor Part |
USA |
2nd WW |
1920 |
Details |
| Triton |
TT-NY 2 |
Pier 54 Cunard/White Star Chelsea |
Harbor Part |
USA |
2nd WW |
1920 |
Details |
| Triton |
TT-NY 2 |
Pier 54 Cunard/White Star Chelsea (unbemalt) |
Harbor Part |
USA |
2nd WW |
1920 |
Details |
| U.S.A. Models |
USA 8 |
Amagi |
Battlecruiser |
J |
2nd WW |
1920 |
Details |
| U.S.A. Models |
USA 10 |
South Dakota (Gittermast) |
Battleship |
USA |
2nd WW |
1920 |
Details |
| U.S.A. Models |
USA 10a |
South Dakota (Dreibeinmast) |
Battleship |
USA |
2nd WW |
1920 |
Details |
| Welfia |
W 30 |
Gedania |
Tanker |
D |
2nd WW |
1920 |
Details |
| Welt der Schiffsminiaturen |
WDS 13c |
Gelria |
Passenger Ship |
NL |
1st WW |
1920 |
Details |
| Wiking |
WM 117D |
Helgoland III |
Passenger Ship |
D |
2nd WW |
1920 |
Details |
| Wiking |
WM 121D |
Helgoland II |
Passenger Ship |
D |
2nd WW |
1920 |
Details |
| Wiking |
WM 145D |
großer Frachtdampfer |
Freighter |
D |
2nd WW |
1920 |
Details |
| Wiking |
WM 213D |
Großer Hafenschlepper Adana |
Tugboat (merchant) |
D |
2nd WW |
1920 |
Details |
| Wirral Miniature Ships |
M 89 |
Steel Age |
Freighter |
USA |
2nd WW |
1920 |
Details |
| Wirral Miniature Ships |
WMS 25 |
Mount Manisty |
Tugboat (merchant) |
GB |
2nd WW |
1920 |
Details |
Click to enlarge!
A complete list of nations we use on this website can be found here.
And a complete list of ship types can be found here.
To remove a search filter
click on the respective X in the second row.