|
|
|
X |
|
|
|
X |
|
| Oceanic |
OC 173/2 |
Cavalier |
Destroyer |
GB |
2nd WW |
1970 |
Details |
| SeaVee |
SV-X 30b |
Jonas Ingram (ASW) |
Destroyer |
USA |
Post war |
1970 |
Details |
| Trident |
T 625 |
Byvalyy |
Destroyer |
SU |
Post war |
1970 |
Details |
| Oceanic |
OC 203a |
Daring |
Patrolboat |
SGP |
Post war |
1970 |
Details |
| Trident |
TA 10261 |
Mirfak |
Supply Ship |
USA |
Post war |
1970 |
Details |
| Trident |
TA 10168 |
Hadda |
Submarine Chaser |
NL |
Post war |
1970 |
Details |
| CNC Ships |
CNC S32 |
Churchill-Klasse (Churchill, Conqueror, Courageous / mod. Valiant-Kl.) |
Submarine |
GB |
Post war |
1970 |
Details |
| Fleetline |
FL 27 |
Golf-Klasse |
Submarine |
SU |
Post war |
1970 |
Details |
| Fleetline |
FL 123 |
Whiskey-Klasse |
Submarine |
SU |
Post war |
1970 |
Details |
| HDS Schlingelhof |
HDS-M 27 |
Daphne |
Submarine |
F |
Post war |
1970 |
Details |
| HDS Schlingelhof |
HDS-M 28 |
Narval |
Submarine |
F |
Post war |
1970 |
Details |
| Scaledown |
SCA 35 |
Golf-Klasse |
Submarine |
SU |
Post war |
1970 |
Details |
| Scaledown |
SCA 96 |
Whiskey-Klasse |
Submarine |
SU |
Post war |
1970 |
Details |
| Trident |
T 161 |
Halibut |
Submarine |
USA |
Post war |
1970 |
Details |
| Trident |
T 678 |
Whiskey IV-Klasse |
Submarine |
SU |
Post war |
1970 |
Details |
| Trident |
T 730 |
Hotel III-Klasse |
Submarine |
SU |
Post war |
1970 |
Details |
| Trident |
T 736 |
Bravo-Klasse |
Submarine |
SU |
Post war |
1970 |
Details |
| Trident |
T 1624 |
Harder |
Submarine |
USA |
Post war |
1970 |
Details |
| Trident |
TA 10174 |
John Adams |
Submarine |
USA |
Post war |
1970 |
Details |
| Trident |
TA 10303 |
Halibut |
Submarine |
USA |
Post war |
1970 |
Details |
| Trident |
TA 10342 |
Bravo-Klasse |
Submarine |
SU |
Post war |
1970 |
Details |
| Optatus |
OL-SX 7 |
Clavigo |
Tanker |
D |
Post war |
1970 |
Details |
| Sextant |
SX 132 |
Clavigo |
Tanker |
D |
Post war |
1970 |
Details |
| Oceanic |
OC 342 |
Whitehead |
Special Vessel |
GB |
Post war |
1970 |
Details |
| Oceanic |
OC 347b |
Thatcham |
Special Vessel |
GB |
Post war |
1970 |
Details |
| Scaledown |
SCA 93 |
Cutlass |
Special Vessel |
GB |
Post war |
1970 |
Details |
| Trident |
TAZ 19051 |
DSRV (Tieftauchgerät f. U-Bootbes.Ret) (2) |
Special Vessel |
USA |
Post war |
1970 |
Details |
| Rhenania Junior |
RJ 111 |
Matador I |
Floating Crane |
NL |
Post war |
1970 |
Details |
| Rhenania |
RHE 59b |
Schubleichter Typ Europa IIa |
Barge |
|
Post war |
1970 |
Details |
| Vagel Grip |
VG 14 |
Dänholm |
Barge |
DDR |
Post war |
1970 |
Details |
| Eneris |
ES 3005 |
Red Cedar |
Training Ship |
USA |
Post war |
1970 |
Details |
| Hansa |
H 81 |
Oranje I |
Pushtug |
NL |
Post war |
1970 |
Details |
| Hydra |
HY 193 |
Edlena |
Pushtug |
D |
Post war |
1970 |
Details |
| Oceanic |
OC 31 |
Cutlass |
Motor Torpedo Boat |
GB |
Post war |
1970 |
Details |
| Oceanic |
OC 31v |
Cutlass |
Motor Torpedo Boat |
GB |
Post war |
1970 |
Details |
| SeaVee |
SV-M 528 |
Scimitar |
Motor Torpedo Boat |
GB |
Post war |
1970 |
Details |
| CM-Miniaturen |
CM-W 90 |
Fairplay VII |
Tugboat (merchant) |
D |
2nd WW |
1970 |
Details |
| Ems |
EMS |
Helgoland |
Tugboat (merchant) |
D |
Post war |
1970 |
Details |
| Llyn |
LLYN 28 |
Pushman |
Tugboat (merchant) |
GB |
Post war |
1970 |
Details |
| Pier Head Models |
PHF 50b |
Afon Wen |
Tugboat (merchant) |
GB |
Post war |
1970 |
Details |
| Peter Otten |
PO 5 |
Seefalke (2) |
Tugboat (merchant) |
D |
Post war |
1970 |
Details |
| Hai |
X 35 |
Hafenbugser |
Tugboat (merchant) |
D |
Post war |
1970 |
Details |
| Eneris |
ES 1003 |
Tor Mercia |
Roll-On-Roll-Off Ship |
GB |
Post war |
1970 |
Details |
| Eneris |
ES-M 6a |
Travetal |
Roll-On-Roll-Off Ship |
D |
Post war |
1970 |
Details |
| Hein Mück |
HM-C 167 |
Atlantic Cinderella |
Roll-On-Roll-Off Ship |
D |
Post war |
1970 |
Details |
| Llyn |
LLYN 113m |
Baltic Valiant |
Roll-On-Roll-Off Ship |
GB |
Post war |
1970 |
Details |
| Llyn |
LLYN 165c |
Bardic Ferry (Atlantic SN Co) |
Roll-On-Roll-Off Ship |
GB |
Post war |
1970 |
Details |
| Llyn |
LLYN 174am |
Tor Mercia (Tor Line) |
Roll-On-Roll-Off Ship |
GB |
Post war |
1970 |
Details |
| Hai |
HAI 2 |
Hola |
Missile Boat |
CHN |
Post war |
1970 |
Details |
| Trident |
TA 10159 |
OSA II-Klasse |
Missile Boat |
SU |
Post war |
1970 |
Details |
| Transit (HDS-Ensign) |
TRAN 123 |
OSA II-Klasse |
Missile Boat |
SU |
Post war |
1970 |
Details |
| Clydeside |
CLY-CR 4 |
Caledonia (Raddampfer) |
Passenger Ship |
GB |
2nd WW |
1970 |
Details |
| Helvetia |
HEL 42 |
Gotthard |
Passenger Ship |
CH |
Post war |
1970 |
Details |
| Hein Mück |
HM 402a |
Atlantis |
Passenger Ship |
GRC |
Post war |
1970 |
Details |
| Hein Mück |
HM 433 |
Ocean Monarch |
Passenger Ship |
GB |
Post war |
1970 |
Details |
| Hydra |
HY-ART 37 |
Kurort Rathen |
Passenger Ship |
D |
before 1900 |
1970 |
Details |
| Wirral Miniature Ships |
L 42 |
Arcadia |
Passenger Ship |
GB |
Post war |
1970 |
Details |
| Risawoleska |
RI 174 |
Fair Lady |
Passenger Ship |
D |
Post war |
1970 |
Details |
| Risawoleska |
RI 200 |
Dalmacija |
Passenger Ship |
YUG |
Post war |
1970 |
Details |
| Risawoleska |
RI 369 |
Andreas Gayk |
Passenger Ship |
D |
Post war |
1970 |
Details |
| Helvetia |
WEST 6 |
Stadt Basel |
Passenger Ship |
CH |
Post war |
1970 |
Details |
| Oceanic |
OC 33 |
Pintail |
Netlayer |
GB |
Post war |
1970 |
Details |
| Jade |
J 12 |
Lindau-Klasse |
Minesweeper |
D |
Post war |
1970 |
Details |
| Kyle |
KY 11f |
Friedrichsort (mit Gelände) |
Lighthouse |
D |
before 1900 |
1970 |
Details |
| Pharos |
PH 16f |
Friedrichsort mit Gelände |
Lighthouse |
D |
before 1900 |
1970 |
Details |
| Triton |
TT-R 1029a |
Antrim |
Guided Missile Destroyer |
GB |
Post war |
1970 |
Details |
| Iskra |
IS K-2 |
Bainbridge |
Guided Missile Cruiser |
USA |
Post war |
1970 |
Details |
| Triton |
TT-R 1044 |
Achilles |
Guided Missile Frigate |
GB |
Post war |
1970 |
Details |
| Albatros |
ALK 334-1 |
Sir Galahad |
Landing Ship |
GB |
Post war |
1970 |
Details |
| Oceanic |
OC 318 |
Avon |
Landing Ship |
GB |
Post war |
1970 |
Details |
| SeaVee |
SV-M 507c |
Sir Percivale |
Landing Ship |
GB |
Post war |
1970 |
Details |
| Trident |
TA 10181 |
Cape Small |
Coast Guard |
USA |
Post war |
1970 |
Details |
| Trident |
TA 10181a |
Cape Carter |
Coast Guard |
USA |
Post war |
1970 |
Details |
| Fuchs |
FU 8k |
Julia |
Coaster |
D |
Post war |
1970 |
Details |
| Hammonia |
HAM 149 |
Bianca |
Coaster |
D |
Post war |
1970 |
Details |
| Hammonia |
HAM 320 |
Celia (ex Rorichmoor) |
Coaster |
D |
Post war |
1970 |
Details |
| Vagel Grip |
VG 2 |
Boltenhagen |
Coaster |
DDR |
Post war |
1970 |
Details |
| Biedekarken |
BV 15b |
Cacique Yanquetruz |
Reefer |
ARG |
Post war |
1970 |
Details |
| Biedekarken |
BV 19h |
Sultana |
Reefer |
D |
Post war |
1970 |
Details |
| Biedekarken |
BV 25a |
Fort Saint Marie |
Reefer |
F |
Post war |
1970 |
Details |
| R. Areschoug |
RA 11 |
Oceano Antarctico |
Reefer |
CUB |
Post war |
1970 |
Details |
| Risawoleska |
RI 531a |
Portugalete |
Reefer |
E |
Post war |
1970 |
Details |
| HDS Schlingelhof |
HDS 3 |
Admiral Ssenjawin |
Cruiser |
SU |
Post war |
1970 |
Details |
| HDS Schlingelhof |
HDS 4 |
Zdanov |
Cruiser |
SU |
Post war |
1970 |
Details |
| Delphin |
Del 118 |
Grisha |
Corvette |
SU |
Post war |
1970 |
Details |
| Fleetline |
FL 122 |
Cutlass |
Small Navy Craft |
GB |
Post war |
1970 |
Details |
| Hai |
HAI 159 |
Tsugaru |
Cable Layer |
J |
Post war |
1970 |
Details |
| Trident |
T 1720 |
Hera |
Yacht |
GRC |
Post war |
1970 |
Details |
| Trident |
T 1721 |
Argo |
Yacht |
GRC |
Post war |
1970 |
Details |
| Trident |
T 1545 |
AR/LCU-Typ |
Harbor Part |
USA |
2nd WW |
1970 |
Details |
| Rhenania |
RHE 49 |
VTG-Gas 73 |
Liquid Gas Tanker |
D |
Post war |
1970 |
Details |
| Albatros |
ALK 1b |
Augsburg (F 222) |
Frigate |
D |
Post war |
1970 |
Details |
| Albatros |
ALK 1c |
Karlsruhe (F 223) |
Frigate |
D |
Post war |
1970 |
Details |
| Albatros |
ALK 1e |
Braunschweig (F 225) |
Frigate |
D |
Post war |
1970 |
Details |
| Albatros |
ALK 84c |
Achilles |
Frigate |
GB |
Post war |
1970 |
Details |
| Albatros |
ALK 84C-1 |
Achilles (Typ 12I, Batch 3) |
Frigate |
GB |
Post war |
1970 |
Details |
| Argos |
AS 59 |
Jacinto Candido |
Frigate |
P |
Post war |
1970 |
Details |
| Connolly |
CON SU20 |
Grisha |
Frigate |
SU |
Post war |
1970 |
Details |
| HDS Schlingelhof |
HDS-M 42 |
Leander |
Frigate |
GB |
Post war |
1970 |
Details |
| MB-Models |
MBM 25 |
Salisbury |
Frigate |
GB |
Post war |
1970 |
Details |
| Mountford |
MM-N 268 |
Krivak I-Klasse |
Frigate |
SU |
Post war |
1970 |
Details |
| Sirene |
SI 14a |
Virgilio Fasan |
Frigate |
IT |
Post war |
1970 |
Details |
| Trident |
TA 10262 |
Centauro |
Frigate |
IT |
Post war |
1970 |
Details |
| AARLU |
AA 3a |
Safocean Albany |
Freighter |
ANT |
Post war |
1970 |
Details |
| AARLU |
AA 4a |
Walcheren (HBT) |
Freighter |
NL |
Post war |
1970 |
Details |
| AARLU |
AA 14a |
Safocean Auckland |
Freighter |
ANT |
Post war |
1970 |
Details |
| AARLU |
AA 16 |
Straat Cumberland |
Freighter |
NL |
Post war |
1970 |
Details |
| Biedekarken |
BV 16a |
Dalmatia |
Freighter |
D |
Post war |
1970 |
Details |
| Carat |
C 48 |
Ludwigshafen |
Freighter |
D |
Post war |
1970 |
Details |
| CM-Miniaturen |
CM-KR 93 |
Traditionsschiff Typ Frieden |
Freighter |
DDR |
Post war |
1970 |
Details |
| CM-Miniaturen |
CM-KR 174a |
Ravenstein |
Freighter |
D |
Post war |
1970 |
Details |
| CM-Miniaturen |
CM-KR 220 |
Ludwigshafen |
Freighter |
D |
Post war |
1970 |
Details |
| CM-Miniaturen |
CM-KR 233 |
Badenstein |
Freighter |
D |
Post war |
1970 |
Details |
| CM-Miniaturen |
CM-KR 234 |
Brandenstein |
Freighter |
D |
Post war |
1970 |
Details |
| CM-Miniaturen |
CM-S 2017/3 |
Oriental Fantasia |
Freighter |
GB |
Post war |
1970 |
Details |
| Dedo |
DEDO 18a |
Krugerland |
Freighter |
ZAF |
Post war |
1970 |
Details |
| Helvetia |
HEL 36k |
St. Francois |
Freighter |
F |
Post war |
1970 |
Details |
| Wirral Miniature Ships |
M 68b |
Rupert de Larrinaga |
Freighter |
GB |
Post war |
1970 |
Details |
| Michael Kelm |
MK 12 |
Irmgard Jacob |
Freighter |
D |
Post war |
1970 |
Details |
| Michael Kelm |
MK 12 |
Irmgard Jacob (Hansa-Charter) |
Freighter |
D |
Post war |
1970 |
Details |
| Michael Kelm |
MK 12 |
Olga Jacob |
Freighter |
D |
Post war |
1970 |
Details |
| Michael Kelm |
MK 12 |
Olga Jacob (Schuldt Charter) |
Freighter |
D |
Post war |
1970 |
Details |
| Niccus |
NCS 1B |
Hollands Duin (HBT) |
Freighter |
NL |
Post war |
1970 |
Details |
| Niccus |
NCS 1D |
Amstelstad (HBT) |
Freighter |
NL |
Post war |
1970 |
Details |
| Niccus |
NCS 2C |
Boulgaria (ex Roggeveen) (Hellenic Lines) |
Freighter |
GRC |
Post war |
1970 |
Details |
| Ostrowski |
OS 40 |
Pulkownik Dabek |
Freighter |
POL |
Post war |
1970 |
Details |
| Ostrowski |
OS 42 |
Aliki I. P. |
Freighter |
LBR |
Post war |
1970 |
Details |
| Ostrowski |
OS 56 |
Cap Serrat |
Freighter |
D |
Post war |
1970 |
Details |
| Recknitzmodelle |
REMO 67 |
Neubrandenburg |
Freighter |
DDR |
Post war |
1970 |
Details |
| Hansa |
S 207 |
Ludwigshafen (Omni) |
Freighter |
D |
Post war |
1970 |
Details |
| Hansa |
S 289 |
Barbarella |
Freighter |
D |
Post war |
1970 |
Details |
| Hansa |
S 304 |
Taifun |
Freighter |
D |
Post war |
1970 |
Details |
| Hansa |
S 304 I |
Isar (mit UWT) |
Freighter |
D |
Post war |
1970 |
Details |
| Sextant |
SX 258 |
Transcanada |
Freighter |
D |
Post war |
1970 |
Details |
| Trident |
T 1546 |
Zaiarsk |
Freighter |
SU |
Post war |
1970 |
Details |
| Vindobona |
V 1 |
Bomma |
Freighter |
N |
Post war |
1970 |
Details |
| Vindobona |
V 2 |
Braga |
Freighter |
N |
Post war |
1970 |
Details |
| Wirral Miniature Ships |
WMS 15 |
Malvern Prince |
Freighter |
GB |
Post war |
1970 |
Details |
| Wirral Miniature Ships |
WMS 28 |
Mahronda |
Freighter |
GB |
Post war |
1970 |
Details |
| Hansa |
S 288 |
Prospekta |
Research Vessel |
D |
Post war |
1970 |
Details |
| Albatros |
ALK 345 |
Ark Royal |
Aircraft Carrier |
GB |
Post war |
1970 |
Details |
| Hai |
HAI 543 |
Midway |
Aircraft Carrier |
USA |
Post war |
1970 |
Details |
| Mountford |
MM-N 330 |
Ranger |
Aircraft Carrier |
USA |
Post war |
1970 |
Details |
| Albatros |
ALK 26 |
Frankenland |
Oiler |
D |
Post war |
1970 |
Details |
| Biedekarken |
BV-S 4a |
Dohrnbank |
Fishing Vessel |
D |
Post war |
1970 |
Details |
| CM-Miniaturen |
CM-KR 172 |
Kassel |
Fishing Vessel |
D |
Post war |
1970 |
Details |
| Hansa |
H 83 |
Apollo |
Fishing Vessel |
D |
Post war |
1970 |
Details |
| Hermann |
HL 7 |
Bernhard Kellermann |
Fishing Vessel |
DDR |
Post war |
1970 |
Details |
| Pharos |
PH 12a |
Bürgermeister O'Swald |
Light Vessel |
D |
Post war |
1970 |
Details |
| BFT |
BFT 37 |
Prins Willem-Alexander |
Ferry |
NL |
Post war |
1970 |
Details |
| Clydeside |
CLY-CR 25 |
Glen Sannox (nach Umbau, mit Heckrampe) |
Ferry |
GB |
Post war |
1970 |
Details |
| CNC Ships |
CNC MM564 |
Free Enterprise V (Townsend Thoresen) (rot-orange) |
Ferry |
GB |
Post war |
1970 |
Details |
| Helvetia |
HEL 28a |
Anna Maria Lauro |
Ferry |
IT |
1st WW |
1970 |
Details |
| Helvetia |
HEL 43 |
Romanshorn |
Ferry |
CH |
Post war |
1970 |
Details |
| Laiva |
LAI 16 |
Alandsfärjan |
Ferry |
SF |
2nd WW |
1970 |
Details |
| Optatus Berlin |
OBL 2233 |
Apollo |
Ferry |
S |
Post war |
1970 |
Details |
| Optatus Berlin |
OBL 2246 |
Apollo |
Ferry |
S |
Post war |
1970 |
Details |
| Oceanic |
OC-F 30 |
Iona |
Ferry |
GB |
Post war |
1970 |
Details |
| Oceanic |
OC-F 51 |
Ulster Sportsman |
Ferry |
GB |
Post war |
1970 |
Details |
| Optatus |
OL-SX 56 |
Apollo |
Ferry |
S |
Post war |
1970 |
Details |
| Risawoleska |
RI 9f |
Taiwan |
Ferry |
GB |
Post war |
1970 |
Details |
| Risawoleska |
RI 92a |
Gudvangen |
Ferry |
N |
Post war |
1970 |
Details |
| Risawoleska |
RI 165b |
Prinz Hamlet II |
Ferry |
D |
Post war |
1970 |
Details |
| Risawoleska |
RI 703d |
Manic |
Ferry |
CAN |
Post war |
1970 |
Details |
| Risawoleska |
RI 773b |
Corsica Express |
Ferry |
IT |
2nd WW |
1970 |
Details |
| Sextant |
SX 110 |
Apollo |
Ferry |
S |
Post war |
1970 |
Details |
| Recknitzmodelle |
REMO 22 |
Stephan Jantzen |
Icebreaker |
DDR |
Post war |
1970 |
Details |
| Trident |
T 1809 |
Aloysha Popovitch |
Icebreaker |
SU |
2nd WW |
1970 |
Details |
| Albatros |
AL 267 |
Atlantic Cinderella |
Containership |
D |
Post war |
1970 |
Details |
| Eneris |
ES 1010 |
Rhodri Mawr |
Containership |
GB |
Post war |
1970 |
Details |
| Hein Mück |
HM-C 173 |
Sea-Land Venture |
Containership |
USA |
Post war |
1970 |
Details |
| Llyn |
LLYN 131 |
Hawaiian Enterprise |
Containership |
USA |
Post war |
1970 |
Details |
| Loftlines |
LOL-M 3 |
Brian Boroime (frühes Containerschiff) |
Containership |
GB |
Post war |
1970 |
Details |
| Hansa |
S 215 |
Blake |
C/Helicopter Carrier |
GB |
Post war |
1970 |
Details |
| Ostrowski |
OS 21 |
Manifest Lipcowy |
Bulk Carrier |
POL |
Post war |
1970 |
Details |
| Recknitzmodelle |
REMO 35a |
Brandenburg |
Bulk Carrier |
DDR |
Post war |
1970 |
Details |
| Recknitzmodelle |
REMO 48a |
Riesa |
Bulk Carrier |
DDR |
Post war |
1970 |
Details |
| Hansa |
S 223 |
Stadt Bremen |
Bulk Carrier |
D |
Post war |
1970 |
Details |
| Sirene |
SI 34 |
Sarepta |
Depot-, Repair ship, Tender |
GB |
2nd WW |
1970 |
Details |
| Trident |
TA 10202 |
Oak Ridge |
Depot-, Repair ship, Tender |
USA |
2nd WW |
1970 |
Details |
| Welt der Schiffsminiaturen |
WDS-K 10c |
Isle Royal |
Depot-, Repair ship, Tender |
USA |
Post war |
1970 |
Details |
| Welt der Schiffsminiaturen |
WDS-K 10cD |
Isle Royal |
Depot-, Repair ship, Tender |
USA |
Post war |
1970 |
Details |
| Pader |
PB 12 |
Amphitrite (Barkentine mit Segel) |
Barque |
D |
before 1900 |
1970 |
Details |
| Peter Otten |
PO 102 |
Rogge II (kleiner Kutterbagger) |
Dredger |
D |
Post war |
1970 |
Details |
| Llyn |
LLYN 94 |
Speedway |
Automobile Carrier |
GB |
Post war |
1970 |
Details |
| Vindobona |
V 15 |
Laurita |
Automobile Carrier |
N |
Post war |
1970 |
Details |
Click to enlarge!
A complete list of nations we use on this website can be found here.
And a complete list of ship types can be found here.
To remove a search filter
click on the respective X in the second row.