Photo | Manufacturer | No. | Name | Type | Nation | Era | Year rep. | Details |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
X | ||||||||
Grand Fleet Miniatures | GFM nb0 | 13.5" Geschütztürme (5x3 Stk.) für GFM-101, 103, 201 | Accessory | GB | 1st WW | Details | ||
Hammonia | HAM 199 | 162t Spitzgattschute Nr. 13828 | Barge | D | 2nd WW | 1925 | Details | |
Navwar | NV 12H7 | 3 alte Schuppen + 3 Häuser | Harbor Part | Details | ||||
Eagle | E 42b | Acheron ex M 113 (U-Boot-Tender) | Depot-, Repair ship, Tender | D | 2nd WW | 1936 | Details | |
Albatros | ALK 84C-1 | Achilles (Typ 12I, Batch 3) | Frigate | GB | Post war | 1970 | Details | |
Trident | TZ 1026 | Aichi E13A1 "Jake" | Accessory | J | 2nd WW | 1938 | Details | |
Mountford | MM-N 324 | Akula im Schwimmdock PD 73 | Harbor Part | SU | Post war | 1973 | Details | |
Luna | LU 98a | Albert Leo Schlageter (3-Mast Bark) | Barque | D | 2nd WW | 1938 | Details | |
Hammonia | HAM 386 | Altenbruch (später DC 43) | Pilot Vessel | D | 2nd WW | 1927 | Details | |
Albatros | ALK 84B-1 | Andromeda (Typ 12I, Batch 3) | Frigate | GB | Post war | 1981 | Details | |
Target | TV 9 | Archer (1888-1905) (C 3rd class) | Light Cruiser | GB | before 1900 | 1888 | Details | |
Trident | TAZ 19041 | Boeing-Vertol CH-46 Sea Knight (3) | Accessory | USA | Post war | 1965 | Details | |
Welfia | W 264 | Br 89'70-'75 (Preußische Dampflok T 3) | Accessory | D | 2nd WW | 1925 | Details | |
Langton | LA-B NB39 | Britannia (Linienschiff) (3D) | sailing warship | GB | ~1500-1860 | 1805 | Details | |
DC Marine Models | DC-A L-24 | Cab with Toxic Chemical Trailer 23mm | Accessory | Details | ||||
Langton | LA-B NB50 | Caesar (80K, Linienschiff) (3D) | sailing warship | GB | ~1500-1860 | 1793 | Details | |
Figurehead | FH CJ61 | Ch 13 | Submarine Chaser | J | 2nd WW | 1940 | Details | |
Hannoveria | HV 2 | Ch 13-27-Klasse | Submarine Chaser | J | 2nd WW | 1940 | Details | |
HB | HB 11 | Ch 3 | Patrolboat | J | 2nd WW | 1936 | Details | |
Trident | T 1013 | Ch 53 | Submarine Chaser | J | 2nd WW | 1937 | Details | |
Yorck | Y 216 | Ch-13-27-Klasse | Submarine Chaser | J | 2nd WW | 1940 | Details | |
HB | HB 17 | Ch-31 | Submarine Chaser | J | 2nd WW | 1942 | Details | |
Oceanic | OC-E 117A | Ch-41 (1939) | Submarine Chaser | F | 2nd WW | 1939 | Details | |
Oceanic | OC-E 117 | Ch-5 (1939) | Submarine Chaser | F | 2nd WW | 1939 | Details | |
HB | HB 16a | Ch-53 | Submarine Chaser | J | 2nd WW | 1937 | Details | |
Coastlines | CL BY02a | Channel Buoys (for USA; set of 6, 3 red, 3 green) | Harbor Part | USA | Details | |||
Coastlines | CL BY02 | Channel Buoys (set of 6; 3 red, 3 green) | Harbor Part | Details | ||||
Oceanic | OC-E 116A | Charogy (1931) (Sloop) | Gunboat | IRN | 2nd WW | 1931 | Details | |
Target | TG 231 | Chevalier (1893) | Torpedoboat | F | before 1900 | 1893 | Details | |
Fleetline | FL 55 | Chevrolet (3t. Abschleppfahrzeug) | Accessory | GB | Details | |||
Argos | AS 73 | Cheyenne (SSN 773) | Submarine | USA | Post war | 1996 | Details | |
Oceanic | OC-E 115 | Chiang Tung (1903) | Gunboat | CHN | 1st WW | 1903 | Details | |
Albatros | ALK-Z 16 | Chinook (2 x Transporthubschrauber für Alk 403) | Accessory | GB | Post war | 1962 | Details | |
Albatros | ALK-Z 16A | Chinook (2 x Transporthubschrauber für Alk 403) | Accessory | NL | Post war | 1962 | Details | |
CM-Miniaturen | CM-PO 10 | Christian Radich (3-Mast-Vollschiff) | Full Rigger | N | 2nd WW | 1937 | Details | |
Rostocker Schiffsminiaturen | RSM 1015 | Christian Radich (3-Mast-Vollschiff) | Full Rigger | N | 2nd WW | 1937 | Details | |
Trident | TZ 1004 | Chuhatsu-Typ (13m) | Landing Ship | J | 2nd WW | 1944 | Details | |
Argos | AS 34d | Chung Hoon (DDG 93) | Guided Missile Destroyer | USA | Post war | 2007 | Details | |
Nautik Art | NA nb0 | Container Schubleichter (3 Stk.) | Accessory | D | Post war | Details | ||
Coastlines | CL SA01 | Derfflinger, 1939-46 - moored in Scapa Flow after re-floating (1/1200) (nach Bergung, Zustand 1939-1946) (kieloben liegender Schiffsrumpf mit Luftkanälen und Pumpenhäuschen) | Battlecruiser | D | Post war | 1946 | Details | |
Luna | LU 83 | Deutschland (3-Mast Vollschiff) | Full Rigger | D | 2nd WW | 1927 | Details | |
Rostocker Schiffsminiaturen | RSM 1016 | Deutschland (3-Mast-Vollschiff) | Full Rigger | D | 2nd WW | 1927 | Details | |
Hammonia | HAM 373 | Dithmarschen SC 34 | Fishing Vessel | D | Post war | 1972 | Details | |
RODKLING | RK-H 5/2a | Eisenbahnschienen (geätzt), gerade, 13 Gleise a 90 mm | Accessory | D | Details | |||
Navwar | NV-DU DUB09 | Elizabeth (70K, Linienschiff 3. Rang) | sailing warship | GB | ~1500-1860 | 1679 | Details | |
Triton | TT-B 11 | Feuerlösch-und Lotsenboot (3 + 1 Stck) | Details | |||||
Helge Fischer | HF 27c | Fischdampfer BX 379 | Fishing Vessel | D | 2nd WW | 1948 | Details | |
Langton | LA-AD ADd | Flaggen, Dutch Tricolour, 1630- | Accessory | NL | Details | |||
Langton | LA-B EPg | Flaggen/flags Niederlande/Dutch 1630- | Accessory | NL | ~1500-1860 | 1630 | Details | |
Langton | LA-B EPg+ | Flaggen/flags Niederlande/Dutch 1630-, groß/large | Accessory | NL | ~1500-1860 | 1630 | Details | |
Hansa | S 166 | Fletcher-Klasse 3 | Destroyer | USA | 2nd WW | 1943 | Details | |
Mark Zolna Models | MZM-M 5/43 | Fort Mchenry (LSD-43) (auf Anfrage) | Landing Ship | USA | Post war | 1987 | Details | |
Mark Zolna Models | MZM-R 5/43 | Fort Mchenry (LSD-43) (auf Anfrage) | Landing Ship | USA | Post war | 1987 | Details | |
Coastlines | CL SA15 | Friedrich der Grosse, 28.4.1937 - emerging from the depths | Battleship | D | 2nd WW | 1937 | Details | |
Coastlines | CL SA15r | Friedrich der Grosse, 28.4.1937 - rigged with stays, ladders & walkways | Battleship | D | 2nd WW | 1937 | Details | |
CM-Miniaturen | CM-P 10 | Gorch Fock (I) (3-Mast-Bark) | Barque | D | 2nd WW | 1933 | Details | |
GEM | GEM 901016 | Gorch Fock (I) (3-Mast-Bark) | Barque | D | 2nd WW | 1933 | Details | |
Kehi | KEHI 845 | Gorch Fock (I) (3-Mast-Bark) | Barque | D | 2nd WW | 1933 | Details | |
Wiking | WM 52D | Gorch Fock (I) (3-Mast-Bark) | Barque | D | 2nd WW | 1933 | Details | |
Wiking | WM 52aD | Gorch Fock (I) (3-Mast-Bark) (Plastik) | Barque | D | 2nd WW | 1933 | Details | |
Carat | CSG 2 | Gorch Fock (II) (3-Mast Bark) | Barque | D | Post war | 2005 | Details | |
Albatros | ALK 17 | Gorch Fock (II) (3-Mast-Bark) | Barque | D | Post war | 1958 | Details | |
CM-Miniaturen | CM-PO 8 | Gorch Fock (II) (3-Mast-Bark) | Barque | D | Post war | 1958 | Details | |
GEM | GEM 901011 | Gorch Fock (II) (3-Mast-Bark) | Barque | D | Post war | 1958 | Details | |
Rostocker Schiffsminiaturen | RSM 1008 | Gorch Fock (II) (3-Mast-Bark) | Barque | D | Post war | 1958 | Details | |
Hansa | S 68 | Gorch Fock (II) (3-Mast-Bark) | Barque | D | Post war | 1958 | Details | |
Hansa | S 68 I | Gorch Fock (II) (3-Mast-Bark) | Barque | D | Post war | 1958 | Details | |
Luna | LU 97 | Gorch Fock I (3-Mast Bark) | Barque | D | 2nd WW | 1933 | Details | |
Luna | LU 89 | Grossherzog Friedrich August (3-Mast Bark) | Barque | D | 1st WW | 1914 | Details | |
RODKLING | RK-H 6 | Güterzug, Dampflok Br87, 9 versch, Waggons (1930-1960) | Accessory | D | Post war | 1950 | Details | |
RODKLING | RK-H 6/1 | Güterzug, unbemalt, Dampflok Br87, 9 verschiedene Waggons (1930-1960) | Accessory | D | Post war | 1950 | Details | |
Langton | LA-B ISP3 | Initial Starter Pack: French Squadron at Topsail & Jib, 4 x large 3rd rates | sailing warship | F | Details | |||
Langton | LA-R RB14 | Kirche (30x15x18) | Diorama | ~1500-1860 | 1800 | Details | ||
Triton | TT-B 19 | Kräne (fahrbar,Schuppendach/Kai,3 Stck) | Harbor Part | Details | ||||
Triton | TT-B 21 | Kräne (mit Schwanenhalsausleger,3 Stck) | Harbor Part | Details | ||||
Trident | TAZ 19068 | Kranwagen (leicht für Träger) (3) | Accessory | USA | Details | |||
Trident | TAZ 19067 | Kranwagen (schwer für Träger) (3) | Accessory | USA | Details | |||
Langton | LA-B DV2 | Kriegsschiff (3. Kathegorie, beschädigt) | sailing warship | Details | ||||
G. Schittek | GS 72 | Landkirchen (3-Mast-Gaffelschoner) | Schooner | D | 1st WW | 1917 | Details | |
Langton | LA-M 36 | Leuchtturm (10x35) | Lighthouse | ~1500-1860 | 1800 | Details | ||
Langton | LA-B NR3 | Linienschiff 100 Kanonen (3D) | sailing warship | RUS | Details | |||
Langton | LA-B NS9 | Linienschiff 112K. (3D) | sailing warship | E | ~1500-1860 | 1800 | Details | |
Langton | LA-B NS10 | Linienschiff 112K. (ausgerannt) (3D) | sailing warship | E | ~1500-1860 | 1800 | Details | |
Langton | LA-B NF9 | Linienschiff 120K. (3D) | sailing warship | F | ~1500-1860 | 1800 | Details | |
Langton | LA-B NF10 | Linienschiff 120K. (ausgerannt) (3D) | sailing warship | F | ~1500-1860 | 1800 | Details | |
Santos Miniatures | SAN 9 | Linienschiff 3-Decker (100Kan.) | sailing warship | ~1500-1860 | 1800 | Details | ||
Santos Miniatures | SAN 10 | Linienschiff 3-Decker (120Kan.) | sailing warship | ~1500-1860 | 1800 | Details | ||
Aria Master | AM-W 10 | Losharik / Loscharik, AS-12 / AS-31 | Submarine | RUS | Post war | 2010 | Details | |
Trident | TAZ 19013 | Luftschiff (zu T 1035) (1) | Airship | E | Details | |||
Deutsche Post Philatelie | DP nb0 | Luftschiff Zeppelin Lz130 "Graf Zeppelin II" | Airship | D | 2nd WW | 1938 | Details | |
Rhenania Junior | RJZ 6 | MAN Zugmaschine 3 Achsen | Accessory | Post war | Details | |||
Clydeside | CLY-M 5 | Manchester (Typ 42,3.Gruppe,verlängert) | Destroyer | GB | Post war | 1982 | Details | |
Deutsche Post Philatelie | DP nb0 | Marineluftschiff Zeppelin Lz62 (Marine L30) | Airship | D | 1st WW | 1916 | Details | |
Trident | TAZ 19004 | Mikojan-Gurewitsch MiG-21 Fishbed (3) | Accessory | SU | Post war | 1958 | Details | |
Coastlines | CL L01b | Needles diorama - from outer edge of Needles Old Battery to lighthouse (inc. 3 stacks) (Diorama, von Needles Old Battery bis Leuchtt. mit 3 Klippen) | Diorama | GB | Details | |||
Navwar | NV-DU DUB08 | Northumberland (70K, Linienschiff 3. Rang) | sailing warship | GB | ~1500-1860 | 1721 | Details | |
Argos | AS 19a | Ölschuten Kl. 737 | Barge | D | Post war | 1986 | Details | |
Spithead Naval Miniatures | SNM PWC | Pacific War Chilean fleet 1 (2 Ironclads, 3 sloops, 1 corvette & 3 TB's: Chacobuca, Esmeralda, Cochrane, Blanco Encalada, Corvadongo, O'higgins) | Coast Defence Ship | CHL | before 1900 | 1880 | Details | |
Coastlines | CL L05 | Perch Rock Lighthouse, New Brighton (1830 on) | Lighthouse | GB | before 1900 | 1830 | Details | |
Mark Zolna Models | MZM-M 10 | Phillipines LSD Operations - Set ( Germantown LSD 42; Ashland LSD 48; Freedom LCS with helicopter; 2 Ch53 Sea Stallions; 2 Osprey; 2 Hovercraft Landing Craft) | USA | Post war | 2012 | Details | ||
Mark Zolna Models | MZM-R 10 | Phillipines LSD Operations - Set ( Germantown LSD 42; Ashland LSD 48; Freedom LCS with helicopter; 2 Ch53 Sea Stallions; 2 Osprey; 2 Hovercraft Landing Craft) | USA | Post war | 2012 | Details | ||
Luna | LU 88 | Prinz Eitel Friedrich (3-Mast Vollschiff) | Full Rigger | D | 1st WW | 1910 | Details | |
Langton | LA-B NB53 | Queen Charlotte (3D) | sailing warship | GB | Details | |||
Trident | TAZ 19082 | Rotoren (für Hubschrauber, gefaltet) (30) | Accessory | Details | ||||
Hydra | HY 89 | SCH 2635 (Typ Elbe) | Tugboat (merchant) | D | Post war | 1980 | Details | |
Spidernavy | SN-NT 1003b/I RV | Scharnhorst (bespannt, Reling, Vitrine) (März Bb 1943) | Battleship | D | 2nd WW | 1943 | Details | |
Spidernavy | SN-NT 1003b/II RV | Scharnhorst (Sept. 1943) (bespannt, Reling, Bb Vitrine) | Battleship | D | 2nd WW | 1943 | Details | |
Förde | FD 216 | Schiff 13 Saturn | Special Vessel | D | 2nd WW | 1940 | Details | |
Hammonia | HAM 293 | Schleswig-Holstein (BX 583) | Fishing Vessel | D | Post war | 1950 | Details | |
Rhenania Junior | RJB 20 | Schubleichter 32m | Barge | POL | Post war | 2010 | Details | |
Kehi | KEHI 935 | Schubverband (3-tlg.) | Barge | D | Post war | Details | ||
Albatros | ALK 242 | Schwimmdock 3 (Y 842) | Harbor Part | D | Post war | 2000 | Details | |
RODKLING | RH-S 06-S-19 | Schwimmkran 1 (350t, Hamburg) | Floating Crane | D | 2nd WW | 1941 | Details | |
Langton | LA-B SFf | Signaflaggen/signal flags (1-20) Frankreich/French 1793 | Accessory | F | ~1500-1860 | 1793 | Details | |
Albatros | ALK-Z 23 | SIKORSKY CH-53E Super Stallion | Accessory | USA | Post war | 1981 | Details | |
Trident | TAZ 19060 | Sikorsky S-65 CH-53 Sea Stallion (3) | Accessory | USA | Post war | 1966 | Details | |
CM-Miniaturen | CM-PO 4 | Sir Winston Churchill (3-Mast-Rahschoner) | Schooner | GB | Post war | 1965 | Details | |
Hein Mück | HM 158 | Sperrbrecher 13 Minerva | Sperrbrecher | D | 2nd WW | 1943 | Details | |
Luna | LU 55 | Sperrbrecher 137 Botilla Russ | Sperrbrecher | D | 2nd WW | 1941 | Details | |
Hermann | HL 2 | Sperrbrecher 23 Reyniersz | Sperrbrecher | D | 2nd WW | 1943 | Details | |
Hein Mück | HM 69 | Sperrbrecher 3 Belgrad | Sperrbrecher | D | 2nd WW | 1940 | Details | |
Hansa | S 106 | Sperrbrecher 32 Mur | Sperrbrecher | D | 2nd WW | 1943 | Details | |
Hansa | S 206 | Sperrbrecher 36 Eider | Sperrbrecher | D | 2nd WW | 1940 | Details | |
Langton | LA-R RB6 | Stadtgebäude (rechteckig) (56x30x19) | Harbor Part | ~1500-1860 | 1800 | Details | ||
Ensign | EN-RE 24 | Standartfrachter N3-S-A1-A2 | Freighter | USA | 2nd WW | 1943 | Details | |
Langton | LA-A RA88 | Tempel (griechisch) (48x28x13) | Diorama | Details | ||||
Navwar | NV-DU DUB07 | Torbay (80K, Linienschiff 3. Rang) | sailing warship | GB | ~1500-1860 | 1693 | Details | |
Luna | LU 97a | Towarischtsch (3-Mast Bark) | Barque | SU | 2nd WW | 1980 | Details | |
CM-Miniaturen | CM-PO 9 | Towarischtsch (3-Mast-Bark) | Barque | SU | 2nd WW | 1951 | Details | |
Langton | LA-R nb0 | Trockendock (und Schiff im Bau) (100x73) / Slipway and Drydock Set | Harbor Part | ~1500-1860 | 1800 | Details | ||
Mountford | MM-N 168 | Type 42 Batch 3 | Destroyer | GB | Post war | 1982 | Details | |
Coastlines | CL UWH07 | Underwater Hull for Scharnhorst & Gneisenau (1938-43) | Accessory | D | Details | |||
Rhenania Junior | RJ 180 | Wasserschutzpolizei 3 | Revenue Police Vessel | D | Post war | 2000 | Details |
Click to enlarge!
A complete list of nations we use on this website can be found here.
And a complete list of ship types can be found here.
To remove a search filter
click on the respective X in the second row.