|
|
|
X |
|
X |
|
|
|
| Aegir |
AE 563b |
Hatarana |
Freighter |
GB |
1st WW |
1919 |
Details |
| Argonaut |
AR 181 |
Francol |
Oiler |
GB |
1st WW |
1917 |
Details |
| Friedrich Kermauner |
FK 105 |
Mitra / Natica / Ranella |
Tanker |
GB |
1st WW |
1912 |
Details |
| Grzybowski |
G 69 |
Franconia (I) |
Passenger Ship |
GB |
1st WW |
1911 |
Details |
| Rhenania |
GLR 19a |
Franconia |
Transport (Personnel) |
GB |
1st WW |
1915 |
Details |
| Hermann |
HL 95 |
Franconia (I) |
Passenger Ship |
GB |
1st WW |
1911 |
Details |
| Hobby |
HY 38d |
Empire Trane |
Barrack Ship |
GB |
1st WW |
1945 |
Details |
| Oceanic |
OC 45/1 |
Francol |
Oiler |
GB |
1st WW |
1917 |
Details |
| Spidernavy |
SN 1-06 |
Nairana |
Aircraft Carrier |
GB |
1st WW |
1917 |
Details |
| Spidernavy |
SN 1-06R |
Nairana (Reling) |
Seaplane Carrier |
GB |
1st WW |
1917 |
Details |
| Spidernavy |
SN-NA 117V |
Canada (getakelt, Vitrine) ex Almirante Latorre |
Battleship |
GB |
1st WW |
1915 |
Details |
| Sextant |
SX 73 |
Transylvania |
Passenger Ship |
GB |
1st WW |
1914 |
Details |
| Sextant |
SX 73a |
Transylvania |
Transport (Personnel) |
GB |
1st WW |
1915 |
Details |
| Target |
TG 150A |
Oaraness (1918) |
Netlayer |
GB |
1st WW |
1918 |
Details |
| Authenticast |
AC 237 |
Veteran |
Destroyer |
GB |
2nd WW |
1919 |
Details |
| Albatros |
AL 22a |
Aorangi |
Passenger Ship |
GB |
2nd WW |
1931 |
Details |
| Albatros |
AL 22b |
Aorangi |
Passenger Ship |
GB |
2nd WW |
1936 |
Details |
| Albatros |
AL 33a |
Empress of France |
Passenger Ship |
GB |
2nd WW |
1928 |
Details |
| Albatros |
AL 43 |
Transylvania |
Passenger Ship |
GB |
2nd WW |
1925 |
Details |
| Albatros |
AL 140 |
Arandora Star |
Passenger Ship |
GB |
2nd WW |
1936 |
Details |
| Albatros |
AL 182 |
Rangitata |
Passenger Ship |
GB |
2nd WW |
1929 |
Details |
| Argonaut |
AR 1020 |
Veteran |
Destroyer |
GB |
2nd WW |
1935 |
Details |
| Coastlines |
CL AS02 |
R34 RAF airship (on record-breaking transatlantic flight) |
Airship |
GB |
2nd WW |
1919 |
Details |
| Coastlines |
CL TE02c |
Galway Bay - Aran Island ferry (ex-Calshot) - black hull |
Tugboat (merchant) |
GB |
2nd WW |
1930 |
Details |
| Coastlines |
CL TE02d |
Galway Bay - Aran Island ferry (ex-Calshot) - red hull |
Tugboat (merchant) |
GB |
2nd WW |
1930 |
Details |
| CM-Miniaturen |
CM 440 |
Franconia (II) |
Passenger Ship |
GB |
2nd WW |
1923 |
Details |
| Deep C Miniature Ships |
DC 11 |
British Endurance |
Tanker |
GB |
2nd WW |
1936 |
Details |
| Ensign |
EN-RE 4 |
British Endurance |
Tanker |
GB |
2nd WW |
1936 |
Details |
| Framburg |
F 51 |
Eagle ex Almirante Cochrane |
Aircraft Carrier |
GB |
2nd WW |
1923 |
Details |
| Framburg |
F 56 |
Biter ex Rio Parana |
Escort Carrier |
GB |
2nd WW |
1942 |
Details |
| Framburg Copy |
F-CO 36 |
Eagle ex Almirante Cochrane |
Aircraft Carrier |
GB |
2nd WW |
1923 |
Details |
| Fleetline |
FL 15 |
Gold Ranger |
Oiler |
GB |
2nd WW |
1941 |
Details |
| Frisia |
FR 112 |
British Endurance |
Tanker |
GB |
2nd WW |
1936 |
Details |
| H2O |
H2O 12 |
Blackburn (Flugzeugtransporter) |
Depot-, Repair ship, Tender |
GB |
2nd WW |
1946 |
Details |
| Hai |
HAI 297 |
Nairana |
Escort Carrier |
GB |
2nd WW |
1943 |
Details |
| Hein Mück |
HM 295 |
Aurania |
Passenger Ship |
GB |
2nd WW |
1924 |
Details |
| Hein Mück |
HM 360 |
Ville D'Oran II |
Transport (Personnel) |
GB |
2nd WW |
1943 |
Details |
| Wirral Miniature Ships |
K 17 |
Ranpura |
Armed Merchant Cruiser |
GB |
2nd WW |
1944 |
Details |
| LH |
LH 12 |
Maindy Transport |
Freighter |
GB |
2nd WW |
1920 |
Details |
| Len Jordan |
LJ-K 17 |
Ranpura |
Armed Merchant Cruiser |
GB |
2nd WW |
1944 |
Details |
| Len Jordan |
LJ-M 72 |
Wairangi |
Reefer |
GB |
2nd WW |
1946 |
Details |
| Llyn |
LLYN 65 |
Arran Mail |
Coaster |
GB |
2nd WW |
1936 |
Details |
| Wirral Miniature Ships |
M 56b |
Tarantia |
Freighter |
GB |
2nd WW |
1942 |
Details |
| Wirral Miniature Ships |
M 72 |
Wairangi |
Reefer |
GB |
2nd WW |
1946 |
Details |
| Mountford |
MM-N 315 |
250to Schwimmkran |
Floating Crane |
GB |
2nd WW |
1930 |
Details |
| Mountford |
MM-N 325 |
Aurania III |
Passenger Ship |
GB |
2nd WW |
1958 |
Details |
| Nordic Customs |
NC nb0 |
Transylvania |
Passenger Ship |
GB |
2nd WW |
1925 |
Details |
| Nelson |
NEL 2 |
Otranto |
Passenger Ship |
GB |
2nd WW |
1925 |
Details |
| Nelson |
NEL 13 |
Rangitiki |
Passenger Ship |
GB |
2nd WW |
1929 |
Details |
| Oceanic |
OC 25 |
Gold Ranger |
Oiler |
GB |
2nd WW |
1941 |
Details |
| Oceanic |
OC 25a |
Black Ranger |
Oiler |
GB |
2nd WW |
1960 |
Details |
| Oceanic |
OC 50/1 |
Nairana |
Escort Carrier |
GB |
2nd WW |
1943 |
Details |
| Oceanic |
OC 176a |
Perserverance (ex Imara) |
Tug (Navy) |
GB |
2nd WW |
1931 |
Details |
| Optatus |
OPT-S 19aT |
Quadrant |
Destroyer |
GB |
2nd WW |
1942 |
Details |
| Pedestal |
P-M 13 |
Wairangi (Pedestal Convoy 1942) |
Freighter |
GB |
2nd WW |
1942 |
Details |
| Pedestal |
P-N 1 |
Athene (Flugzeugtransporter) |
Seaplane Carrier |
GB |
2nd WW |
1941 |
Details |
| Pedestal |
P-N 2 |
Aurania |
Armed Merchant Cruiser |
GB |
2nd WW |
1924 |
Details |
| Pedestal |
P-N 15 |
Ranpura |
Armed Merchant Cruiser |
GB |
2nd WW |
1925 |
Details |
| Pedestal |
P-N 16 |
Ranpura |
Depot-, Repair ship, Tender |
GB |
2nd WW |
1925 |
Details |
| Pier Head Models |
PHF 4 |
Francis Storey (very limited) |
Ferry |
GB |
2nd WW |
1923 |
Details |
| Poseidon |
PO 13 |
Franconia |
Passenger Ship |
GB |
2nd WW |
1937 |
Details |
| Smaers |
PSB 12 |
British Endurance |
Tanker |
GB |
2nd WW |
1936 |
Details |
| Scaledown |
SCA 19 |
Gold Ranger |
Oiler |
GB |
2nd WW |
1941 |
Details |
| Spidernavy |
SN-NT 1116 |
Eagle ex Almirante Cochrane |
Aircraft Carrier |
GB |
2nd WW |
1942 |
Details |
| Spidernavy |
SN-NT 1116V |
Eagle ex Almirante Cochrane (bespannt, Vitrine) |
Aircraft Carrier |
GB |
2nd WW |
1942 |
Details |
| Santa Rosa Ships |
SRS 12aSR |
Blue Ranger |
Oiler |
GB |
2nd WW |
1941 |
Details |
| Santa Rosa Ships |
SRS 12SR |
Black Ranger |
Oiler |
GB |
2nd WW |
1940 |
Details |
| Santa Rosa Ships |
SRS 54SR |
Athene (Flugzeugtransporter) |
Seaplane Carrier |
GB |
2nd WW |
1941 |
Details |
| Santa Rosa Ships |
SRS-P 11 |
Wairangi |
Freighter |
GB |
2nd WW |
1942 |
Details |
| Wirral Miniature Ships |
T 8d |
Esso Saranac |
Tanker |
GB |
2nd WW |
1946 |
Details |
| Trident |
T 1338 |
Strandrampe (2 Stck) |
Harbor Part |
GB |
2nd WW |
1944 |
Details |
| Trident |
T 1347 |
Verankerungsboot (Slug-Boat) (10 Stck) |
Harbor Part |
GB |
2nd WW |
1944 |
Details |
| Welt der Schiffsminiaturen |
WDS-K-LIZ 95aT |
Quadrant |
Destroyer |
GB |
2nd WW |
1942 |
Details |
| Welt der Schiffsminiaturen |
WDS-K-LIZ 98 I.eT |
Wrangler (R48) |
Destroyer |
GB |
2nd WW |
1944 |
Details |
| Crescent |
B. 665 |
War Transport Ship |
Supply Ship |
GB |
|
|
Details |
| Coastlines |
CL 0002 |
British Airship transfers including 2 sets of RNAS insignia & civilian registrations |
Accessory |
GB |
|
|
Details |
| DC Marine Models |
DC-A T-02 |
GB Low Visibility Transfers Sheet of 1198 |
Accessory |
GB |
|
|
Details |
| Fleetline |
FL 54 |
Ace (6t. Kran) |
Accessory |
GB |
|
|
Details |
| Fleetline |
FL 64 |
Scammel (Tank-Transporter 30t.) |
Accessory |
GB |
|
|
Details |
| Langton |
LA-B NB30 |
Fregatte 29 Kanonen (ausgerannt) |
sailing warship |
GB |
|
|
Details |
| Langton |
LA-B NB51 |
Fregatte 32 Kanonen (ausgerannt) |
sailing warship |
GB |
|
|
Details |
| Langton |
LA-B NB54 |
Queen Charlotte (ausgerannt) |
sailing warship |
GB |
|
|
Details |
| Target |
TG 146 |
Assurance |
Tug (Navy) |
GB |
|
|
Details |
| Tremo |
TM 81 |
Transports |
Supply Ship |
GB |
|
|
Details |
| Albatros |
AL 170 |
Rangitoto |
Passenger Ship |
GB |
Post war |
1949 |
Details |
| Albatros |
AL 184a |
Empress of France |
Hospitalship |
GB |
Post war |
1948 |
Details |
| Albatros |
ALK 79 |
Endurance |
Research Vessel |
GB |
Post war |
1968 |
Details |
| Albatros |
ALK 95a |
Endurance |
Research Vessel |
GB |
Post war |
1994 |
Details |
| Albatros |
ALK-Z 16 |
Chinook (2 x Transporthubschrauber für Alk 403) |
Accessory |
GB |
Post war |
1962 |
Details |
| Albatros |
ALK-Z 19 |
Decksladung für Alk 327 Atlantic Conveyor (18 Flugzeuge, 1 Kran) |
Accessory |
GB |
Post war |
|
Details |
| Carat |
C 59 |
Loch Rannoch |
Tanker |
GB |
Post war |
1998 |
Details |
| Clydeside |
CLY-CR 8 |
Arran (nach Umbau) |
Ferry |
GB |
Post war |
1973 |
Details |
| Clydeside |
CLY-CR 36 |
Shieldhall (Klärschlammtransporter) |
Special Vessel |
GB |
Post war |
1955 |
Details |
| CM-Miniaturen |
CM-KR 53 |
Transvaal Castle |
Passenger Ship |
GB |
Post war |
1962 |
Details |
| CNC Ships |
CNC F06 |
Laburnum (ex Free Enterprise V) (Tee Transeuropa Ferries) |
Ferry |
GB |
Post war |
1993 |
Details |
| CNC Ships |
CNC MM564 |
Free Enterprise V (Townsend Thoresen) (rot-orange) |
Ferry |
GB |
Post war |
1970 |
Details |
| CNC Ships |
CNC S102 |
Astute-Klasse (Vollrumpf) auf Transport-Plattform |
Submarine |
GB |
Post war |
2009 |
Details |
| Classic Ship Collection |
CSC 32 |
Loch Rannoch |
Tanker |
GB |
Post war |
1998 |
Details |
| DC Marine Models |
DC-A CV-10 |
Coles Crane used on RN Carriers 1950-90s |
Accessory |
GB |
Post war |
|
Details |
| Eneris |
ES GB19 |
Endurance |
Research Vessel |
GB |
Post war |
1956 |
Details |
| Ferry Small Ships |
FFS 4c |
Ostend Spirit (Trans European Ferries) |
Ferry |
GB |
Post war |
2012 |
Details |
| Rhenania |
GLR 7 |
Shieldhall (Klärschlammtransp.) |
Special Vessel |
GB |
Post war |
1988 |
Details |
| Hydra |
HY 76 |
LV 13 (Restaurantschiff) |
Light Vessel |
GB |
Post war |
1952 |
Details |
| Len Jordan |
LJ-M 40 |
Oswestry Grange |
Freighter |
GB |
Post war |
1952 |
Details |
| Len Jordan |
LJ-M 66 |
Bendoran |
Freighter |
GB |
Post war |
1956 |
Details |
| Len Jordan |
LJ-M 95 |
Hornby Grange II |
Reefer |
GB |
Post war |
1946 |
Details |
| Len Jordan |
LJ-M 116 |
Beacon Grange IV |
Freighter |
GB |
Post war |
1982 |
Details |
| Llyn |
LLYN 19 |
Endurance |
Offshore Ship |
GB |
Post war |
1990 |
Details |
| Llyn |
LLYN 36a |
Rana |
Tugboat (merchant) |
GB |
Post war |
1951 |
Details |
| Llyn |
LLYN 36b |
Rana |
Tugboat (merchant) |
GB |
Post war |
1965 |
Details |
| Llyn |
LLYN 36c |
Rana |
Tugboat (merchant) |
GB |
Post war |
1966 |
Details |
| Llyn |
LLYN 36d |
Rana |
Tugboat (merchant) |
GB |
Post war |
1969 |
Details |
| Llyn |
LLYN 36f |
Rana |
Tugboat (merchant) |
GB |
Post war |
1984 |
Details |
| Llyn |
LLYN 36g |
Rana |
Tugboat (merchant) |
GB |
Post war |
1975 |
Details |
| Llyn |
LLYN 152 |
Isle of Arran (Cal Mac) |
Ferry |
GB |
Post war |
1984 |
Details |
| Wirral Miniature Ships |
M 40 |
Oswestry Grange |
Freighter |
GB |
Post war |
1952 |
Details |
| Wirral Miniature Ships |
M 66 |
Bendoran |
Freighter |
GB |
Post war |
1956 |
Details |
| Wirral Miniature Ships |
M 95 |
Hornby Grange |
Reefer |
GB |
Post war |
1946 |
Details |
| Wirral Miniature Ships |
M 116 |
Beacon Grange |
Freighter |
GB |
Post war |
1982 |
Details |
| Mercator |
M 941 |
Grand Princess |
Passenger Ship |
GB |
Post war |
1998 |
Details |
| Mountford |
MM-N 194 |
Fort Grange |
Supply Ship |
GB |
Post war |
1978 |
Details |
| Mountford |
MM-N 204 |
240t crane (Portsmouth) |
Harbor Part |
GB |
Post war |
1930 |
Details |
| Mountford |
MM-N 278 |
Dockside Cranes (3 versions) |
Harbor Part |
GB |
Post war |
2010 |
Details |
| Oceanic |
OC 171 |
Thomas Grant |
Supply Ship |
GB |
Post war |
1953 |
Details |
| Oceanic |
OC 178d |
Orangeleaf |
Oiler |
GB |
Post war |
1959 |
Details |
| Oceanic |
OC 205 |
Endurance |
Research Vessel |
GB |
Post war |
1968 |
Details |
| Oceanic |
OC-F 9 |
Arran |
Ferry |
GB |
Post war |
1953 |
Details |
| Rhenania Junior |
RJ 203a |
Spirit of France |
Ferry |
GB |
Post war |
2012 |
Details |
| Rhenania Junior |
RJ 395 |
Foundation Franklin (ex HMS Frisky) |
Tugboat (merchant) |
GB |
Post war |
1919 |
Details |
| Sirene |
SI 30 |
Grant |
Supply Ship |
GB |
Post war |
1974 |
Details |
| SeaVee |
SV-M 502a |
Fort Grange |
Supply Ship |
GB |
Post war |
1978 |
Details |
| Trident |
T 924 |
Endurance |
Research Vessel |
GB |
Post war |
1968 |
Details |
| Triang |
TR-M 709a |
Franconia |
Passenger Ship |
GB |
Post war |
1963 |
Details |
| Triton |
TT-R 1077 |
Endurance |
Research Vessel |
GB |
Post war |
1968 |
Details |
| Triton |
TT-R 1089 |
Fort Grange |
Supply Ship |
GB |
Post war |
1978 |
Details |
| Wirral Miniature Ships |
WMS 3 |
Saint Kearan |
Tanker |
GB |
Post war |
1979 |
Details |
| Heinrich |
H XLIX |
Revenge (Sir Francis Drake) |
sailing warship |
GB |
~1500-1860 |
1577 |
Details |
| Heinrich |
H XLVIII |
Golden Hind ex Pelikan (Sir Francis Drake) |
sailing warship |
GB |
~1500-1860 |
1575 |
Details |
| JW-Modelle |
JW 27 |
Golden Hind (18 Kan.Galeone/Francis Drake) |
Sailing Ship |
GB |
~1500-1860 |
1575 |
Details |
| JW-Modelle |
JW 70 |
Revenge (30 Kan. Galeone/Francis Drake) |
sailing warship |
GB |
~1500-1860 |
1577 |
Details |
| JW-Modelle |
JW 75 |
Mordaunt (46 Kan. Linienschiff 4. Rang) |
sailing warship |
GB |
~1500-1860 |
1683 |
Details |
| Langton |
LA-B NB10 |
Linienschiff 80K. (ausgerannt) (74) |
sailing warship |
GB |
~1500-1860 |
1800 |
Details |
| Langton |
LA-B NB12 |
Linienschiff 76K. (ausgerannt) (74) |
sailing warship |
GB |
~1500-1860 |
1800 |
Details |
| Langton |
LA-B NB14 |
Neptune (98K, Ls) (ausgerannt) (3D) |
sailing warship |
GB |
~1500-1860 |
1800 |
Details |
| Langton |
LA-B NB18 |
Fregatte 38 Kan. (ausgerannt) |
sailing warship |
GB |
~1500-1860 |
1800 |
Details |
| Langton |
LA-B NB2 |
Linienschiff 74K. (groß, ausgerannt) (74) |
sailing warship |
GB |
~1500-1860 |
1800 |
Details |
| Langton |
LA-B NB20 |
Victory (104K, Ls) (ausgerannt) (3D) |
sailing warship |
GB |
~1500-1860 |
1805 |
Details |
| Langton |
LA-B NB23 |
Royal Sovereign (100K, Ls) (ausgerannt) |
sailing warship |
GB |
~1500-1860 |
1805 |
Details |
| Langton |
LA-B NB28 |
Fregatte 40K. (ausgerannt) (F) |
sailing warship |
GB |
~1500-1860 |
1800 |
Details |
| Langton |
LA-B NB4 |
Linienschiff 74K. (mittel, ausgeran.) (74) |
sailing warship |
GB |
~1500-1860 |
1800 |
Details |
| Langton |
LA-B NB40 |
Fregatte 40K. (Truppentransporter) (F) |
sailing warship |
GB |
~1500-1860 |
1800 |
Details |
| Langton |
LA-B NB48 |
Glatton (Geschütze ausgerannt) (64) |
sailing warship |
GB |
~1500-1860 |
1795 |
Details |
| Langton |
LA-B NB49 |
Fregatte 36K. (ausgerannt) (F) |
sailing warship |
GB |
~1500-1860 |
1800 |
Details |
| Langton |
LA-B NB6 |
Linienschiff 74 Kan. (ausgerannt) |
sailing warship |
GB |
~1500-1860 |
1800 |
Details |
| Langton |
LA-B NB8 |
Linienschiff 64 Kan. (ausgerannt) |
sailing warship |
GB |
~1500-1860 |
1800 |
Details |
| Navwar |
NV-DU DUB05 |
Sandwich (90K, Linienschiff 2. Rang) |
sailing warship |
GB |
~1500-1860 |
1679 |
Details |
| Navwar |
NV-DU DUB07 |
Torbay (80K, Linienschiff 3. Rang) |
sailing warship |
GB |
~1500-1860 |
1693 |
Details |
| Navwar |
NV-DU DUB08 |
Northumberland (70K, Linienschiff 3. Rang) |
sailing warship |
GB |
~1500-1860 |
1721 |
Details |
| Navwar |
NV-DU DUB09 |
Elizabeth (70K, Linienschiff 3. Rang) |
sailing warship |
GB |
~1500-1860 |
1679 |
Details |
| Navwar |
NV-DU DUB12 |
Kingston (60K, Linienschiff 4. Rang) |
sailing warship |
GB |
~1500-1860 |
1697 |
Details |
| Navwar |
NV-DU DUB13 |
Swallow (60K, Linienschiff 4. Rang) |
sailing warship |
GB |
~1500-1860 |
1719 |
Details |
| Navwar |
NV-DU DUB16 |
Mary Galley (40K, 5. Rang) |
sailing warship |
GB |
~1500-1860 |
1727 |
Details |
| Navwar |
NV-DU DUB17 |
Blandford (20K, 6. Rang) |
sailing warship |
GB |
~1500-1860 |
1720 |
Details |
| Navwar |
NV-NZ NPB18 |
Pallas (32K, Kriegsschiff 5. Rang) |
sailing warship |
GB |
~1500-1860 |
1805 |
Details |
| Navwar |
NV-NZ NPB19 |
Enterprize (28K, Kriegsschiff 6. Rang) |
sailing warship |
GB |
~1500-1860 |
1775 |
Details |
| Navwar |
NV-NZ NPB20 |
Coventry (28K, Kriegsschiff 6. Rang) |
sailing warship |
GB |
~1500-1860 |
1757 |
Details |
| Heinrich |
H LX |
Victoria (Schlachtschiff 1. Rang) |
sailing warship |
GB |
before 1900 |
1860 |
Details |
| JW-Modelle |
JW 76 |
Cleopatra (Obelisktransportbarge mit Hilfssegel) |
Barge |
GB |
before 1900 |
1877 |
Details |