|
|
|
|
|
|
|
X |
|
| Albatros |
AL 29 |
Princess Marguerite |
Passenger Ship |
GB |
2nd WW |
1925 |
Details |
| Albatros |
AL 30 |
Comorin |
Passenger Ship |
GB |
2nd WW |
1925 |
Details |
| Albatros |
AL 43 |
Transylvania |
Passenger Ship |
GB |
2nd WW |
1925 |
Details |
| Albatros |
AL 43a |
Caledonia |
Passenger Ship |
GB |
2nd WW |
1925 |
Details |
| Albatros |
AL 64b |
Raul Soares |
Passenger Ship |
BRA |
2nd WW |
1925 |
Details |
| Albatros |
AL 181 |
Port Dunedin |
Freighter |
GB |
2nd WW |
1925 |
Details |
| Albatros |
AL 306 |
Razmak (P&O) |
Passenger Ship |
GB |
2nd WW |
1925 |
Details |
| Anker |
A 2 |
X 1 |
Submarine |
GB |
2nd WW |
1925 |
Details |
| Argonaut |
AR 56 |
Aphis |
Gunboat |
GB |
2nd WW |
1925 |
Details |
| Argonaut |
AR 170 |
X 1 |
Submarine |
GB |
2nd WW |
1925 |
Details |
| Argonaut |
AR 577 |
Aetos |
Destroyer |
GRC |
1st WW |
1925 |
Details |
| Argonaut |
AR 901 |
Moreno |
Battleship |
ARG |
1st WW |
1925 |
Details |
| Atlantik |
AT 1 |
Jan Molsen |
Passenger Ship |
D |
2nd WW |
1925 |
Details |
| Authenticast |
AC 651 |
Bass |
Submarine |
USA |
2nd WW |
1925 |
Details |
| Berolina |
B 112a |
Berlin |
Passenger Ship |
D |
2nd WW |
1925 |
Details |
| Bessarabis |
BE A02 |
Barracuda (ex V 1) |
Submarine |
USA |
2nd WW |
1925 |
Details |
| Binkowski |
BM 24 |
Stubbenhuk |
Freighter |
D |
2nd WW |
1925 |
Details |
| Booden |
BNL 3 |
Sumatra |
Light Cruiser |
NL |
2nd WW |
1925 |
Details |
| CM-Miniaturen |
CM 1 |
Rufidji |
Freighter |
D |
2nd WW |
1925 |
Details |
| CM-Miniaturen |
CM 1 N |
Rufidji |
Freighter |
D |
2nd WW |
1925 |
Details |
| CM-Miniaturen |
CM 3 |
Alemania |
Freighter |
D |
2nd WW |
1925 |
Details |
| CM-Miniaturen |
CM 51 |
Frida Horn |
Freighter |
D |
2nd WW |
1925 |
Details |
| CM-Miniaturen |
CM 79 |
Altenfels |
Freighter |
D |
2nd WW |
1925 |
Details |
| CM-Miniaturen |
CM 91 |
Monte Olivia |
Passenger Ship |
D |
2nd WW |
1925 |
Details |
| CM-Miniaturen |
CM 91N |
Monte Olivia |
Passenger Ship |
D |
2nd WW |
1925 |
Details |
| CM-Miniaturen |
CM-POa TH2 |
Ratanakosindra |
Gunboat |
THA |
2nd WW |
1925 |
Details |
| Coastlines |
CL SS12 |
X1 (cruiser submarine) |
Submarine |
GB |
2nd WW |
1925 |
Details |
| Colonia |
COL 12 |
Rawalpindi |
Passenger Ship |
GB |
2nd WW |
1925 |
Details |
| Crescent |
B. nb0 |
X1 |
Submarine |
GB |
2nd WW |
1925 |
Details |
| De Agostini |
DA 35 |
Emden |
Light Cruiser |
D |
2nd WW |
1925 |
Details |
| Deep C Miniature Ships |
DC V2 |
Firby |
Freighter |
GB |
2nd WW |
1925 |
Details |
| Ensign |
EN M20 |
Nixe |
Yacht |
D |
1st WW |
1925 |
Details |
| Fleetline |
FL 29 |
M-1 |
Submarine |
GB |
1st WW |
1925 |
Details |
| G. Schittek |
GS 1 |
Berlin |
Passenger Ship |
D |
2nd WW |
1925 |
Details |
| G. Schittek |
GS 4 |
Bugsier |
Tugboat (merchant) |
D |
2nd WW |
1925 |
Details |
| G. Schittek |
GS 4a |
P&A |
Tugboat (merchant) |
D |
2nd WW |
1925 |
Details |
| G. Schittek |
GS 5 |
Schute (mit Stückgut) |
Barge |
D |
2nd WW |
1925 |
Details |
| G. Schittek |
GS 5a |
Schute (mit Kohleladung) |
Barge |
D |
2nd WW |
1925 |
Details |
| G. Schittek |
GS 9 |
Jan Molsen |
Passenger Ship |
D |
2nd WW |
1925 |
Details |
| G. Schittek |
GS 12 |
Fischkutter Typ Altenwerder |
Fishing Vessel |
D |
2nd WW |
1925 |
Details |
| G. Schittek |
GS 13 |
Krabbenkutter |
Fishing Vessel |
D |
2nd WW |
1925 |
Details |
| G. Schittek |
GS 15 |
Schlängel Anleger |
Harbor Part |
D |
2nd WW |
1925 |
Details |
| G. Schittek |
GS 65 |
Hugo Basedow |
Passenger Ship |
D |
2nd WW |
1925 |
Details |
| Grzybowski |
G 15 |
Rawalpindi |
Passenger Ship |
GB |
2nd WW |
1925 |
Details |
| Grzybowski |
G 32 |
Conte Biancamano |
Passenger Ship |
IT |
2nd WW |
1925 |
Details |
| Hai |
HAI 237 |
Krasnaya Zvezda |
Gunboat |
SU |
1st WW |
1925 |
Details |
| Hai |
X 19 |
Schleppkahn |
Barge |
ARG |
2nd WW |
1925 |
Details |
| Hammonia |
HAM 3 |
Amalfi |
Freighter |
D |
2nd WW |
1925 |
Details |
| Hammonia |
HAM 4 |
Max Berendt |
Tugboat (merchant) |
D |
2nd WW |
1925 |
Details |
| Hammonia |
HAM 22 |
Askanien |
Yacht |
D |
2nd WW |
1925 |
Details |
| Hammonia |
HAM 177 |
Gauss (später SP 178) |
Freighter |
D |
2nd WW |
1925 |
Details |
| Hammonia |
HAM 186 |
14119 (Hamburger Hafenschute, 100t) |
Barge |
D |
2nd WW |
1925 |
Details |
| Hammonia |
HAM 199 |
162t Spitzgattschute Nr. 13828 |
Barge |
D |
2nd WW |
1925 |
Details |
| Hammonia |
HAM 259 |
Jan Molsen |
Passenger Ship |
D |
2nd WW |
1925 |
Details |
| Hammonia |
HAM 287 |
Tolerant (später Krautsand) |
Tugboat (merchant) |
D |
2nd WW |
1925 |
Details |
| Hammonia |
HAM 459 |
Baumwall |
Tugboat (merchant) |
D |
2nd WW |
1925 |
Details |
| HB |
HB 6 |
Karasaki |
Depot-, Repair ship, Tender |
J |
before 1900 |
1925 |
Details |
| Hein Mück |
HM 131 |
Altenfels II |
Freighter |
D |
2nd WW |
1925 |
Details |
| Hein Mück |
HM 302 |
Letitia |
Passenger Ship |
GB |
2nd WW |
1925 |
Details |
| Hein Mück |
HM 327 |
Coamo |
Passenger Ship |
USA |
2nd WW |
1925 |
Details |
| Helvetia |
WEST 7 |
Rheinfelden |
Passenger Ship |
CH |
2nd WW |
1925 |
Details |
| Hobby |
HY 1 |
Albert Ballin |
Passenger Ship |
D |
2nd WW |
1925 |
Details |
| Hobby |
HY 18 |
Monte Olivia |
Passenger Ship |
D |
2nd WW |
1925 |
Details |
| HOC |
HOC 3A |
Lake Benbow |
Freighter |
USA |
2nd WW |
1925 |
Details |
| Hydra |
HY-ART 21 |
Stadt Lauenburg |
Passenger Ship |
D |
1st WW |
1925 |
Details |
| Kieler Zinnfiguren |
KZ 10 |
Emden |
Light Cruiser |
D |
2nd WW |
1925 |
Details |
| Laiva |
LAI 17 |
Krisjanis Valdemars |
Icebreaker |
LVA |
2nd WW |
1925 |
Details |
| Len Jordan |
LJ-L 1 |
Rawalpindi |
Passenger Ship |
GB |
2nd WW |
1925 |
Details |
| Len Jordan |
LJ-L 7 |
Llandovery Castle |
Passenger Ship |
GB |
2nd WW |
1925 |
Details |
| Lloyd |
LL 30 |
Ann Arbor |
Ferry |
USA |
2nd WW |
1925 |
Details |
| Llyn |
LLYN 12 |
Sun XV |
Tugboat (merchant) |
GB |
2nd WW |
1925 |
Details |
| Llyn |
LLYN 25 |
Watercock |
Tugboat (merchant) |
GB |
2nd WW |
1925 |
Details |
| MB-Models |
MBM 30 |
X1 |
Submarine |
GB |
2nd WW |
1925 |
Details |
| Mercator |
M 72 |
Amazone |
Light Cruiser |
D |
2nd WW |
1925 |
Details |
| Mercator |
M 498 |
Ramses |
Freighter |
D |
2nd WW |
1925 |
Details |
| Mercator |
M 514 |
Monte Olivia |
Passenger Ship |
D |
2nd WW |
1925 |
Details |
| Mercator |
M 521 |
Magdeburg |
Freighter |
D |
2nd WW |
1925 |
Details |
| Mercator |
M 552 |
Berlin |
Passenger Ship |
D |
2nd WW |
1925 |
Details |
| Mercator |
M 932 |
Comorin |
Passenger Ship |
GB |
2nd WW |
1925 |
Details |
| Navis |
NM 56a |
Amazone |
Cruiser |
D |
2nd WW |
1925 |
Details |
| Navis |
NM 56aN |
Amazone |
Cruiser |
D |
2nd WW |
1925 |
Details |
| Navis |
NM 202aN |
Fuso |
Battleship |
J |
1st WW |
1925 |
Details |
| Navis |
NM-A 51 |
Schute (geschlossen) |
Barge |
D |
2nd WW |
1925 |
Details |
| Nelson |
NEL 2 |
Otranto |
Passenger Ship |
GB |
2nd WW |
1925 |
Details |
| Neptun |
N 065 |
G 5 |
Destroyer |
D |
2nd WW |
1925 |
Details |
| Nordic Customs |
NC nb0 |
Transylvania |
Passenger Ship |
GB |
2nd WW |
1925 |
Details |
| Oceanic |
OC 59 |
Alsedo |
Destroyer |
E |
2nd WW |
1925 |
Details |
| Oceanic |
OC 144 |
Medusa |
Minelayer |
GB |
1st WW |
1925 |
Details |
| Oceanic |
OC 188 |
Aetos |
Destroyer |
GRC |
1st WW |
1925 |
Details |
| Oceanic |
OC 327 |
Daphne (DEN) |
Submarine |
DK |
2nd WW |
1925 |
Details |
| Oceanic |
OC-E 60 |
Star Skudder (1925) |
Submarine Chaser |
S |
2nd WW |
1925 |
Details |
| Pedestal |
P-N 15 |
Ranpura |
Armed Merchant Cruiser |
GB |
2nd WW |
1925 |
Details |
| Pedestal |
P-N 16 |
Ranpura |
Depot-, Repair ship, Tender |
GB |
2nd WW |
1925 |
Details |
| Pier Head Models |
PHF 25 |
Upton |
Ferry |
GB |
2nd WW |
1925 |
Details |
| Pilot |
PI 321a |
Gripsholm/Kungsholm (1:1150) |
Passenger Ship |
S |
2nd WW |
1925 |
Details |
| Pilot |
PI-K 115 |
Effingham |
Heavy Cruiser |
GB |
2nd WW |
1925 |
Details |
| Pilot |
PI-K 119a |
X 1 (Versuchs-U-Kreuzer) |
Submarine |
GB |
2nd WW |
1925 |
Details |
| Pilot |
PI-K 128 |
Emden |
Light Cruiser |
D |
2nd WW |
1925 |
Details |
| Poseidon |
PO 13a |
Carinthia |
Passenger Ship |
GB |
2nd WW |
1925 |
Details |
| Poseidon |
PO 70 |
Antenor |
Passenger Ship |
GB |
2nd WW |
1925 |
Details |
| Rhenania |
RHE 2 |
Margaretha |
Freighter |
NL |
2nd WW |
1925 |
Details |
| Rhenania |
RHE 43 |
Danmark |
Freighter |
DK |
2nd WW |
1925 |
Details |
| Rhenania Junior |
RJ 31 |
Pluto |
Freighter |
D |
2nd WW |
1925 |
Details |
| Risawoleska |
RI 88 |
Dronning Maud |
Passenger Ship |
N |
2nd WW |
1925 |
Details |
| RODKLING |
RK 27 |
Dampfkran |
Harbor Part |
D |
2nd WW |
1925 |
Details |
| RODKLING |
RK 30B |
Seam 10 (Rhein-Herne-Kanal-Kahn) |
Barge |
D |
2nd WW |
1925 |
Details |
| RODKLING |
RK 33B |
Elbe Lastkahn |
Barge |
D |
2nd WW |
1925 |
Details |
| RODKLING |
RK 55 |
Dampfschwimmkran |
Floating Crane |
D |
2nd WW |
1925 |
Details |
| Rupp |
RUP 2 |
Meteor |
Research Vessel |
D |
2nd WW |
1925 |
Details |
| Scaledown |
SCA 37 |
M 1 |
Submarine |
GB |
1st WW |
1925 |
Details |
| Smaers |
PSB 6 |
Antenor |
Passenger Ship |
GB |
2nd WW |
1925 |
Details |
| Solent Model Ships |
SOM 17 |
Ringwood |
Coaster |
GB |
2nd WW |
1925 |
Details |
| South Salem |
SO 14 |
Svealand |
Bulk Carrier |
S |
2nd WW |
1925 |
Details |
| Star |
STAR 60 |
Bass |
Submarine |
USA |
2nd WW |
1925 |
Details |
| Star |
STAR 64 |
I-52 |
Submarine |
J |
2nd WW |
1925 |
Details |
| Star |
STAR 90 |
Valen |
Submarine |
S |
2nd WW |
1925 |
Details |
| Superior |
SU 401G |
Emden |
Light Cruiser |
D |
2nd WW |
1925 |
Details |
| Target |
TG 391 |
Paralos (1925) |
Minelayer |
GRC |
2nd WW |
1925 |
Details |
| Tremo |
TM nb0 |
Emden |
Light Cruiser |
D |
2nd WW |
1925 |
Details |
| Tremo |
TM nb0 |
Kako, Hurutaka |
Heavy Cruiser |
J |
2nd WW |
1925 |
Details |
| Tremo |
TM nb0 |
Lexington, Saratoga |
Aircraft Carrier |
USA |
2nd WW |
1925 |
Details |
| Tremo |
TM nb0 |
MTB No.3 & 4, No. 1 & 2, No. 5 & 6 |
Motor Torpedo Boat |
S |
2nd WW |
1925 |
Details |
| Tremo |
TM nb0 |
Valen (Minenleger) |
Submarine |
S |
2nd WW |
1925 |
Details |
| Tremo |
TM nb0 |
Zintu, Naka, Sendai |
Light Cruiser |
J |
2nd WW |
1925 |
Details |
| Trident |
T 1760 |
Pferdeboot |
Landing Ship |
D |
2nd WW |
1925 |
Details |
| Welfia |
W 51 |
Poseidon |
Freighter |
D |
2nd WW |
1925 |
Details |
| Welfia |
W 60 |
Heinrich (Tjalk/Motorsegler) |
Sailing Ship |
D |
2nd WW |
1925 |
Details |
| Welfia |
W 85 |
Margareta |
Tanker |
SF |
2nd WW |
1925 |
Details |
| Welfia |
W 125 |
Barby |
Freighter |
D |
2nd WW |
1925 |
Details |
| Welfia |
W 224a |
Askanien |
Yacht |
D |
2nd WW |
1925 |
Details |
| Welfia |
W 264 |
Br 89'70-'75 (Preußische Dampflok T 3) |
Accessory |
D |
2nd WW |
1925 |
Details |
| Welt der Schiffsminiaturen |
WDS-K-LIZ 25 |
Aetos |
Destroyer |
GRC |
1st WW |
1925 |
Details |
| Wiking |
WM 27D |
Emden III |
Light Cruiser |
D |
2nd WW |
1925 |
Details |
| Wiking |
WM 67D |
Meteor |
Research Vessel |
D |
2nd WW |
1925 |
Details |
| Wiking |
WM 71D |
Nixe |
Service Vessel |
D |
1st WW |
1925 |
Details |
| Wiking |
WM 231D |
Elbe |
Pilot Vessel |
D |
2nd WW |
1925 |
Details |
| Wiking |
WM 239D |
Wotan Eimerbagger |
Dredger |
D |
2nd WW |
1925 |
Details |
| Wiking |
WM 372GB |
Effingham |
Heavy Cruiser |
GB |
2nd WW |
1925 |
Details |
| Wiking |
WM 399GB |
X-1 |
Submarine |
GB |
2nd WW |
1925 |
Details |
| Wirral Miniature Ships |
L 1 |
Rawalpindi |
Passenger Ship |
GB |
2nd WW |
1925 |
Details |
| Wirral Miniature Ships |
L 7 |
Llandovery Castle |
Passenger Ship |
GB |
2nd WW |
1925 |
Details |
Click to enlarge!
A complete list of nations we use on this website can be found here.
And a complete list of ship types can be found here.
To remove a search filter
click on the respective X in the second row.