|
X |
|
|
|
|
X |
|
|
| Oceanic |
OC 213 |
Z-8 |
Destroyer |
NL |
1st WW |
1916 |
Details |
| Oceanic |
OC 212 |
Z-5 |
Destroyer |
NL |
1st WW |
1916 |
Details |
| Oceanic |
OC 183 |
Yakov Sverdlov |
Destroyer |
SU |
1st WW |
1931 |
Details |
| Oceanic |
OC 119a |
War Nizam |
Oiler |
GB |
1st WW |
1921 |
Details |
| Oceanic |
OC 226a |
Wakakura |
Patrolboat |
GB |
1st WW |
1939 |
Details |
| Oceanic |
OC-E 46 |
Vulcano (1910) |
Gunboat |
P |
1st WW |
1910 |
Details |
| Oceanic |
OC 29 |
Viscol |
Oiler |
GB |
1st WW |
1916 |
Details |
| Oceanic |
OC 223c |
Verbena |
Minesweeper |
GB |
1st WW |
1915 |
Details |
| Oceanic |
OC 244 |
Tyhella (GR) |
Torpedoboat |
GRC |
1st WW |
1907 |
Details |
| Oceanic |
OC-E 53 |
Toba (1911) |
Gunboat |
J |
1st WW |
1911 |
Details |
| Oceanic |
OC 192 |
Titania |
Depot-, Repair ship, Tender |
GB |
1st WW |
1915 |
Details |
| Oceanic |
OC-E 45 |
Tete (1918) |
Gunboat |
P |
1st WW |
1918 |
Details |
| Oceanic |
OC-E 112 |
Tacuari (1910) |
Gunboat |
PRY |
1st WW |
1910 |
Details |
| Oceanic |
OC-F 69 |
Swift |
Ferry |
GB |
1st WW |
1900 |
Details |
| Oceanic |
OC 2 |
St. Day |
Tug (Navy) |
GB |
1st WW |
1918 |
Details |
| Oceanic |
OC 2v |
St. Abbs |
Tug (Navy) |
GB |
1st WW |
1918 |
Details |
| Oceanic |
OC 324a |
Skarv (NO) |
Torpedoboat |
N |
1st WW |
1908 |
Details |
| Oceanic |
OC 72 |
Seabreeze |
Patrolboat |
GB |
1st WW |
1940 |
Details |
| Oceanic |
OC-E 56 |
Saga (1912) |
Gunboat |
J |
1st WW |
1912 |
Details |
| Oceanic |
OC 223a |
Rosemary |
Minesweeper |
GB |
1st WW |
1915 |
Details |
| Oceanic |
OC 90 |
Robust |
Tug (Navy) |
GB |
1st WW |
1907 |
Details |
| Oceanic |
OC-E 107 |
Ristna (ex Russian) |
Minelayer |
EST |
1st WW |
1918 |
Details |
| Oceanic |
OC-E 41 |
Rio Minho (1910) |
Gunboat |
P |
1st WW |
1910 |
Details |
| Oceanic |
OC-E 106 |
Rio Branco (1914) |
Survey Vessel |
BRA |
1st WW |
1914 |
Details |
| Oceanic |
OC 46a |
Retort |
Tug (Navy) |
GB |
1st WW |
1918 |
Details |
| Oceanic |
OC 46 |
Respond |
Tug (Navy) |
GB |
1st WW |
1918 |
Details |
| Oceanic |
OC-E 79 |
President Alearo (1917) |
Coast Defence Ship |
ECU |
1st WW |
1917 |
Details |
| Oceanic |
OC-E 50 |
Pommi (1916) |
Minelayer |
SF |
1st WW |
1916 |
Details |
| Oceanic |
OC 292a |
Polyanthus (WWI = 5 + 1) |
|
GB |
1st WW |
1917 |
Details |
| Oceanic |
OC 291 |
Platypus (RAN) (WWI = 1) |
Monitor |
AUS |
1st WW |
1914 |
Details |
| Oceanic |
OC 80 |
Petrobus |
Tanker |
GB |
1st WW |
1918 |
Details |
| Oceanic |
OC 196b |
Olwen |
Oiler |
GB |
1st WW |
1917 |
Details |
| Oceanic |
OC 196a |
Olcades |
Oiler |
GB |
1st WW |
1918 |
Details |
| Oceanic |
OC 267 |
O.2 (U) |
Submarine |
USA |
1st WW |
1918 |
Details |
| Oceanic |
OC 321 |
Norge (NO) |
Coast Defence Ship |
N |
1st WW |
1900 |
Details |
| Oceanic |
OC-E 82 |
Natsushima (1911-44) |
Minelayer |
J |
1st WW |
1911 |
Details |
| Oceanic |
OC 28 |
Mixol |
Oiler |
GB |
1st WW |
1916 |
Details |
| Oceanic |
OC 144 |
Medusa |
Minelayer |
GB |
1st WW |
1925 |
Details |
| Oceanic |
OC 337 |
Mecidiye (TU) |
Light Cruiser |
TUR |
1st WW |
1903 |
Details |
| Oceanic |
OC 151a |
MAS 204 |
Motor Torpedo Boat |
IT |
1st WW |
1941 |
Details |
| Oceanic |
OC 113 |
Marshal Bay |
Monitor |
GB |
1st WW |
1915 |
Details |
| Oceanic |
OC 223 |
Lupin |
Minesweeper |
GB |
1st WW |
1916 |
Details |
| Oceanic |
OC 195 |
Lucia |
Depot-, Repair ship, Tender |
GB |
1st WW |
1916 |
Details |
| Oceanic |
OC-E 51 |
Loimu (1915) |
Minelayer |
SF |
1st WW |
1915 |
Details |
| Oceanic |
OC 325 |
Laks (NO) |
Torpedoboat |
N |
1st WW |
1900 |
Details |
| Oceanic |
OC 184 |
Jujuy |
Destroyer |
ARG |
1st WW |
1912 |
Details |
| Oceanic |
OC-E 105 |
Jose Bonifacio (1909) |
Survey Vessel |
BRA |
1st WW |
1909 |
Details |
| Oceanic |
OC-E 103 |
Itapemerm (1901) |
Minelayer |
BRA |
1st WW |
1901 |
Details |
| Oceanic |
OC 327c |
Islands Falk (DEN) |
Patrolboat |
DK |
1st WW |
1906 |
Details |
| Oceanic |
OC-E 27 |
Isa Reis (1911) |
Gunboat |
TUR |
1st WW |
1911 |
Details |
| Oceanic |
OC-E 102 |
Iguape (1908) |
Minesweeper |
BRA |
1st WW |
1908 |
Details |
| Oceanic |
OC 217a |
Hydra |
Minelayer |
NL |
1st WW |
1911 |
Details |
| Oceanic |
OC 326a |
Hvas (NO) |
Torpedoboat |
N |
1st WW |
1901 |
Details |
| Oceanic |
OC 241 |
Helle (GR) |
Light Cruiser |
GRC |
1st WW |
1913 |
Details |
| Oceanic |
OC 215 |
Gruno |
Gunboat |
NL |
1st WW |
1914 |
Details |
| Oceanic |
OC 325a |
Grib (NO) |
Torpedoboat |
N |
1st WW |
1906 |
Details |
| Oceanic |
OC 194 |
Greenwich |
Depot-, Repair ship, Tender |
GB |
1st WW |
1915 |
Details |
| Oceanic |
OC-E 52 |
Granit (1918) |
Minesweeper |
F |
1st WW |
1918 |
Details |
| Oceanic |
OC 211 |
G-13 |
Destroyer |
NL |
1st WW |
1914 |
Details |
| Oceanic |
OC 55 |
Fylgia |
Armoured Cruiser |
S |
1st WW |
1940 |
Details |
| Oceanic |
OC-E 55 |
Fushimi (1906) |
Gunboat |
J |
1st WW |
1906 |
Details |
| Oceanic |
OC 182 |
Frunze |
Destroyer |
SU |
1st WW |
1928 |
Details |
| Oceanic |
OC 323 |
Freya (NO) (Fröya?) |
Minelayer |
N |
1st WW |
1916 |
Details |
| Oceanic |
OC 45/1 |
Francol |
Oiler |
GB |
1st WW |
1917 |
Details |
| Oceanic |
OC 153 |
Francesco Stocco |
Destroyer |
IT |
1st WW |
1917 |
Details |
| Oceanic |
OC 223b |
Foxglove |
Minesweeper |
GB |
1st WW |
1915 |
Details |
| Oceanic |
OC 10 |
Excellent |
Patrolboat |
GB |
1st WW |
1939 |
Details |
| Oceanic |
OC-E 38 |
Ermanno Carlotto (1918) |
Gunboat |
IT |
1st WW |
1918 |
Details |
| Oceanic |
OC 17 |
Endeavour |
Research Vessel |
GB |
1st WW |
1912 |
Details |
| Oceanic |
OC 17v |
Endeavour |
Research Vessel |
GB |
1st WW |
1912 |
Details |
| Oceanic |
OC 181 |
Draug |
Destroyer |
N |
1st WW |
1908 |
Details |
| Oceanic |
OC-E 71A |
Donbory De Lagree (1909) |
River-Gunboat |
F |
1st WW |
1909 |
Details |
| Oceanic |
OC 77 |
Dee |
Patrolboat |
GB |
1st WW |
1940 |
Details |
| Oceanic |
OC 193 |
Cyclops |
Depot-, Repair ship, Tender |
GB |
1st WW |
1906 |
Details |
| Oceanic |
OC 226 |
Coronet |
Minelayer |
GB |
1st WW |
1939 |
Details |
| Oceanic |
OC 184a |
Cordoba |
Destroyer |
ARG |
1st WW |
1912 |
Details |
| Oceanic |
OC 297a |
Cicero (WWI = 22) |
Minesweeper |
GB |
1st WW |
1918 |
Details |
| Oceanic |
OC-E 33 |
Chu Chien (1906) |
Gunboat |
CHN |
1st WW |
1906 |
Details |
| Oceanic |
OC-E 115 |
Chiang Tung (1903) |
Gunboat |
CHN |
1st WW |
1903 |
Details |
| Oceanic |
OC-E 32 |
Chiang Chen (1906) |
Gunboat |
CHN |
1st WW |
1906 |
Details |
| Oceanic |
OC 159 |
Chacabuco |
Light Cruiser |
CHL |
1st WW |
1942 |
Details |
| Oceanic |
OC 45 |
Celerol |
Oiler |
GB |
1st WW |
1917 |
Details |
| Oceanic |
OC 215a |
Brinio |
Gunboat |
NL |
1st WW |
1913 |
Details |
| Oceanic |
OC 327b |
Beskytteren (DEN) |
Patrolboat |
DK |
1st WW |
1900 |
Details |
| Oceanic |
OC-E 47 |
Aydan Reis (1912) |
Gunboat |
P |
1st WW |
1912 |
Details |
| Oceanic |
OC-E 66 |
Avalanche (1918) |
Submarine Chaser |
F |
1st WW |
1918 |
Details |
| Oceanic |
OC 156 |
Augusto Riboty |
Destroyer |
IT |
1st WW |
1917 |
Details |
| Oceanic |
OC 152 |
Audace |
Destroyer |
IT |
1st WW |
1916 |
Details |
| Oceanic |
OC 243 |
Aspis (GR) |
Torpedoboat |
GRC |
1st WW |
1906 |
Details |
| Oceanic |
OC 100 |
Argus |
Aircraft Carrier |
GB |
1st WW |
1918 |
Details |
| Oceanic |
OC 140 |
Appleleaf |
Oiler |
GB |
1st WW |
1917 |
Details |
| Oceanic |
OC 151 |
Antonio Mosto |
Destroyer |
IT |
1st WW |
1915 |
Details |
| Oceanic |
OC 48 |
Alecto |
Depot-, Repair ship, Tender |
GB |
1st WW |
1911 |
Details |
| Oceanic |
OC 48v |
Alecto |
Depot-, Repair ship, Tender |
GB |
1st WW |
1911 |
Details |
| Oceanic |
OC 245 |
Aigli (GR) |
Torpedoboat |
GRC |
1st WW |
1913 |
Details |
| Oceanic |
OC 188 |
Aetos |
Destroyer |
GRC |
1st WW |
1925 |
Details |
Click to enlarge!
A complete list of nations we use on this website can be found here.
And a complete list of ship types can be found here.
To remove a search filter
click on the respective X in the second row.